Wednesday, April 5, 2017

Intro to the 2017 MLB Draft High School Class

Here is a list of the names that you should start to get familiar with for the draft. The list will grow, some names will fall off but this is what I'm starting with for my high follow list.
High School RHP
Alex Scherff, Colleyville, TX HS
Austin Marozas, Plainfield,  IL HS
Ben Jordan, Olive Hill, KY HS
Blayne Enlow, Sorrento, LA HS
Bobby Miller, McHenry, IL HS
Brad Dobzanski, Franklinville, NJ HS
Brandon McCabe, Boynton Beach, FL HS
Bryson Hutchinson, Port Orange, FL HS
Caleb Sloan, Centennial,  CO HS
Chad Bryant, Thomasville, AL HS
Chandler Ferguson, Lafeyette,  IN HS
Christopher McMahon, West Chester, PA HS
CJ Van Eyk, Lutz, FL HS
Conner Nurse, Charles Town, WV HS
Conor Grady, Tampa, FL HS
Corbin Brooksbank, Signal Mountain, TN HS
Daniel Ritcheson, Northridge, CA HS
Danny Zimmerman, Redondo Beach, CA HS
Devin Ortiz, Nutley, NJ HS
Garrett Hunter Ruth, FL HS
Hagen Danner, Huntington Beach, CA HS
Hans Crouse, Dana Point, CA HS
Hunter Greene, Stevenson Ranch, CA HS
Hunter McMullen, Ocala,  FL HS
Hunter Perdue, Chesapeake, VA HS
Jan Figueroa, Trujillo Alto,  PR HS
Jeff Criswell, Portage,  MI HS
Jeremiah Estrada, Palm Desert, CA HS
Jordon Adell, Louisville, KY HS
Joseph Boyle, Goshen, KY HS
Joseph Perez, Pembroke Pines, FL HS
Justin Bullock, Creedmoor, NC HS
Kevin Abel, San Diego, CA HS
Kyle Blendinger, High Point, NC HS
Kyle Hurt, Rancho Santa Fe, CA HS
Landon Leach, ON HS
Mason Hickman, Hendersonville, TN HS
Matthew Litwicki, Dyer, IN HS
Matthew Sauer, Santa Maria, CA HS
Nicholas Storz, Brooklyn, NY HS
Owen Lovell, Vinemont, AL HS
Robert Touron, Miami, FL HS
Sam Keating, Fort Myers,  FL HS
Samuel Carlson, Savage, MN HS
Shane Baz, Cypress, TX HS
Spencer Strider, Knoxville,  TN HS
Stephen Keller, Huffman, TX HS
Trey Dillard, Phoenix, AZ HS
Tyler Ahearn, Jupiter, FL HS
Tylor Fischer, Houston, TX HS
Weston Bizzle, Collierville, TN HS
Wilberto Rivera, Naranjito, PR HS
High School LHP
Brendan Murphy, Mundelein, IL HS
Brian Gursky, Granger, IN HS
D.L. Hall, Valdosta, GA HS
Daniel Cabrera, River Ridge, LA HS
Hugh Fisher, Eads, TN HS
Hunter Milligan, Greenbrier, AR HS
Jacob Heatherly, Cullman, AL HS
Jake Eder, Ocean Ridge, FL HS
Joe Gobillot, Houston, TX HS
Jordan Butler, Tampa, FL HS
MacKenzie Gore, Whiteville, NC HS
Mitchell Stone, Shawnee, OK HS
Nick Pratto, Huntington Beach, CA HS
Reid Detmers, Nokomis,  IL HS
Russell Smith, Midlothian, TX HS
Sam Weatherly, Howell,  MI HS
Seth Corry, Highland, UT HS
Shane Drohan, Jupiter, FL HS
Trevor Rogers, Carlsbad, NM HS
High School Catchers
Adam Kerner, Agoura Hills, CA HS
Alerick Soularie, Humble, TX HS
Calvin Greenfield, Chicago, IL HS
Golston Gillespie, Hull, GA HS
Justin Cooke, Norman,  OK HS
Luis Campusano, Augusta, GA HS
Mason Doolittle, Jupiter, FL HS
Michael Rothenberg, Boca Raton, FL HS
MJ Melendez, Montgomery, AL HS
Philip Clarke, Franklin,  TN HS
Sam McMillan, FL HS
Shane Muntz, Phoenixville, PA HS
Steven Williams, Albany, GA HS
Zach Jackson, Haines City,  FL HS
High School 1B
Alejandro Toral, Davie, FL HS
Beau Hanna, Winder, GA HS
Blake Paugh, Scottsdale, AZ HS
Chaney Rogers, Ringgold, GA HS
Jack Conlon, Sugar Land, TX HS
Terriez Fuller, Griffin, GA HS
High School 2B
Ashton McGee, Goldsboro, NC HS
Brady Smith, Niceville, FL HS
Ivan Johnson, Atlanta, GA HS
High School 3B
Buddy Kennedy, Millville, NJ HS
Kale Ledford, Oxford, GA HS
Raymond Gil, Miami, FL HS
Tanner Burns, Decatur, AL HS
High School SS
Adam Hall, London,  ON HS
Adam Oviedo, Grandview, TX HS
Andrew Papantonis, Glen Gardner, NJ HS
Ben Ramirez, Chula Vista, CA HS
Benjamin Casparius, Westport, CT HS
Boyd Vander Kooi, Mesa, AZ HS
Brady McConnell, Merritt Island, FL HS
Brian Morrell, Wading River, NY HS
Bryce Bonnin, Baytown, TX HS
Cash Case, Mount Dora, FL HS
Christopher Seise, Winter Garden, FL HS
Cole Brannen, Elko, GA HS
D'Mond LaFond, Cuero, TX HS
Francis Villaman, Orlando, FL HS
Freddy Zamora, Miami, FL HS
Gabriel Holt, Bonaire, GA HS
Garrett Blaylock, Asheville, NC HS
Jacob Amaya, Rosemead, CA HS
Jamal O'Guinn, Fresno, CA HS
Jason Swan, Jacksonville,  FL HS
Jayson Gonzalez, Covina, CA HS
Jeter Downs, Miami,  FL HS
Mark Vientos, Pembroke Pines, FL HS
Matthew Golda, Bradenton,  FL HS
Nick Allen, San Diego, CA HS
Noah Campbell, Durham, NC HS
Ricardo De La Torre, Juana Diaz, PR HS
Royce Lewis, San Juan Capistrano, CA HS
Ryan Vilade, Frisco, TX HS
Shane Shifflett, Venice, FL HS
Spencer Torkelson, Petaluma, CA HS
Tanner Morris, Crozet, VA HS
Tyler Freeman, Rancho Cucamonga, CA HS
High School OF
Austin Beck, Clemmons (Arcadia), NC HS
Brad Czerniejewski, Lake Forest, IL HS
Bubba Sangster, Altoona, FL HS
Calvin Mitchell, San Diego, CA HS
Christian Robinson, Melbourne, FL HS
Cole Turney, Richmond, TX HS
Colin Hall, Alpharetta, GA HS
Conner Uselton, Oklahoma City, OK HS
Cooper Davis, Mississauga, ON HS
Donta Williams, Las Vegas, NV HS
Drew Waters, Woodstock, GA HS
Gabriel Rodriguez, Toa Alta, PR HS
Garrett Mitchell, Orange, CA HS
Heliot Ramos, Maunabo, PR HS
Jack Schneider, Owensboro,  KY HS
Jacob Pearson, West Monroe, LA HS
Jason Rooks, Marietta, GA HS
JeVon Ward, Long Beach, CA HS
Joe Lancellotti, Bensalem, PA HS
Johnathan Rodriguez, Toa Baja, PR HS
Jordan Anderson, Madison, AL HS
Jose Ciccarello, Tampa, FL HS
Kyle Jacobsen, Acworth, GA HS
Leslie (Bubba) Thompson, Theodore, AL HS
Leugim Castillo, Lancaster, NY HS
Oraj Anu, Orlando, FL HS
Pat DeMarco, Staten Island, NY HS
Quentin Holmes, East Elmhurst, NY HS
Reese Albert, Jupiter, FL HS
Ronald Washington, Houston, TX HS
Sam Hall, Hampstead, NC HS
Sean Ross, El Cajon, CA HS
Steve Mann, Farmington Hills, MI HS
Tanner Allen, Theodore, AL HS
Tristen Lutz, Arlington, TX HS
Zachary Daniels, Stockbridge, GA HS

No comments:

Post a Comment