Sunday, November 27, 2011

Breaking down the Top 2000

My Top 2000 is now posted here.

I used the same formula for 2004 and 2005 and ended up with very similar results. These are the results from the top 2000 for 2004 using the same formula as I currently use. The only difference is, the 2004 list doesn't exclude players exceeding 130 AB/50 IP for that year but does include draft picks. That will water down the numbers some. The results are pretty compelling to me. They were actually better than I expected.

It is still very hard to isolate players below AA but this is what I have for now.

Looking at these numbers can help approximate what to expect from my top 2000 for this season.

96% OF TOP 100 BECOME MLB PLAYERS AVERAGING 5.62 YRS OF MLB SERVICE
86% OF TOP 200 BECOME MLB PLAYERS
79% OF TOP 300 BECOME MLB PLAYERS
73% OF TOP 500 BECOME MLB PLAYERS AVERAGING 3.57 YEARS OF MLB SERVICE
62% OF TOP 1000 BECOME MLB PLAYERS AVERAGING 2.8 YEARS OF SERVICE
49% OF TOP 2000 BECOME MLB PLAYERS AVERAGING 2.1 YEARS OF MLB SERVICE

94% OF A GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
81% OF A- GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
76% OF B+ GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
68% OF B GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
77% OF B- GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
61 % OF C+ GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
51% OF C GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
47 % OF D+ GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS
47% OF D GRADE BECOME MLB PLAYERS

84% GRADED B- OR BETTER AT HIGH A BECOME MLB PLAYERS
63% GRADED B- OR BETTER AT LOW A BECOME MLB PLAYERS

I am planning on looking at specific tools to see if they are better indicators than this number, but I doubt it since they are all factored in here based on the weight that was determined with other studies. They may be useful to decide which players to choose over others based on personal preference though.

Friday, November 25, 2011

Top 2000 Prospects

Top 2000 Prospects
This Ranking is based 100% on data. No preference for players was put into this. I don't have a way of updating all the teams that a player plays for and I haven't had the time to update that manually. I likely won't.

The Grade is based on a formula projecting the likelihood of improvement from a player with A being the most likely and NP being the lowest. As I said, no personal preference is given here. I understand players like Marwin Gonzalez are likely too high, but when a player is 22 in AAA, he has a higher tendency to succeed. That is the nature of numbers, it does not make it fact. It is just data and tendencies, not facts, but overall, I think it is pretty good for a data ranking system.

OVERALL Name , POS , TEAM GRADE

1 Julio Teheran , P , ATL A
2 Bryce Harper , OF , WSH A
3 Jacob Turner , P , DET A
4 Martin Perez , P , TEX A
5 Mike Trout , OF , LAA A
6 Manny Banuelos , P , NYY A
7 Manny Machado , SS , BAL A
8 Tyler Skaggs , P , ARI A
9 Anthony Gose , OF , TOR A
10 Jesus Montero , C , NYY A
11 Alex Liddi , 3B , SEA A
12 Caleb Gindl , OF , MIL A
13 Matt Dominguez , 3B , MIA A
14 Chris Marrero , 1B , WSH A
15 Mike Montgomery , P , KC A
16 Jose Iglesias , SS , BOS A
17 Alexi Amarista , SS , LAA A
18 Tyler Pastornicky , SS , ATL A
19 Eduardo Escobar , SS , CHW A
20 Stephen Lombardozzi , 2B , WSH A
21 Che-Hsuan Lin , OF , BOS A
22 Hector Sanchez , C , SF A
23 Freddy Galvis , SS , PHI A
24 Tim Beckham , SS , TB A
25 Brett Jackson , OF , CHC A
26 Carlos Triunfel , SS , SEA A
27 Zach McAllister , P , CLE B+
28 Jaff Decker , OF , SD A
29 Wil Myers , C , KC A
30 Jenrry Mejia , P , NYM A
31 Francisco Martinez , 3B , SEA A
32 Randall Delgado , P , ATL A
33 Marwin Gonzalez , SS , CHC A
34 D.J. Lemahieu , 3B , CHC A
35 Matt Moore , P , TB A-
36 Kelvin Herrera , P , KC A
37 Nick Noonan , 2B , SF A-
38 Josh Vitters , 3B , CHC A
39 Darwin Perez , SS , LAA A
40 Jae-Hoon Ha , OF , CHC A
41 Adeiny Hechavarria , SS , TOR A-
42 Fernando Martinez , OF , NYM A-
43 Jonathan Villar , SS , HOU A
44 Xavier Avery , OF , BAL A
45 LJ Hoes , 2B , BAL A
46 Anthony Rendon , 3B , WSH
47 Tyler Chatwood , P , LAA A-
48 Liam Hendriks , P , MIN B+
49 Robert Erlin , P , SD A
50 Shelby Miller , P , STL A
51 Jurickson Profar , SS , TEX A
52 Nick Castellanos , 3B , DET C+
53 Alexander Torres , P , TB B
54 Hak-Ju Lee , SS , TB A
55 Mike Minor , P , ATL B
56 Andrew Lambo , OF , PIT A-
57 Nick Franklin , SS , SEA A
58 Patrick Corbin , P , ARI A
59 Alex Cobb , P , TB B
60 Adam Wilk , P , DET B
61 Jose Pirela , SS , NYY A
62 Blake Beavan , P , SEA B
63 Adam Warren , P , NYY B-
64 Neil Ramirez , P , TEX B
65 Wily Peralta , P , MIL B
66 Heiker Meneses , 3B , BOS A
67 Taijuan Walker , P , SEA A
68 Danny Duffy , P , KC B
69 Tom Milone , P , WSH C+
70 Drew Hutchison , P , TOR A
71 Christian Colon , SS , KC B-
72 Addison Reed , P , CHW B
73 Jerry Sands , 1B , LAD B+
74 Conor Gillaspie , 3B , SF B
75 Oscar Tejeda , 2B , BOS A
76 Engel Beltre , OF , TEX A
77 Jay Jackson , P , CHC B-
78 Alex White , P , CLE B
79 Lars Anderson , 1B , BOS B
80 Trevor Bauer , RHP , ARI A-
81 Gerrit Cole , RHP , PIT
82 Juan Oramas , P , SD A-
83 Gorkys Hernandez , OF , PIT B
84 Arodys Vizcaino , P , ATL A
85 Adrian Cardenas , 2B , OAK B
86 Danny Hultzen , LHP , SEA
87 Kyle Gibson , P , MIN B-
88 Devin Mesoraco , C , CIN B
89 Jeremy Moore , OF , LAA B-
90 George Springer , OF , HOU
91 Junior Lake , SS , CHC A
92 Casey Kelly , P , SD A-
93 Kaleb Cowart , 3B , LAA D
94 Brett Oberholtzer , , HOU A-
95 Will Smith , P , KC A-
96 Andrew Oliver , P , DET B-
97 Nathan Eovaldi , P , LAD A-
98 Tommy Joseph , C , SF A
99 Scott Barnes , P , CLE B-
100 Wilmer Flores , SS , NYM A
101 Maikel Cleto , P , STL B-
102 Levi Michael , SS , MIN
103 Henderson Alvarez , P , TOR A-
104 Christopher Archer , P , TB B-
105 Joseph Panik , SS , SF D+
106 Will Middlebrooks , 3B , BOS B
107 Brian Goodwin , OF , WSH
108 Rudy Owens , P , PIT B-
109 Gabriel Noriega , SS , SEA A
110 Forrest Snow , P , SEA B-
111 Jeurys Familia , P , NYM A-
112 David Holmberg , P , ARI A
113 Ryan Lavarnway , C , BOS B-
114 Mariekson Gregorius , SS , CIN A-
115 Joseph Wieland , P , SD A-
116 Delino Deshields , OF , HOU A
117 Grant Green , SS , OAK D
118 John Lamb , P , KC A-
119 Rey Navarro , SS , KC A-
120 Matt Hoffman , P , DET B-
121 Kyle Skipworth , C , MIA A-
122 Nick Additon , P , STL C+
123 Jonathan Singleton , 1B , HOU A
124 Taylor Jungmann , RHP , MIL
125 Justin De Fratus , P , PHI C+
126 Chris Owings , SS , ARI A
127 Ronald Torreyes , 3B , CIN A
128 David Cooper , 1B , TOR C+
129 Dylan Bundy , RHP , BAL
130 Archie Bradley , RHP , ARI
131 Zach Putnam , P , CLE C+
132 Cedric Hunter , OF , SD B-
133 Nicholas Struck , P , CHC B+
134 Ross Seaton , P , HOU B+
135 Rougned Odor , SS , TEX A
136 Allen Webster , P , LAD B+
137 Jason Esposito , 3B , BAL
138 Brandon Laird , 3B , NYY C+
139 Phillippe Aumont , P , PHI B-
140 Justin Wilson , P , PIT C+
141 Jeff Locke , P , PIT C+
142 Brad Peacock , P , WSH C+
143 Alberto Cabrera , P , CHC B-
144 Francisco Lindor , SS , CLE
145 Jonathan Schoop , SS , BAL A
146 Zack Cox , 3B , STL C+
147 J.B. Shuck , OF , HOU C+
148 Taylor Green , 3B , MIL C+
149 Felix Doubront , P , BOS C+
150 Tyler Henson , 3B , BAL C+
151 Harold Martinez , 3B , PHI NP
152 Sonny Gray , RHP , OAK B+
153 Trey McNutt , P , CHC B+
154 Michael Blazek , P , STL B-
155 Luis Avilan , P , ATL B+
156 Chance Ruffin , P , DET B-
157 C.J. Cron , 1B , LAA NP
158 Gary Sanchez , C , NYY A
159 Alex Meyer , RHP , WSH
160 Xander Bogaerts , SS , BOS A
161 Jake Odorizzi , P , MIL B+
162 Jordan Danks , OF , CHW C+
163 Steve Johnson , P , BAL C+
164 Adron Chambers , OF , STL C+
165 Javier Baez , SS , CHC
166 Carlos Pimentel , P , TEX B+
167 Brad Hand , P , MIA B+
168 Jed Bradley , LHP , MIL
169 Yonder Alonso , 1B , CIN C+
170 Stephen Pryor , P , SEA B+
171 Rex Brothers , P , COL C+
172 Drew Pomeranz , P , COL C+
173 Zach Lee , P , LAD B-
174 Jameson Taillon , P , PIT B-
175 Yorman Rodriguez , OF , CIN A
176 Matt Purke , LHP , WSH
177 Joe Ross , RHP , SD
178 Yamaico Navarro , SS , KC C+
179 Anthony Ranaudo , P , BOS C
180 Shane Peterson , OF , OAK C+
181 Pedro Hernandez , P , SD C+
182 Michael Choice , OF , OAK B-
183 Matt Harvey , P , NYM C+
184 Yasmani Grandal , C , CIN C
185 Jarred Cosart , P , HOU B
186 Gilbert Gomez , OF , NYM A
187 Eric Jokisch , P , CHC B
188 Jose Ortega , P , DET C+
189 Mikie Mahtook , OF , TB
190 Kirk Nieuwenhuis , OF , NYM C+
191 Zeke Spruill , P , ATL B
192 Cheslor Cuthbert , 3B , KC A
193 Mark Cohoon , P , NYM C+
194 Blake Swihart , C , BOS
195 Bubba Starling , OF , KC
196 Cord Phelps , 2B , CLE C
197 Dellin Betances , P , NYY C+
198 Charlie Blackmon , OF , COL C
199 Bobby Borchering , 3B , ARI B+
200 Dan Meadows , P , MIL C+
201 Tim Federowicz , C , LAD C+
202 Bradley Boxberger , P , CIN C+
203 Ryan Brasier , P , LAA C+
204 Domingo Santana , OF , HOU A
205 Gregory Infante , P , CHW C+
206 Jose Campos , P , SEA A
207 J.J. Hoover , P , ATL C+
208 Osvaldo Martinez , SS , CHW C+
209 Kyle Lobstein , P , TB B
210 Chris Reed , LHP , LAD
211 Tony Sanchez , C , PIT D
212 Felix Sterling , P , CLE A-
213 Scottie Allen , P , NYY A-
215 Matt Barnes , RHP , BOS
216 Wilfredo Boscan , P , TEX B
217 Richard Castillo , P , STL B
218 Javier Solano , P , LAD B
219 Dallas Keuchel , P , HOU C+
220 Andrew Susac , C , SF
221 Jedd Gyorko , 3B , SD C
222 Starling Marte , OF , PIT B
223 Bryan Shaw , P , ARI C+
224 Pete Kozma , SS , STL C
225 Matt Clark , 1B , SD C
226 Kyle Drabek , P , TOR C+
227 Tyler Anderson , LHP , COL
228 Chris Schwinden , P , NYM D+
229 Larry Suarez , P , CHC B
230 Deck McGuire , P , TOR C
231 Gary Brown , OF , SF C
232 Cory Spangenberg , 2B , SD D+
233 Chris Carter , , OAK C
234 Mauricio Robles , P , SEA C+
235 Robert Bundy , P , BAL B
236 Thomas Neal , OF , SF C
237 Zack Wheeler , P , NYM C
238 Donovan Solano , H , STL C
239 Kyle Parker , OF , COL D+
240 Stolmy Pimentel , P , BOS B
241 Ronald Bermudez , OF , BOS C
242 Leonys Martin , OF , TEX C
243 Henry Owens , LHP , BOS
244 Jonathan Galvez , SS , SD A-
245 Yu Darvish , P , IFA
246 Yoennis Cespedes , OF , IFA
247 Josh Stinson , P , NYM C
248 Simon Castro , P , SD C
249 Jose Fernandez , RHP , MIA D+
250 Robert Stephenson , RHP , CIN
251 Julio Rodriguez , C , DET B+
252 Christian Yelich , 1B , MIA B
253 Dave Sappelt , OF , CIN C
254 Nick Christiani , P , CIN C
255 Ivan DeJesus , 2B , LAD C
256 Sean Gilmartin , LHP , ATL D
257 Brandon Snyder , 1B , BAL C
258 Brett Eibner , OF , KC NP
259 D.J. Mitchell , P , NYY D+
260 Kyle Weiland , P , BOS D+
261 Nolan Arenado , 1B , COL A-
262 Moises Sierra , OF , TOR B
263 LeVon Washington , OF , CLE C+
264 Jonathan Pettibone , P , PHI B
265 David Phelps , P , NYY D+
266 Matt Adams , 3B , STL B
267 Reymond Fuentes , OF , SD A-
268 James McCann , C , DET NP
269 Jackie Bradley , OF , BOS NP
270 Brandon Short , OF , CHW B-
271 Corban Joseph , 2B , NYY B-
272 Noel Cuevas , OF , LAD B+
273 Jeremy Jeffress , P , MIL C
274 Lester Oliveros , P , DET C
275 Randal Grichuk , OF , LAA B+
276 Nestor Molina , P , TOR C+
277 Jacob Goebbert , OF , HOU C
278 Logan Schafer , OF , MIL D+
279 Christian Bethancourt , C , ATL B+
280 Matthew Davidson , 3B , ARI B+
281 Derek Norris , C , WSH B-
282 Kyle Hudson , OF , BAL D+
283 Donavan Tate , OF , SD D+
284 Peter Tago , P , COL A-
285 Mike Kvasnicka , C , HOU NP
286 Eric Surkamp , P , SF C+
287 Ryan Wheeler , 1B , ARI B-
288 Bryce Brentz , OF , BOS NP
289 Taylor Guerrieri , RHP , TB
290 Jose Garcia , H , BOS C
291 Jose Garcia , C , NYM C
292 Kolten Wong , 2B , STL D+
293 Andrew Chafin , LHP , ARI
294 Travis D'Arnaud , C , TOR B-
295 Ryan Adams , 2B , BAL D+
296 Ben Guez , OF , DET D+
297 Neftali Soto , 1B , CIN B-
298 Zachary Cone , OF , TEX NP
299 Austin Hedges , C , SD
300 Lance Lynn , P , STL D+
301 Alex Wimmers , P , MIN NP
302 Luigi Rodriguez , H , CLE A-
303 Koby Clemens , 1B , HOU D+
304 Keenyn Walker , OF , CHW D
305 Vincent Catricala , 3B , SEA B-
306 Andrew Brackman , P , FA NP
307 Tim Fedroff , OF , CLE D+
308 Dan Brewer , OF , NYY D+
309 Jarrett Parker , OF , SF D
310 Brandon Nimmo , OF , NYM D
311 Todd Cunningham , OF , ATL NP
312 Josh Phegley , C , CHW D+
313 Tommy Mendonca , 3B , TEX D
314 Jose Ceda , P , MIA D+
315 Jarrod Parker , P , ARI C+
316 A.J. Pollock , OF , ARI C
317 Tyler Goeddell , 3B , TB
318 Wade Miley , P , ARI D+
319 Robbie Grossman , OF , PIT B+
320 Kes Carter , OF , TB
321 Kyle Ryan , P , DET B
322 Scott Diamond , P , MIN D+
323 Carlos Rivero , 3B , PHI D+
324 Cesar Puello , OF , NYM B+
325 Ryan LaMarre , OF , CIN D
326 T.J. McFarland , P , CLE C+
327 Carlos Hernandez , P , OAK D+
328 Jordany Valdespin , 2B , NYM D+
329 Hayden Simpson , P , CHC NP
330 Blake Snell , LHP , TB NP
331 Adam Conley , LHP , MIA
332 Jake Hager , SS , TB D+
333 Juan Diaz , SS , CLE C+
334 Drew Smyly , P , DET C+
335 Leury Garcia , SS , TEX B
336 Mike McDade , 1B , TOR C+
337 Jefry Marte , 3B , NYM B
338 Robert Ross , P , TEX C+
339 Martin Maldonado , C , MIL D+
340 Tony Thomas , 2B , CHC D+
341 Charlie Culberson , 3B , SF C+
342 Kentrail Davis , OF , MIL NP
343 Jared Mitchell , OF , CHW NP
344 Elih Villanueva , P , MIA D+
345 Chun-Hsiu Chen , C , CLE C+
346 Tyler Matzek , P , COL C
347 Cody Buckel , P , TEX B
348 Chris Withrow , P , LAD C+
349 James Paxton , P , SEA C+
350 Paolo Espino , P , CLE D+
351 Garrett Gould , P , LAD B
352 Grayson Garvin , LHP , TB
353 Chris Balcom-Miller , P , BOS C+
354 Brad Miller , SS , SEA NP
355 Nicholas Bucci , P , MIL B-
356 Kolbrin Vitek , 2B , BOS NP
357 Chad James , P , MIA B-
358 Avisail Garcia , OF , DET B
359 Manny Pina , C , KC D+
360 Eddie McKiernan , P , LAA C+
361 Deolis Guerra , P , MIN C+
362 Asher Wojciechowski , P , TOR D
363 Jake Smolinski , 3B , MIA C+
364 Will Lamb , LHP , TEX D
365 Chris Rusin , P , CHC D
366 Jordy Mercer , SS , PIT D+
367 Luke Jackson , P , TEX C+
368 Jeremy Barfield , OF , OAK C+
369 Joshua Bell , OF , PIT
370 Welington Castillo , C , CHC D+
371 Seth Blair , P , STL NP
372 Aaron Luna , OF , STL D+
373 John Tolisano , 2B , TOR C+
374 Rubby De La Rosa , P , LAD C+
375 Benjamin Wells , P , CHC B+
376 Sammy Solis , P , WSH D
377 Matt Packer , P , CLE C
378 Maikel Franco , 3B , PHI B
379 Dylan Owen , P , NYM D
380 Travis Harrison , 3B , MIN
381 Jesse Biddle , P , PHI B
382 Bryan Anderson , C , STL D
383 Cody Scarpetta , P , MIL C+
384 Will Inman , P , SD D
385 A.J. Cole , P , WSH B
386 Brock Huntzinger , P , BOS C+
387 Orangel Arenas , P , LAA C+
388 Chad Jenkins , P , TOR C
389 Tim Wheeler , OF , COL C
390 Logan Darnell , P , MIN C+
391 Casey Crosby , P , DET C+
392 Justin Nicolino , P , TOR B
393 Johermyn Chavez , OF , SEA C+
394 Michael Kirkman , P , TEX D
395 Zelous Wheeler , 3B , MIL D
396 Kyle Bellows , 3B , CLE C+
397 Beau Mills , 1B , CLE D
398 Dallas Beeler , P , CHC C+
399 Jonathan Mota , H , CHC D
400 Quincy Latimore , OF , PIT C+
401 Kelvin De la Cruz , P , CLE C+
402 Nick Barnese , P , TB C+
403 Matt Lollis , P , SD B-
404 Mark Hamburger , P , TEX D
405 Ryan Flaherty , SS , CHC D
406 Tyrell Jenkins , P , STL D
407 Clayton Cook , P , CLE B-
408 Trevor May , P , PHI C+
409 Nick Ahmed , SS , ATL NP
410 Luis Nunez , P , MIN D
411 Daniel Norris , LHP , TOR
412 Luis Exposito , C , BOS D
413 Anthony Vasquez , P , SEA D
414 Joseph Ortiz , P , TEX B-
415 Destin Hood , OF , WSH B-
416 Eric Arnett , P , MIL NP
417 Jonathan Meyer , 3B , HOU B-
418 Garrett Richards , P , LAA C
419 Trevor Reckling , P , LAA C
420 Brian Broderick , P , WSH D
421 Rashun Dixon , OF , OAK B-
422 J.C. Ramirez , , PHI C
423 John Gast , P , STL C
424 Wilin Rosario , C , COL C+
425 Logan Watkins , 2B , CHC B-
426 Wes Roemer , P , ARI D
427 Robert Whitenack , P , CHC C
428 Lino Martinez , P , PHI B
429 Robert Carson , P , NYM C
430 Deryk Hooker , P , STL C
431 Alex Wilson , P , BOS D
432 Giovanni Soto , P , CLE B-
433 Corey Williams , LHP , MIN NP
434 Dante Bichette , 3B , NYY C+
435 Daniel Fields , OF , DET B-
436 Miles Mikolas , P , SD C
437 Jake McGee , P , TB D
438 James Darnell , 3B , SD D
439 Chen Lee , P , CLE D
440 Stephen Parker , 3B , OAK D
441 Chaz Roe , P , SEA D
442 Cito Culver , SS , NYY B-
443 Edgmer Escalona , P , COL D
444 Jaye Chapman , P , ATL D
445 Justin O'Conner , C , TB NP
446 Edinson Rincon , 3B , SD B-
447 Ryan Tucker , P , TEX D
448 Jay Austin , OF , HOU B-
449 Aaron Kurcz , P , CHC B-
450 Blake Smith , OF , LAD NP
451 Miguel Socolovich , P , CHW D
452 Ryan Searle , P , CHC C
453 Austin Romine , C , NYY C+
454 Cam Bedrosian , P , LAA
455 Jose Alvarez , P , MIA C
456 Robbie Ray , P , WSH B-
457 Kellin Deglan , C , TEX C
458 Josh Fields , P , SEA
459 Tyler Saladino , SS , CHW B-
460 Kevin Comer , RHP , TOR
461 Slade Heathcott , OF , NYY D+
462 Rian Kiniry , H , LAA D
463 Jeremy Berg , P , LAA D
464 Patrick McCoy , P , WSH C
465 Anthony Meo , RHP , ARI
466 Andrelton Simmons , SS , ATL B-
467 Taylor Lindsey , SS , LAA D+
468 Jason Adam , P , KC B-
469 Elevys Gonzalez , 3B , PIT B-
470 Marc Krauss , OF , ARI D+
471 Mitch Dening , OF , BOS C+
472 Santiago Chirino , 2B , TEX B-
473 Beau Jones , P , TEX D
474 Carlos Gutierrez , P , MIN D
475 Jake Buchanan , P , HOU C+
476 Miguel De Los Santos , P , TEX C
477 Kyle McPherson , P , PIT C
478 Jorge Reyes , P , SD C
479 Yoervis Medina , P , SEA C
480 Daryl Jones , OF , STL D
481 Matt Lipka , SS , ATL B-
482 Brody Colvin , P , PHI C+
483 J.C. Sulbaran , P , CIN C+
484 John Matulia , OF , TB D
485 Benino Pruneda , P , ATL C
486 Cesar Cabral , P , BOS C
487 Brian Moran , P , SEA C
488 Tim Alderson , P , PIT C
489 Daniel Klein , P , BAL C
490 Juan Lagares , H , NYM C
491 Johan Yan , P , TEX C
492 Heath Hembree , P , SF C
493 Scooter Gennett , 2B , MIL B-
494 Noah Syndergaard , P , TOR B
495 Kevin Ahrens , 3B , TOR NP
496 Joseph Cruz , P , TB C
497 Aaron Miller , P , LAD NP
498 Erik Johnson , RHP , CHW
499 Matt Curry , 1B , PIT C
500 Aaron Hicks , OF , MIN B-
501 Alexander Colome , P , TB C
502 Kevin Rhoderick , P , CHC C
503 Cory Mazzoni , RHP , NYM
504 B.A. Vollmuth , LHP , OAK NP
505 Jose Vallejo , 2B , HOU D
506 Danny Farquhar , P , OAK D
507 Kyle Kaminska , P , MIA C
508 David Carpenter , P , LAA NP
509 Miguel Sano , SS , MIN B-
510 Allan Dykstra , 1B , SD NP
511 Hector Noesi , P , NYY D
512 Madison Boer , RHP , MIN NP
513 Oswaldo Martinez , P , CHC C
514 Ronald Uviedo , P , TOR D
515 Jhan Marinez , P , CHW C
516 Robert Stock , C , STL D+
517 Xavier Cedeno , , HOU D
518 Tim Sexton , P , LAD D
519 Tony Cruz , C , STL D
520 Marco Carrillo , P , CHC D
521 Kyle Heckathorn , P , MIL D+
522 Adam Morgan , LHP , PHI NP
523 Bryan Augenstein , P , STL D
524 Jeff Ames , RHP , TB NP
525 Anthony Cingrani , LHP , CIN
526 Jose Martinez , OF , CHW C
527 Brayan Villarreal , P , DET D
528 Jon Gilmore , 3B , CHW C
529 Aaron Sanchez , P , TOR B-
530 Yordy Cabrera , 3B , OAK C
531 Jeff Kobernus , 2B , WSH NP
532 Matt Loosen , P , CHC C
533 Delta Cleary , OF , COL C+
534 Tyler Kehrer , P , LAA NP
535 David Nick , SS , ARI C+
536 Shaeffer Hall , P , NYY C
537 Sebastian Valle , C , PHI C+
538 Chase Whitley , P , NYY C
539 Michael Foltynewicz , P , HOU B-
540 Tyler Kuhn , H , CHW D
541 Andrew Carignan , P , OAK D
542 Audry Perez , H , C
543 Derek Dietrich , SS , TB D+
544 John Barbato , P , SD B-
545 Omar Poveda , P , MIA C
546 Jose Castro , H , CIN D
547 Oswaldo Arcia , OF , MIN C+
548 Michael Stutes , P , PHI D
549 Luis Heredia , P , PIT B
550 Brandon Workman , P , BOS NP
551 Paul Clemens , P , HOU C
552 Brandon Maurer , P , SEA C+
553 Clayton Tanner , P , SF C
554 Christian Friedrich , P , COL D+
555 Jason Stoffel , P , SF C
556 John Murrian , C , DET D
557 Ralph Henriquez , H , SEA D
558 Sean Coyle , SS , BOS B
559 Ramon Cabrera , C , PIT C+
560 Ethan Martin , P , LAD C
561 Cory Burns , P , CLE C
562 Ervis Manzanillo , P , PHI B-
563 Kyle Greenwalt , P , HOU C
564 Eury Perez , OF , WSH C+
565 Fabio Castillo , P , TEX C
566 Miguel Rojas , SS , CIN C
567 Santo Manzanillo , P , MIL C
568 Ethan Hollingsworth , P , COL D
569 Ty Morrison , OF , TB C+
570 Aaron Poreda , P , SD D
571 Angel Castillo , OF , LAA C
572 Anthony Bass , P , SD D+
573 Edward Salcedo , SS , ATL B
574 Helpi Reyes , P , MIA B-
575 Juan Silverio , SS , CHW C+
576 Lorenzo Mendoza , P , SF B-
577 Pedro Villarreal , P , CIN D+
578 Brett Marshall , P , NYY C+
579 Miles Head , 3B , BOS C+
580 Chris Scholl , P , LAA D+
581 Dan Cortes , P , SEA D
582 Matt Shoemaker , P , D
583 Collin Cowgill , OF , ARI NP
584 Alex Santana , 3B , LAD C
585 Aaron Thompson , P , TEX D
586 Jason Garcia , P , BOS B-
587 Hector Santiago , P , CHW D+
588 Jordan Swagerty , P , STL
589 Tyler Green , P , ARI C+
590 Jacob Dunnington , P , SF C+
591 Daniel Rosenbaum , P , WSH D+
592 Tyler Robertson , P , MIN D+
593 Steven Geltz , P , LAA D+
594 Ryan Cook , P , ARI D
595 Waldis Joaquin , P , CHW D
596 Billy Hamilton , SS , CIN B
597 Justin Schumer , P , SF C
598 Stetson Allie , P , PIT NP
599 Mathew Kennelly , C , ATL C
600 Fabian Williamson , P , BOS C
601 Brandon Loy , SS , DET D+
602 Tanner Scheppers , P , TEX D
603 Jacob Thompson , P , ATL D
604 Chris Dwyer , P , KC D+
605 Joseph Gardner , P , COL D+
606 Jimmy Nelson , P , MIL NP
607 Shawn Tolleson , P , LAD D+
608 Zoilo Almonte , OF , NYY C
609 Pat Urckfitz , P , HOU C
610 Jarek Cunningham , 3B , PIT C+
611 Jacob Brigham , P , TEX D+
612 Hudson Boyd , RHP , MIN
613 Shooter Hunt , P , MIN NP
614 Jose Torres , P , SEA C+
615 Charles Brewer , P , ARI D+
616 Joseph O'Gara , P , MIA D+
617 Reese Havens , 2B , NYM NP
618 Jacob Petricka , P , CHW NP
619 Keon Broxton , OF , ARI C+
620 Clevelan Santeliz , P , FA D
621 Amalio Diaz , P , FA D
622 Daniel Jennings , P , MIA D
623 Jiovanni Mier , SS , HOU C+
624 Bruce Pugh , P , MIN C
625 Matt Magill , P , LAD C
626 Christopher Hanna , P , TEX C+
627 Taylor Featherston , SS , COL NP
628 Niko Vasquez , 3B , STL C
629 Brett Zawacki , P , STL C
630 Tyler Grimes , SS , MIN D
631 Raul Alcantara , P , BOS B-
632 Dillon Howard , RHP , CLE
633 Max Stassi , C , OAK C+
634 Nevin Griffith , P , CHW C
635 Michael Fulmer , RHP , NYM
636 Richard Alvarez , P , TEX B-
637 Chad Bettis , P , COL D+
638 Dylan Axelrod , P , CHW NP
639 Perci Garner , P , PHI NP
640 A.J. Jimenez , C , TOR C+
641 Todd Frazier , SS , CIN NP
642 Odubel Herrera , 2B , TEX B-
643 Arismendy Ozoria , P , LAD C+
644 Anthony Hewitt , SS , PHI NP
645 Kyle Crick , RHP , SF
646 Matthew Cerda , 3B , CHC C+
647 Antonio Cruz , P , DET C+
648 Victor Payano , P , TEX B-
649 Jace Peterson , SS , SD D
650 Daniel Tillman , P , LAA NP
651 Kevin Matthews , LHP , TEX B-
652 Dennis Raben , OF , SEA NP
653 Pat Dean , P , MIN NP
654 Derrik Gibson , SS , BOS C+
655 Trevor Story , SS , COL C
656 Joe Savery , 1B , PHI NP
657 Jacob Skole , OF , TEX B-
658 Ali Solis , H , SD D
659 Ryan Dent , 2B , BOS C
660 Cody Johnson , OF , NYY C
661 Andy Wilkins , 1B , CHW D
662 Andrew Bellatti , P , TB C+
663 Josh Spence , P , SD D+
664 Shane Dyer , P , TB D+
665 Domnit Bolivar , H , STL C
666 Adys Portillo , P , SD C+
667 Ricky Oropesa , 1B , SF
668 Steven Proscia , 3B , SEA C
669 Justin Edwards , P , CHW D+
670 Ryan Wright , 2B , CIN NP
671 Ross Wilson , 2B , CHW C
672 Brandon Martin , SS , TB D+
673 Jorge Rondon , P , STL C
674 Luis Diaz , P , BOS C+
675 Cesar Hernandez , 2B , PHI C+
676 Graham Stoneburner , P , NYY D+
677 Joe Kelly , P , STL D+
678 Noel Arguelles , P , KC C
679 Timothy Melville , P , KC C
680 Drew Vettleson , OF , TB D+
681 Tony Wolters , SS , CLE C
682 Jose De Paula , P , SD C
683 Frank De Los Santos , P , TB D+
684 Bryan Price , P , CLE NP
685 Stephen Landazuri , P , SEA C+
686 Brooks Raley , P , CHC D+
687 Ryan Bolden , OF , LAA NP
688 Justin Marks , P , KC NP
689 Andres Santiago , P , LAD C
690 Benji Gonzalez , SS , PIT C+
691 David Perez , P , TEX B-
692 Noah Perio , 2B , MIA B-
693 Nicholas Kingham , P , PIT C+
694 Carlos Paulino , H , MIA C+
695 Buddy Baumann , P , KC D+
696 Ramon Flores , OF , NYY B-
697 Edgar Osuna , P , KC D+
698 Jeffry Antigua , P , CHC C
699 Oscar Taveras , OF , STL B-
700 Zach Britton , P , BAL D+
701 Daniel Rohlfing , H , MIN D+
702 J.R. Murphy , C , NYY C+
703 Michael Kelly , RHP , SD
704 Zach Phillips , P , TEX D
705 Scott Woodward , 3B , LAD NP
706 Seon Gi Kim , P , SEA C+
707 Jairo Heredia , P , NYY C
708 Greg Miclat , SS , BAL D+
709 Steven Ames , P , LAD D+
710 Abner Abreu , OF , CLE C+
711 Paul Demny , P , WSH C
712 Kellen Sweeney , 3B , TOR NP
713 Chih-Hsien Chiang , OF , SEA D+
714 Jake Lemmerman , SS , LAD D+
715 Rich Poythress , 1B , SEA D+
716 Stiven Osuna , , SD D
717 Chris Parmelee , 1B , MIN D+
718 Blaine Hardy , P , KC D
719 Alex Hassan , P , BOS D+
720 Alex Dickerson , 1B , PIT NP
721 Brad Meyers , P , WSH NP
722 Nick Delmonico , 3B , BAL
723 Yohan Flande , P , PHI NP
724 Peter Hissey , OF , BOS C
725 Wilfredo Tovar , H , NYM B-
726 Royce Consigli , OF , OAK B-
727 Scott Schneider , P , STL D+
728 Carlos Vazquez , P , NYM C+
729 Daniel Pertusati , 2B , MIA C
730 Greg Garcia , SS , STL C
731 Jeremy Bleich , P , NYY
732 Angelo Gumbs , SS , NYY B-
733 Aaron Westlake , 1B , DET NP
734 Nick Maronde , 3B , LAA NP
735 Nick Greenwood , P , STL D+
736 Jean Segura , 2B , LAA C
737 Robert Fish , P , NYY D+
738 Roman Quinn , SS , PHI
739 Wirkin Estevez , P , WSH C+
740 A.J. Griffin , P , OAK D+
741 Brock Holt , 2B , PIT D+
742 Edgar Garcia , P , PHI D+
743 Tyler Vail , P , OAK C+
744 Hector Correa , P , SF D+
745 Taylor Stanton , P , SEA D+
746 Billy Bullock , P , MIN D+
747 Joe Benson , OF , MIN D+
748 Alfredo Marte , OF , ARI D+
749 Michael Schwimer , P , PHI NP
750 David Bromberg , P , MIN D+
751 Henry Villar , P , HOU NP
752 Justin Jackson , SS , TOR D+
753 Kevin Chapman , P , KC D+
754 Matthew Swagerty , , STL C
755 Parker Bridwell , P , BAL C+
756 Kylin Turnbull , LHP , WSH
757 Joseph Musgrove , RHP , TOR NP
758 Andrew Wilson , P , ATL D+
759 Luis Domoromo , SS , SD C+
760 Rafael Dolis , P , CHC D+
761 Donnie Joseph , P , CIN D+
762 Eric Smith , P , ARI D
763 Rossmel Perez , C , ARI C
764 Chris Giovinazzo , OF , LAA D+
765 David Lough , OF , KC NP
766 Luis Jimenez , 3B , LAA D+
767 Aderlin Rodriguez , 3B , NYM C+
768 Blake King , P , STL NP
769 Jason Martinson , SS , WSH NP
770 Todd Redmond , P , ATL NP
771 Cameron Gallagher , C , KC D
772 Duane Below , P , DET NP
773 David Renfroe , SS , BOS D+
774 Brett Brach , P , CLE D+
775 Michael Almanzar , 3B , BOS C
776 Matt Crim , P , ATL D+
777 Cameron Bayne , P , CHW D+
778 Johnny Eierman , SS , TB D+
779 Jordan Henry , OF , CLE D+
780 Marty Popham , P , CLE D+
781 James Gillheeney , P , SEA D+
782 Jeremy Hazelbaker , OF , BOS D+
783 Rymer Liriano , OF , SD C
784 R.J. Seidel , P , MIL D+
785 Bryce Bandilla , LHP , SF
786 Juniel Querecuto , SS , TB B-
787 Zachary Quate , P , TB D+
788 Yeliar Castro , P , ATL D+
789 Tony Davis , P , MIN D+
790 Kendry Flores , P , SF C+
791 Derrick Robinson , OF , KC D+
792 Cristhian Adames , SS , COL C+
793 Chris Herrmann , OF , MIN D+
794 Bobby Crocker , OF , OAK NP
795 Cole Nelson , , MIN C
796 Ronny Rodriguez , SS , CLE C+
797 Rob Bryson , P , CLE D+
798 Pratt Maynard , C , LAD
799 Aaron Siliga , OF , CLE B-
800 Josh Ravin , P , CIN D+
801 Jesus Sanchez , P , PHI D+
802 Kyle Smit , P , CHC D+
803 Ehire Adrianza , SS , SF C
804 Jonathan Garcia , OF , LAD C+
805 Marcus Hatley , , CHC D+
806 Daryl Thompson , P , CIN NP
807 Luis Encarnacion , P , CLE C+
808 T.J. House , P , CLE C
809 Cole Kimball , P , WSH NP
810 Jose Rada , P , STL D+
811 Jeremy Hefner , P , SD NP
812 Marcus Littlewood , SS , SEA D+
813 Bryan Brickhosue , RHP , KC
814 Jake Marisnick , OF , TOR C+
815 Austin Kirk , P , CHC D
816 Christian Villanueva , 3B , TEX C+
817 Joshua Osich , LHP , SF
818 Caleb Clay , P , D+
819 Corey Kluber , P , CLE NP
820 Chase Reid , P , STL D+
821 Brandon Guyer , OF , CHC NP
822 Yangervis Solarte , H , MIN D+
823 Tyler Ladendorf , SS , OAK D
824 Dakota Watts , P , MIN D+
825 Griffin Murphy , P , TOR NP
826 Sean Doolittle , 1B , OAK
827 Rick Hague , 3B , WSH
828 Philip Gosselin , 2B , ATL NP
829 Anderson Feliz , 2B , NYY C+
830 Jose Perez , P , LAA D+
831 Erik Komatsu , , WSH D+
832 Nick Gallego , SS , ARI D+
833 Connor Hoehn , P , OAK C
834 Billy Rowell , 3B , BAL D+
835 Brad Mills , P , TOR NP
836 Jake Shaffer , OF , SEA D+
837 Cory Harrilchak , OF , ATL D+
838 Rob Segedin , 3B , NYY NP
839 Matthew Szczur , OF , CHC C
840 Mario Martinez , 3B , SEA C
841 Jose Urena , P , MIA C+
842 Devin Lohman , SS , CIN NP
843 Vincent Belnome , 2B , SD D+
844 Delvi Cid , OF , CLE C
845 Rafael Ortega , OF , COL C+
846 Ryan Brett , 2B , TB D+
847 Josh Donaldson , C , OAK NP
848 Brandon Jacobs , OF , BOS C+
849 Joe Leonard , 3B , ATL NP
850 Quinton Miller , P , PIT C
851 B.J. Hermsen , P , MIN C
852 Daniel Vogelbach , 1B , CHC D+
853 Marcell Ozuna , SS , MIA C+
854 Orlando Castro , P , PIT C
855 Ryan Beckman , P , PIT C
856 Russ Canzler , 3B , FA NP
857 Matt Schuld , P , MIN D+
858 Greg Bird , C , NYY
859 Nomar Mazara , OF , TEX
860 Charlie Furbush , P , DET NP
861 Henry Ramos , OF , BOS C+
862 Dixon Machado , SS , DET C+
863 Josh Rutledge , SS , COL D
864 Giovanny Urshela , 3B , CLE C+
865 Teodoro Martinez , OF , TEX C+
866 Alex Monsalve , C , CLE C+
867 Anthony Phillips , H , SEA C
868 Shawn O'Malley , H , TB D+
869 Kevin Siegrist , P , STL C
870 Ebelin Lugo , P , PHI C
871 Corey Brown , OF , WSH NP
872 Tyler White , P , DET C
873 Ryan Hafner , P , PIT C
874 Francisco Pena , C , NYM C
875 C.J. Riefenhauser , P , TOR C
876 Michael Main , P , SF NP
877 J.P. Ramirez , OF , WSH C
878 Brett Sinkbeil , P , MIA NP
879 Jhonathan Ramos , P , PIT C
880 Matthew Sulentic , OF , OAK D+
881 Ryan Jackson , SS , STL D+
882 Clayton Schrader , P , BAL C
883 Charlie Tilson , OF , STL
884 Kyle Higashioka , C , NYY C
885 Jack Armstrong , RHP , HOU
886 Kyeong Kang , OF , TB D+
887 Charlie Lowell , LHP , MIA
888 Cory Hamilton , P , DET D+
889 Graham Godfrey , P , OAK NP
890 Jordan Pratt , P , DET C
891 Jack McGeary , P , WSH NP
892 David Berner , P , HOU D+
893 Cesar Ogando , LHP , KC NP
894 Zach Collier , OF , PHI C
895 Josh Lindblom , P , LAD NP
896 Michael Crouse , OF , TOR C+
897 Cody Adams , P , MIL
898 Cory Gearrin , P , ATL NP
899 Matt Hague , 3B , PIT NP
900 Chad Tracy , 1B , TEX NP
901 Blake Forsythe , C , NYM D
902 Amaury Rivas , P , MIL NP
903 Tom Koehler , P , MIA NP
904 Arismendy Alcantara , SS , CHC C+
905 Jandy Sena , P , SEA D+
906 Alfredo Silverio , OF , LAD D
907 Daniel Renken , P , CIN D+
908 Aaron Shafer , P , CHC NP
909 Rob Rasmussen , P , MIA D
910 Juan Duran , OF , CIN C+
911 Trent Mummey , OF , BAL NP
912 Michael O'Brien , P , NYY D+
913 Steve Matz , P , NYM
914 Juan Centeno , C , NYM D+
915 Starlin Rodriguez , 2B , STL D+
916 Noe Ramirez , RHP , BOS
917 Cory Vaughn , OF , NYM NP
918 Cody Satterwhite , P , DET NP
919 Micah Gibbs , C , CHC NP
920 Jake Lowery , C , CLE D+
921 Juan Sosa , P , PHI D+
922 Albert Suarez , P , TB D+
923 Bryan Morgado , P , PHI NP
924 Rob Brantly , C , DET D+
925 Matt Antonelli , 2B , FA NP
926 Ben Paulsen , 1B , COL D
927 Kyle Allen , P , NYM D+
928 Max Russell , P , LAA D
929 Miguel Pena , LHP , BOS D
930 Alen Hanson , H , PIT B-
931 Brandon Wikoff , SS , HOU D
932 Justin Moore , P , BAL D+
933 Jose Ramirez , P , NYY D+
934 Niko Goodrum , SS , MIN NP
935 Evan Marshall , RHP , ARI D+
936 Justin Wright , P , STL D+
937 Russell Wilson , OF , COL NP
938 Rene Garcia , H , HOU D+
939 Dan Straily , P , OAK D+
940 Anthony Fernandez , P , SEA D+
941 Estarlin Morel , P , NYM D+
942 Hector Gomez , SS , COL D
943 Chuckie Fick , P , STL NP
944 Clayton Mortensen , P , OAK NP
945 Matt Carpenter , 3B , STL NP
946 Trayce Thompson , OF , CHW C+
947 Austin Reed , P , CHC C
948 Cameron Rupp , C , PHI NP
949 Edgar Olmos , P , MIA D+
950 Randy Henry , P , BAL D+
951 Maverick Lasker , P , MIL D+
952 Efrain Nieves , P , MIL D+
953 Bryan Morris , P , PIT NP
954 Tyler Glasnow , RHP , PIT
955 Deunte Heath , P , CHW NP
956 Mason Williams , OF , NYY C+
957 Julio Morban , OF , SEA C
958 Hanser Alberto , H , TEX C+
959 Zachary Grimmett , P , HOU D+
960 Victor Capellan , P , ARI D+
961 Blake Perry , P , ARI C
962 Dusty Coleman , SS , OAK NP
963 Colin Richardson , P , CHC C
964 Jorge Lopez , RHP , MIL NP
965 Alex Lavisky , C , CLE D
966 Oliver Zapata , H , CHC C+
967 Mychal Givens , SS , BAL NP
968 John Stilson , RHP , TOR
969 Elier Hernandez , OF , KC
970 Ronald Guzman , OF , TEX
971 Christian Vazquez , C , BOS C
972 Kenny Wilson , OF , TOR D+
973 Eric Farris , 2B , MIL NP
974 Isaias Velasquez , OF , TB D
975 Tyler Townsend , 1B , BAL NP
976 Chris Dominguez , 3B , SF NP
977 Ronnie Welty , OF , BAL D
978 Jermaine Curtis , 3B , STL D
979 Wade Gaynor , 3B , DET NP
980 Ryan Schimpf , 2B , TOR NP
981 Carlos Sanchez , C , ATL C
982 Samuel Tuivailala , SS , STL D+
983 Daniel Meeley , OF , SD D+
984 Enrique Hernandez , 2B , HOU C
985 Cory Luebke , P , SD
986 Adrian Rosario , P , BAL D+
987 Trey Haley , P , CLE D+
988 Zach Cates , P , SD D
989 Tony Zych , RHP , CHC
990 Hector Guevara , SS , TB C
991 Logan Verrett , RHP , NYM
992 Trystan Magnuson , P , TOR NP
993 Jeremy Gabryszwski , RHP , TOR
994 Yoan Alcantara , H , SD B-
995 Adrian Sanchez , 2B , WSH C
996 Ted Obregon , H , STL D+
997 Lee Haydel , OF , MIL D
998 Tyler Marlette , C , SEA NP
999 Colton Pitkin , P , HOU D+
1000 Tomas Telis , C , TEX C
1001 Kyle Smith , RHP , KC NP
1002 Robbie Shields , SS , NYM NP
1003 Jeremy Horst , P , CIN NP
1004 Juan Herrera , P , SD C
1005 Manuel Rivera , P , BOS D+
1006 Kenneth Toves , P , MIA D+
1007 Freddie Cabrera , RHP , LAD D+
1008 Adrian Houser , RHP , HOU NP
1009 Mike Wright , RHP , BAL NP
1010 Alfredo Lopez , SS , MIA D+
1011 Porfirio Lopez , P , PIT D+
1012 Nick Hagadone , P , CLE NP
1013 Luis Mateo , H , STL D+
1014 Nickolas Sarianides , P , CLE D+
1015 Francisco Peguero , OF , SF D
1016 Peter Andrelczyk , P , MIA NP
1017 Angel Morales , OF , MIN D+
1018 Matt Angle , OF , BAL NP
1019 Drew Gagnon , RHP , MIL NP
1020 Jeremy Hamilton , 1B , PHI
1021 Clint Dempster , P , MIN D+
1022 Nate Samson , H , CHC D
1023 Jared Hughes , P , PIT NP
1024 Jake Sisco , RHP , CLE NP
1025 Jack Marder , C , SEA D+
1026 Andrew Carpenter , P , PHI NP
1027 Jeffrey Soptic , RHP , CHW
1028 Jesus Aguilar , H , CLE D+
1029 Riccio Torrez , 3B , TB D+
1030 Sean Nolin , P , TOR D
1031 Karexon Sanchez , 2B , CLE D
1032 Adonys Cardona , P , TOR D
1033 Rayni Guichardo , P , DET C
1034 Sam Dyson , P , TOR
1035 Roberto Pena , C , HOU C
1036 Kyle Waldrop , OF , CIN NP
1037 Matt Den Dekker , OF , NYM D
1038 Michael Clevinger , RHP , LAA
1039 Kyle Blair , P , CLE NP
1040 Darin Mastroianni , OF , TOR NP
1041 Josh Judy , P , CLE NP
1042 Scott Alexander , P , KC
1043 Evan Frederickson , P , MIL
1044 Ender Inciarte , OF , ARI C
1045 Kyle Simon , RHP , BAL
1046 Marcus Semien , SS , CHW D+
1047 Tayler Scott , RHP , CHC
1048 Brett Devall , P , ATL
1049 Larry Greene , OF , PHI
1050 Kellen Kulbacki , OF , SD
1051 Jacob Anderson , OF , TOR D+
1052 Hernan Perez , SS , C
1053 Brad Brach , P , SD NP
1054 Scott Van Slyke , OF , LAD D
1055 Daniel Lockhart , SS , CHC D
1056 Cody Hebner , RHP , SD D
1057 Tyler Pill , RHP , NYM
1058 Jordan Cote , RHP , NYY
1059 Mason Hope , RHP , MIA NP
1060 Cody Stanley , C , STL NP
1061 Junichi Tazawa , P , BOS NP
1062 Zachary Walters , SS , ARI D+
1063 Kyle McMyne , RHP , CIN NP
1064 Rangel Ravelo , 3B , CHW C
1065 J.R. Graham , RHP , ATL NP
1066 Juan Castillo , H , STL D+
1067 B.J. Hyatt , P , HOU
1068 Angelo Songco , OF , LAD D+
1069 Kevin Kleis , P , PIT C
1070 Vincent Velasquez , P , HOU
1071 Drew Cisco , P , CIN
1072 Jordan Smith , 3B , CLE NP
1073 Orlando Caxito , SS , KC C
1074 Darrell Ceciliani , OF , NYM D
1075 Kent Matthes , OF , COL NP
1076 Ariel Pena , P , LAA D
1077 Barret Loux , P , TEX D
1078 Ryan Westmoreland , OF , BOS
1079 Jorge Alfaro , C , TEX C
1080 Zeke DeVoss , OF , CHC D
1081 Danny Moskos , P , PIT NP
1082 Yan Gomes , C , TOR D
1083 Dennis Neuman , P , D+
1084 Jess Todd , P , CLE NP
1085 Zack Von Rosenberg , P , PIT D
1086 Jhonny Nunez , P , CHW NP
1087 Cody Eppley , P , TEX NP
1088 Gabe Jacobo , 1B , LAA NP
1089 Rony Peralta , H , D+
1090 Carlos Frias , P , LAD D+
1091 Ryan O'Sullivan , RHP , LAD
1092 Nick Schnaitmann , P , COL D+
1093 Tim Murphy , P , TEX
1094 Mycal Jones , SS , ATL NP
1095 John Kukuruda , P , TEX C
1096 Elliot Soto , SS , CHC D+
1097 Nino Leyja , SS , OAK C
1098 Cameron Garfield , C , MIL NP
1099 Eric Sogard , 2B , OAK NP
1100 Ryan Carpenter , LHP , TB D
1101 Ariel Ovando , OF , HOU C
1102 Tyler Stovall , P , ATL NP
1103 Jon Bachanov , P , LAA NP
1104 Argenis Martinez , H , CLE D+
1105 Garin Cecchini , SS , BOS D+
1106 Ryan Goins , SS , TOR NP
1107 Daniel Carroll , OF , SEA D+
1108 George Kontos , P , SD NP
1109 Kasey Kiker , P , TEX NP
1110 Gioskar Amaya , SS , CHC C+
1111 Boone Whiting , P , STL D+
1112 Jordan Weems , C , BOS D
1113 Christian Marrero , 1B , CHW D
1114 Brett Pill , 1B , SF NP
1115 Juan Nicasio , P , COL NP
1116 Blake Tekotte , OF , SD D
1117 Marco Hernandez , SS , CHC C+
1118 Dwight Smith , OF , TOR
1119 Rafael Rodriguez , OF , SF NP
1120 Justin Grimm , P , TEX D
1121 Jason Smit , SS , CLE D+
1122 Sergio Burruel , C , CHC C
1123 Michael Taylor , OF , OAK NP
1124 Elisaul Pimentel , P , KC D
1125 Brian Flynn , LHP , DET D
1126 Bryan Holaday , C , DET D
1127 Steven Moya , OF , DET C
1128 Tyler Thornburg , P , MIL D
1129 Raul Navarro , SS , ARI C
1130 Greg Billo , P , KC D+
1131 Gustavo Pierre , SS , TOR C
1132 Thomas Robson , RHP , TOR
1133 Alex Panteliodis , LHP , NYM
1134 Jose Dore , OF , SD C
1135 Dillon Maples , RHP , CHC
1136 Jacob Realmuto , C , MIA C
1137 Gorman Erickson , C , LAD D
1138 Erik Cordier , P , ATL NP
1139 Markus Brisker , OF , TOR C
1140 Jin-Young Kim , P , CHC C
1141 Ralston Cash , P , LAD
1142 K.C. Hobson , OF , TOR C
1143 Dustin Houle , C , MIL
1144 Beamer Weems , SS , SD D
1145 Gabriel Rosa , OF , CIN C
1146 Thomas Pham , OF , STL D
1147 Michael Perez , C , ARI D
1148 Nate Tenbrink , 3B , SEA NP
1149 Clayton Holmes , RHP , PIT
1150 Andres Perez-Lobo , P , TEX C
1151 Granden Goetzman , OF , TB D
1152 Daniel Santana , SS , MIN C
1153 Dillon Gee , P , NYM NP
1154 Carl Thomore , OF , COL D+
1155 Zack Cozart , SS , CIN NP
1156 Chris Hernandez , P , BOS D
1157 Thomas Royse , P , CHW
1158 Jake Jefferies , C , TB NP
1159 Graham Johnson , P , MIA D+
1160 Casey Weathers , P , COL NP
1161 Eddie Kunz , P , NYM NP
1162 Cody Martin , RHP , ATL D
1163 Garabez Rosa , SS , BAL D
1164 Justin Souza , P , OAK NP
1165 Reggie Golden , OF , CHC D+
1166 Kevin Munson , P , ARI D
1167 David Vidal , 3B , CIN D+
1168 Richard Thon , SS , TOR NP
1169 Greg Golson , OF , NYY NP
1170 Colten Brewer , RHP , PIT
1171 Donn Roach , P , LAA D
1172 Bobby Doran , P , HOU NP
1173 Nick Schmidt , P , SD NP
1174 Charles Jones , OF , SF C
1175 Robel Garcia , SS , CLE C+
1176 Williams Jerez , OF , BOS NP
1177 Matthew Hobgood , P , BAL NP
1178 Jared Hoying , SS , TEX NP
1179 Austin Wates , OF , HOU D
1180 Garis Pena , SS , TOR D+
1181 Joel Carreno , P , TOR NP
1182 Nick Bartolone , SS , CLE D+
1183 Keith Couch , P , BOS D+
1184 Wilkin Ramirez , OF , ATL NP
1185 David Filak , P , ATL NP
1186 Fautino De Los Santos , P , OAK NP
1187 Dustin Geiger , OF , CHC D+
1188 Leondy Perez , P , KC D+
1189 Ian Kendall , P , TB NP
1190 Geulin Beltre , OF , KC D+
1191 Ryan Strieby , 1B , DET NP
1192 Seth Rosin , P , SF NP
1193 Brooks Pounders , P , PIT D
1194 Jay Voss , P , DET NP
1195 Matt Helm , 1B , ARI D+
1196 Petey Paramore , C , OAK NP
1197 Carlos Perez , P , ATL D+
1198 Ben Heath , C , HOU NP
1199 Steven Cishek , P , MIA NP
1200 Nick Weglarz , OF , CLE NP
1201 Jamie Hoffmann , OF , LAD NP
1202 Nicholas Martini , OF , STL NP
1203 Jose Osuna , , PIT C+
1204 Dan Remenowsky , P , CHW NP
1205 Wes Hodges , 3B , CLE NP
1206 Anthony Carter , P , CHW NP
1207 Nick Vincent , P , SD NP
1208 Dalton Pompey , OF , TOR C+
1209 Roderick Bernadina , H , BAL C+
1210 Wynston Sawyer , C , BAL D
1211 Andrew Romine , SS , LAA NP
1212 Daniel Corcino , P , CIN D+
1213 Brandon Gomes , P , SD NP
1214 Jordan Scott , OF , HOU D+
1215 Brooks Hall , P , MIL D
1216 Anthony Capra , P , OAK NP
1217 Seth Lintz , P , MIL NP
1218 Brad Emaus , 2B , NYM NP
1219 Parker Frazier , P , COL D
1220 Dae-Eun Rhee , P , CHC D
1221 Josh Romanski , P , MIL NP
1222 Cole Figueroa , SS , SD NP
1223 Kyung-min Na , OF , CHC D+
1224 Bobby Lanigan , P , MIN NP
1225 T.J. Steele , OF , HOU NP
1226 Bryan Berglund , P , MIA
1227 Joc Pederson , OF , LAD D+
1228 Matthew Weaver , SS , ATL D
1229 Matt Bywater , P , BAL NP
1230 Kevin Eichhorn , P , ARI D
1231 Mike Andriese , RHP , SD
1232 Kyle Castro , RHP , TEX D
1233 Jerry Sullivan , P , SD NP
1234 Jose Quintana , P , NYY D
1235 Leonel Santiago , P , KC D
1236 Ryan Verdugo , P , SF NP
1237 Austin Hyatt , P , PHI NP
1238 Mike Watt , P , SD D
1239 Michael Mariot , P , KC D
1240 Brandon Mims , 2B , TOR
1241 Mark Biggs , RHP , TOR
1242 Zach Stewart , P , TOR NP
1243 Sean Ratliff , OF , NYM
1244 Tanner Bushue , P , HOU D
1245 Kiel Roling , 1B , COL NP
1246 James Harris , OF , TB D+
1247 David Hale , P , ATL NP
1248 Tucker Barnhart , C , CIN D+
1249 Theo Bowe , OF , CIN D+
1250 Aaron Pribanic , P , PIT NP
1251 Abraham Almonte , OF , NYY D+
1252 Lucas Harrell , P , HOU NP
1253 Andre Rienzo , P , CHW D
1254 Everett Williams , OF , SD
1255 Rob Scahill , P , COL NP
1256 Mark Canha , OF , MIA NP
1257 Socrates Brito , OF , ARI C+
1258 Trevor Rosenthal , P , STL D
1259 Tom Stuifbergen , P , MIN D
1260 Luis Marte , SS , TEX NP
1261 Jimmy Reyes , P , TEX NP
1262 Keyvius Sampson , P , SD D+
1263 Clint Robinson , 1B , KC NP
1264 Phillips Castillo , OF , SEA C+
1265 Renato Nunez , 3B , OAK NP
1266 Jose Vinicio , SS , BOS C+
1267 Blake Hassebrock , P , OAK D
1268 Jai Miller , OF , OAK NP
1269 Matt Taylor , LHP , BAL NP
1270 Jose Felix , C , TB NP
1271 David Winfree , OF , ARI NP
1272 Brett Wallach , P , CHC D
1273 Ben Tootle , P , MIN NP
1274 Jeudy Valdez , H , SD D+
1275 Jose Cisnero , P , HOU D
1276 C.J. McElroy , OF , STL D+
1277 Jeff Beliveau , P , CHC NP
1278 John Hellweg , P , LAA D
1279 Dillon Thomas , OF , COL D
1280 Kyler Burke , OF , CHC NP
1281 Jesse Hahn , P , TB
1282 Chad Bell , P , TEX D
1283 Sam Gaviglio , RHP , STL
1284 Chorye Spoone , P , BAL NP
1285 Alex Todd , SS , HOU D
1286 Wilfred Pichardo , OF , BOS D
1287 Todd Glaesmann , OF , TB D
1288 Leon Landry , OF , LAD D+
1289 Joseph Terdoslavich , 3B , ATL D
1290 Tony Thompson , 3B , OAK NP
1291 Cody Hawn , 3B , MIL NP
1292 Patrick Leyland , C , DET D
1293 Anthony DeSclafani , RHP , TOR
1294 Nic Tropeano , RHP , HOU
1295 Carson Smith , RHP , SEA
1296 Jack Leathersich , LHP , NYM D
1297 Drew Cumberland , SS , SD
1298 Danny Meszaros , P , HOU NP
1299 Scott McGough , RHP , LAD NP
1300 Mark Pope , RHP , SD NP
1301 William Roberts , RHP , CLE
1302 Carlton Tanabe , H , SEA D+
1303 Caleb Cotham , P , NYY NP
1304 Jesus Galindo , H , SF C
1305 Robby Rowland , P , ARI NP
1306 Cesar Jimenez , P , SEA NP
1307 Josh Satin , 2B , NYM NP
1308 A.J. Morris , P , WSH
1309 Edgar Duran , SS , PHI D+
1310 Jarrod Dyson , OF , KC NP
1311 Rey Gonzalez , P , TOR NP
1312 Marcus Knecht , OF , TOR D+
1313 Daniel Keller , RHP , MIL NP
1314 Scott Barlow , RHP , LAD
1315 Kristopher Negron , SS , CIN NP
1316 Eugenio Suarez , H , DET C
1317 Willy Garcia , OF , PIT C
1318 James Robbins , 1B , DET D+
1319 Elias Diaz , H , PIT D+
1320 Pin-Chieh Chen , SS , CHC C
1321 Brandon Drury , SS , ATL C
1322 Kelvin De Leon , OF , NYY D+
1323 Bobby Cassevah , P , LAA NP
1324 Andrew Doyle , P , TEX NP
1325 Mathew Price , P , BOS
1326 Adrian Salcedo , P , MIN D+
1327 Colin O'Connell , RHP , OAK
1328 Telvin Nash , OF , HOU D+
1329 Dan Mahoney , P , MIA
1330 Austin Wood , RHP , LAA NP
1331 Miguel Celestino , P , BOS D
1332 Charles Leesman , P , CHW NP
1333 Erik Hamren , , SD NP
1334 Alex Burgos , P , DET D
1335 Desmond Henry , OF , TEX D
1336 Duanel Jones , 3B , SD D+
1337 Brett Hunter , P , OAK NP
1338 Austin Wright , LHP , PHI D
1339 Danny Miranda , LHP , STL D
1340 Michael Kickham , P , SF NP
1341 Eric Berger , P , CLE NP
1342 Jason Hagerty , C , SD NP
1343 Kyle Lotzkar , P , CIN D
1344 Eric Niesen , P , NYM NP
1345 Stephen Fife , , LAD NP
1346 Zack Dodson , P , PIT D
1347 Justin Bianco , OF , ARI D
1348 Trevor Holder , P , WSH NP
1349 Jesse Darrah , RHP , ARI NP
1350 Matthew Sweeney , 3B , TB NP
1351 Chris Jensen , RHP , COL D
1352 Shane Lindsay , P , FA NP
1353 Wynn Pelzer , P , BAL NP
1354 Dudley Leonora , 3B , BAL D+
1355 Merrill Kelly , P , TB D
1356 Henry Sosa , P , SF NP
1357 Cole Cook , P , CLE NP
1358 Keury De La Cruz , OF , BOS C
1359 Tobias Streich , C , MIN NP
1360 Brian Dozier , 2B , MIN NP
1361 Daniel Tuttle , P , CIN D
1362 Juan Abreu , P , HOU NP
1363 Francisco Jimenez , P , CLE D
1364 Aaron Shipman , OF , OAK C
1365 Carlos Quevedo , P , HOU D
1366 Brandon Hicks , SS , ATL NP
1367 Gabriel Encinas , P , NYY NP
1368 Evan Chambers , OF , PIT D
1369 Brian Cavazos-Galvez , OF , LAD NP
1370 Roberto Velasquez , , SEA D
1371 Jake Floethe , RHP , TB NP
1372 Guillermo Pimentel , OF , SEA NP
1373 Adalberto Mondesi , SS , KC
1374 Michael Ohlman , C , BAL D+
1375 Mark Rogers , P , MIL NP
1376 Lisalberto Bonilla , P , PHI D
1377 Jason Knapp , P , CLE
1378 Dan Otero , P , SF NP
1379 Anthony Varvaro , P , SEA NP
1380 Christopher Manno , P , WSH D
1381 David Kopp , P , STL NP
1382 Danny Barnes , P , TOR D
1383 Eduardo Sosa , H , NYY D+
1384 Diogenes Rosario , P , ARI D
1385 Josh Lueke , P , SEA NP
1386 Roger Kieschnick , OF , SF NP
1387 Peter Mooney , SS , TOR D+
1388 Ryan Pressly , P , BOS D
1389 Christopher Hawkins , 3B , TOR D+
1390 Brandon Cumpton , P , PIT D
1391 Martin Peguero , 2B , SEA C+
1392 Cole St. Clair , P , LAD NP
1393 Blake Parker , P , CHC NP
1394 Rosell Herrera , SS , COL C
1395 Ryan Rieger , 1B , MIA
1396 Chad Huffman , OF , NYY NP
1397 Kyle Winkler , RHP , ARI
1398 Marcos Frias , P , WSH D
1399 Kelly Dugan , OF , PHI D
1400 Michael Antonini , P , NYM NP
1401 Evan Crawford , P , TOR NP
1402 Cody Wheeler , P , ARI
1403 Scott Bittle , P , STL
1404 Cutter Dykstra , OF , MIL NP
1405 Jesus Sucre , C , ATL NP
1406 Jordan Parraz , OF , BOS NP
1407 Justin Fitzgerald , P , SF NP
1408 Ryan Ortiz , C , OAK NP
1409 Pedro Strop , P , TEX NP
1410 Max Walla , OF , MIL NP
1411 Jason Creasy , RHP , PIT
1412 Tyler Waldron , P , PIT NP
1413 Colton Cain , P , PIT D
1414 Jacob Diekman , P , PHI NP
1415 Jeff Mandel , P , WSH NP
1416 Pedro Baez , 3B , LAD NP
1417 Roman Mendez , P , TEX D
1418 Matthew Miller , P , MIL NP
1419 Yadiel Rivera , SS , MIL D+
1420 Mitchell Walding , SS , PHI
1421 Nik Turley , P , NYY D
1422 Harold Riggins , 1B , COL NP
1423 Robert Morey , P , MIA NP
1424 Thomas Kahnle , P , NYY D
1425 Scott Green , P , DET
1426 Josue Carreno , P , DET D
1427 Jorge Bonifacio , H , KC C
1428 Josh Slaats , P , COL NP
1429 Anthony Ferrara , P , STL D
1430 Shaver Hansen , 3B , SEA NP
1431 Matthew Heidenreich , P , CHW D
1432 Alex Llanos , OF , KC D+
1433 Jorge Polanco , SS , MIN C
1434 Luis Perez , P , TOR NP
1435 Aaron Weatherford , P , COL
1436 Pedro Florimon , SS , BAL NP
1437 Kenneth Giles , RHP , PHI
1438 Wes Hatton , 2B , LAA D+
1439 Gregory Peavey , P , NYM D
1440 Andrew Liebel , P , TOR NP
1441 Ryan Chaffee , P , LAA NP
1442 Thomas Field , SS , COL NP
1443 Dimasther Delgado , P , ATL D
1444 Brooks Pinckard , RHP , CIN NP
1445 Tyler Holt , OF , CLE D
1446 Markus Betts , SS , BOS
1447 Jose Macias , P , OAK D
1448 Ray Black , RHP , SF
1449 Blaine Sims , , ATL D
1450 Eddie Rosario , OF , MIN C+
1451 Brandon Waring , 3B , BAL NP
1452 Steven Hensley , P , SEA NP
1453 Keith Butler , P , STL D
1454 Alex Castellanos , OF , STL NP
1455 Jake Dunning , P , SF D
1456 John Ruettiger , OF , BAL NP
1457 Josh Fellhauer , OF , CIN NP
1458 Tyler Sample , P , KC D
1459 Benjamin Hughes , RHP , COL NP
1460 Christian Lopes , SS , TOR
1461 Cameron Greathouse , P , CHC D
1462 Manuel Soliman , P , MIN D
1463 Brandon Culbreth , RHP , HOU
1464 Yohan Almonte , P , NYM D
1465 Oliver Drake , P , BAL NP
1466 Jordan Akins , OF , TEX D
1467 Eduardo Figueroa , P , CHC D
1468 Glynn Davis , OF , BAL D+
1469 Victor Mateo , P , TB D
1470 Luis Durango , 2B , SD NP
1471 Wes Musick , P , COL NP
1472 Scott Lyman , RHP , MIA
1473 Jeffrey Shields , P , ARI D
1474 Tyler Blandford , P , SEA NP
1475 Cory Riordan , P , COL NP
1476 John Gaub , P , CHC NP
1477 Javier Rodriguez , OF , NYM NP
1478 Austin Ross , P , MIL NP
1479 Casey Harman , P , CHC D
1480 Kyle Stroup , P , BOS D
1481 Scott Gorgen , P , STL
1482 Jorge Martinez , SS , CLE C
1483 Chris Jones , P , D
1484 Frank Batista , P , CHC D
1485 Michael Torrealba , P , DET D
1486 Mike Rayl , P , CLE D
1487 Cody Rogers , OF , TB NP
1488 Eury De La Rosa , P , ARI D
1489 Brett Jacobson , P , BAL NP
1490 Denis Phipps , H , CIN NP
1491 Leonardo Castillo , H , CLE C
1492 Humberto Arteaga , SS , KC C
1493 Jonathan Rodriguez , P , KC D+
1494 Michael Cisco , P , PHI NP
1495 Bryan Evans , P , MIA NP
1496 Kendal Volz , P , KC NP
1497 Steven Inch , P , PHI NP
1498 Tyler Bortnick , SS , TB D
1499 James Needy , P , SD NP
1500 Wilfredo Gimenez , H , MIA D
1501 Steve Clevenger , C , CHC NP
1502 Josh Zeid , P , HOU NP
1503 Edwin Gomez , OF , DET D
1504 Josh Butler , P , MIL NP
1505 Richard Sullivan , P , ATL NP
1506 Josh Wall , P , LAD NP
1507 Adrian Nieto , C , WSH NP
1508 Dixon Anderson , RHP , WSH
1509 Kramer Sneed , P , NYY D
1510 Jared Gayhart , P , DET NP
1511 Doug Salinas , P , CIN D
1512 Cody Kukuk , LHP , BOS
1513 Justin Parker , SS , MIL NP
1514 Michael Burgess , OF , WSH D
1515 Hunter Morris , 1B , MIL D
1516 Kyle Russell , OF , LAD NP
1517 Samuel Freeman , P , STL NP
1518 Arcenio Leon , P , HOU NP
1519 Daniel Burawa , P , NYY D
1520 Kyrell Hudson , OF , PHI D+
1521 David Goforth , RHP , MIL NP
1522 Dock Doyle , C , NYM NP
1523 Madison Younginer , P , BOS NP
1524 Joe Mahoney , 1B , BAL NP
1525 Bryce Stowell , P , CLE NP
1526 Kevin Johnson , P , LAA D
1527 Ashur Tolliver , P , BAL NP
1528 Felix Sanchez , OF , BOS D
1529 Cody Puckett , 2B , CIN NP
1530 Patrick Keating , P , KC NP
1531 Patrick Schuster , P , ARI D
1532 David Rohm , OF , ATL D
1533 Patrick Leonard , SS , KC
1534 Kenneth Peoples-Walls , SS , STL D+
1535 Aaron Northcraft , P , ATL D
1536 Diego Moreno , P , PIT NP
1537 Brian Friday , SS , PIT NP
1538 Mickey Wiswall , 1B , SEA NP
1539 Breyvic Valera , H , STL C
1540 Todd Hankins , 2B , CLE D+
1541 Renaldo Jenkins , SS , MIL C
1542 Curtis Petersen , P , MIA NP
1543 Enny Romero , P , TB D
1544 Yordano Ventura , P , KC D
1545 Manuel Hernandez , 3B , BAL C
1546 Mel Rojas , OF , PIT D
1547 Bradley Holt , P , NYM NP
1548 Danry Vasquez , OF , DET C
1549 Benjamin Gamel , OF , NYY D+
1550 Marquise Cooper , OF , MIA D+
1551 Graham Hicks , P , WSH NP
1552 Edwin Quirarte , P , SF NP
1553 Craig Italiano , P , SD NP
1554 Kyle Cofield , P , CHW NP
1555 Lance Ray , OF , MIN D
1556 Tyler Graham , OF , SF NP
1557 B.J. Rosenberg , P , PHI NP
1558 Matt Mangini , 3B , SEA NP
1559 Matt Rizzotti , 1B , PHI NP
1560 Brian Dupra , RHP , WSH NP
1561 Chris Valaika , 2B , CIN NP
1562 Drew Martinez , OF , LAA NP
1563 Dusty Robinson , OF , OAK NP
1564 Ruben Alaniz , P , HOU D
1565 Gustavo Nunez , SS , DET NP
1566 Orlando Arcia , , MIL C+
1567 Joshua Sale , OF , TB NP
1568 Jiwan James , OF , PHI D
1569 Thomas Berryhill , P , ATL NP
1570 Nick Ramirez , 1B , MIL NP
1571 Matt Maloney , P , CIN NP
1572 Ryan Berry , P , BAL NP
1573 Alan Farina , P , TOR NP
1574 Samuel Gervacio , P , HOU NP
1575 Yowill Espinal , SS , KC D
1576 Kyle Bellamy , P , CHW
1577 Jhonatan Solano , H , WSH NP
1578 Kevin James , P , TB NP
1579 Tyler Burgoon , P , SEA NP
1580 Braxton Lane , OF , TEX D
1581 Bobby Hansen , P , WSH D
1582 Chad Rogers , P , CIN D
1583 Ian Krol , P , OAK
1584 Michael Reed , OF , MIL D
1585 David Newmann , P , TB
1586 Bryson Namba , H , TOR D
1587 Elmer Reyes , 2B , ATL D
1588 Lucas Bailey , C , TB D
1589 Connor Narron , SS , BAL D+
1590 Pedro Ciriaco , SS , PIT NP
1591 Steven Baron , C , SEA D
1592 Drake Britton , P , BOS NP
1593 Kevin Mattison , OF , MIA NP
1594 Dusty Odenbach , P , KC NP
1595 Patrick Cooper , P , DET D
1596 Jeff Bianchi , SS , KC NP
1597 George Jensen , P , TB D
1598 Michael Tonkin , P , MIN D
1599 Alfredo Morales , H , SEA D+
1600 Corey Dickerson , OF , COL NP
1601 Melky Mesa , OF , NYY NP
1602 Aaron King , P , SF NP
1603 Lance Jeffries , OF , STL D+
1604 Denny Almonte , OF , SEA D
1605 Jeff Malm , 1B , TB D+
1606 Matt Bush , P , TB NP
1607 Jean Carlos Valdez , H , WSH D+
1608 Zach Lutz , 3B , NYM NP
1609 Jackson Whitley , 1B , LAA D+
1610 Trevor Gretzky , 1B , CHC
1611 Terance Marin , P , CHW D
1612 Tyler Austin , 1B , NYY D+
1613 Devin Fuller , P , TB
1614 Jobduan Morales , C , MIA D+
1615 Guy Edmonds , , TEX D+
1616 Justin Erasmus , P , BOS D
1617 Julio Morillo , H , CIN D+
1618 Matt Way , P , PHI
1619 Jake Burnette , RHP , PIT
1620 Kevin Kiermaier , OF , TB D
1621 Albert Campos , P , COL D
1622 Daniel Ortiz , OF , MIN D
1623 Ryan Buch , P , CHW NP
1624 Boss Moanaroa , H , BOS D+
1625 Neftali Rosario , C , CHC C
1626 Austin Jones , 1B , NYY D
1627 Jermaine Mitchell , H , OAK NP
1628 Polin Trinidad , P , FA NP
1629 Justin Collop , P , CHW NP
1630 Matthew Suschak , P , ATL NP
1631 Lance Zawadzki , SS , KC NP
1632 Steve Edlefsen , P , SF NP
1633 Clayton Shunick , P , CIN NP
1634 Carlos Martinez , P , STL NP
1635 Zachary Fuesser , P , PIT D
1636 Ryan Tatusko , P , WSH NP
1637 Yonata Ortega , , ARI NP
1638 Cale Iorg , SS , DET NP
1639 Cole White , P , KC NP
1640 David Baker , P , BAL D
1641 Jon Gaston , OF , HOU NP
1642 D'Vontrey Richardson , OF , MIL
1643 Collin Delome , OF , HOU NP
1644 Matt Wisler , RHP , SD
1645 Tyler Stohr , P , DET NP
1646 Drew Robinson , SS , TEX D
1647 Kevin Russo , 2B , NYY NP
1648 Rainel Rosario , H , STL D
1649 Steven Upchurch , P , CHW D
1650 Mark Hamilton , 1B , STL NP
1651 Whit Merrifield , OF , KC D
1652 Eric Haase , C , CLE
1653 Casey Sadler , P , PIT D
1654 Zach Russell , P , STL D
1655 Myrio Richard , OF , OAK D
1656 Ramon Benjamin , P , MIA NP
1657 Roque Mercedes , P , ARI NP
1658 Ronald Luna , , ATL D+
1659 George Mieses , P , SEA D
1660 Matthew Duran , , NYY D+
1661 Aaron Barrett , P , WSH NP
1662 Fabel Filpo , H , SD D+
1663 Jose Fernandez , SS , HOU D+
1664 Gabriel Lino , H , BAL D+
1665 Yao-Lin Wang , , CHC D
1666 Javaris Reynolds , OF , HOU D+
1667 Max Kepler , OF , MIN D+
1668 Chasen Shreve , P , ATL D
1669 Ryan Weber , P , ATL D
1670 Leonardo Fuentes , OF , SF D+
1671 Casey Medlen , RHP , MIL D
1672 Steven Souza , 3B , WSH D
1673 Nathan Jones , P , CHW NP
1674 Chad Lewis , 3B , OAK D+
1675 Zachary Nuding , P , NYY D
1676 Jerrell Allen , OF , KC D+
1677 Jalen Harris , 3B , MIL D+
1678 Jake Cowan , P , BAL NP
1679 Kris Harvey , P , MIA NP
1680 Nicholas Longmire , OF , STL NP
1681 Robert Ramirez , H , CIN D+
1682 Wagner Mateo , OF , ARI D+
1683 Matt Nevarez , P , HOU NP
1684 Frank Del Valle , LHP , CHC D
1685 Zachary Wilson , , NYY D+
1686 Mark Serrano , P , CIN NP
1687 James Zamarripa , OF , SEA C
1688 Blayne Weller , P , MIN D
1689 Chris Bisson , 2B , SD D
1690 David Duncan , P , HOU
1691 Andrew Taylor , P , LAA NP
1692 Daniel Paolini , 2B , SEA NP
1693 Jean Delgado , SS , SF D+
1694 Jairo Asencio , , ATL NP
1695 Isaac Galloway , OF , MIA D
1696 Jake Cave , OF , NYY
1697 Jarret Martin , P , BAL D
1698 Caleb Brewer , P , ATL NP
1699 Luis Sanz , 1B , DET D
1700 Brett Lorin , P , PIT NP
1701 Chris Lofton , OF , SF D
1702 Gaspar Santiago , P , SF D
1703 Chad Beck , , TOR NP
1704 Shane Robinson , OF , STL NP
1705 Ruben Sosa , 2B , HOU D
1706 Brent Keys , OF , MIA D
1707 Kyle Petter , P , CLE D
1708 Duke Welker , , PIT NP
1709 Aaron Altherr , OF , PHI D
1710 Atahualpa Severino , P , WSH NP
1711 Christopher Bostick , SS , OAK D+
1712 Kyle Gaedele , OF , SD NP
1713 Oscar Hernandez , H , TB C
1714 Sandy Rosario , P , MIA NP
1715 Jake Locker , OF , LAA
1716 Sean Black , P , NYY NP
1717 Luis Urena , H , PIT D+
1718 Darryl George , , TB D+
1719 Justin Atkinson , SS , TOR D+
1720 Michael Belfiore , P , ARI NP
1721 Mitch Clarke , P , CIN D
1722 Tim Berry , P , BAL D
1723 Willson Contreras , H , CHC D+
1724 Andrew Heid , OF , LAA NP
1725 Angel Franco , , KC D
1726 Alonzo Harris , 2B , NYM D
1727 Javier Pimentel , SS , MIN D+
1728 Leyson Septimo , P , ARI NP
1729 Javier Azcona , SS , DET D+
1730 Michael Hebert , P , NYM D
1731 Nicholas Tropeano , , HOU D
1732 Chase Anderson , P , ARI NP
1733 Shawon Dunston , OF , CHC
1734 Mark Montgomery , RHP , NYY D
1735 Javy Guerra , P , LAD NP
1736 Guillermo Moscoso , P , TEX NP
1737 Jose Casilla , P , SF NP
1738 Wilking Rodriguez , P , TB NP
1739 Colin Walsh , 2B , STL D
1740 Juan Urbina , P , NYM NP
1741 Tyler Linton , OF , ARI NP
1742 Randol Rojas , P , TEX D
1743 Matt Crouse , LHP , DET D
1744 Caleb Joseph , C , BAL NP
1745 William Scott , P , SD D
1746 Daniel Webb , P , TOR NP
1747 Marcos Camarena , P , NYM D
1748 Pedro Mendoza , SS , MIA D
1749 Josh Hodges , P , MIA D
1750 Cavan Cohoes , SS , SEA
1751 Bruce Rondon , P , DET D
1752 Jason McEachern , P , TB D
1753 Jesus Valdez , 3B , LAD NP
1754 Yonathan Mejia , 3B , HOU D+
1755 Santiago Nessy , C , TOR D+
1756 Wander Guillen , H , MIN D+
1757 Jeff Ferrell , P , DET D
1758 Kable Hogben , P , ARI D
1759 Ryan Mount , SS , LAA NP
1760 Wilfredo Solano , 3B , OAK D+
1761 Tyler Roberts , C , MIL D
1762 Carlos Oropeza , H , TEX D+
1763 Jacob Younis , , MIN D+
1764 Luis Sardinas , SS , TEX D+
1765 Pedro Severino , , WSH D+
1766 Shane Opitz , SS , TOR D
1767 Cesar Valera , SS , STL D
1768 Stosh Wawrzasek , P , MIL D
1769 Leighton Pangilinan , H , CHW D
1770 Malcolm Dowell , OF , MIL D+
1771 Darien Martin , , CHC D+
1772 Wes Darvill , SS , CHC D
1773 Gauntlett Eldemire , OF , PHI
1774 Frederick Parejo , H , STL D
1775 Michael Swinson , H , STL D
1776 Raywilly Gomez , 3B , ARI D
1777 Jose Toussen , H , NYY D
1778 Brock Bond , 2B , SF NP
1779 Geancarlo Mendez , 2B , PHI D
1780 Juan Romero , H , CLE D+
1781 Carlos Perdomo , H , D
1782 Colin Rea , RHP , SD D
1783 Ryan Casteel , C , COL D
1784 Luke Putkonen , P , DET NP
1785 Evan Reed , P , MIA NP
1786 Mitchell Taylor , P , TOR NP
1787 Kevin Whelan , P , NYY NP
1788 Kendrick Perkins , OF , BOS NP
1789 Mark Sobolewski , 3B , TOR NP
1790 Justin Dalles , C , BAL NP
1791 Carter Capps , RHP , SEA D
1792 Kelvin Vizcaino , OF , HOU D+
1793 John Alexander , 1B , TB D+
1794 Stefan Gartrell , OF , CHW NP
1795 Seth Moranda , 2B , ATL D+
1796 Rodney Daal , C , SD D+
1797 Alexander Marquez , C , KC D+
1798 Scott Moviel , P , NYM NP
1799 Chevy Clarke , OF , LAA D
1800 Felipe Blanco , SS , SD D+
1801 Brett Lee , LHP , MIN
1802 Brett Gerritse , P , NYY D
1803 Nick Moore , 3B , BOS D+
1804 Starlin Peralta , P , CHC D
1805 Alfredo Gonzalez , , HOU D+
1806 Adam Milligan , OF , ATL NP
1807 Trent Stevenson , P , PIT NP
1808 Jacob Partridge , P , TB D
1809 Clay Fuller , OF , LAA NP
1810 Eric Beaulac , P , NYM NP
1811 Nicholas Martinez , RHP , TEX D
1812 Jason Thompson , SS , BOS NP
1813 Crawford Simmons , P , KC D
1814 Leandro Castro , OF , PHI NP
1815 Brad Dydalewicz , P , HOU NP
1816 Hector Hernandez , P , STL D
1817 Juan Minaya , P , HOU D
1818 Yuri Perez , P , HOU D
1819 Will Roberts , , CLE D
1820 Seth Schwindenhammer , OF , BOS D
1821 Brandon Cooney , P , BAL NP
1822 Cody Asche , 3B , PHI NP
1823 Jairo Diaz , P , LAA D
1824 Cesar Ramos , P , SD
1825 Zach Kroenke , P , ARI NP
1826 J.R. Higley , OF , WSH NP
1827 Parker Markel , P , TB D
1828 Virgil Hill , OF , STL NP
1829 Wilton Rodriguez , P , NYY D
1830 Roderik Pichardo , P , CHC D
1831 Michael Olt , 3B , TEX NP
1832 Joel Pierce , P , MIL NP
1833 Robinson Lopez , P , CHC D
1834 Gustavo Gomez , , LAA D
1835 Tanner Peters , RHP , OAK D
1836 Nicholas McBride , P , TEX D
1837 Jose Ruiz , C , SD NP
1838 Harold Ramirez , OF , PIT NP
1839 Enrique Acosta , SS , CHC
1840 Amir Garrett , LHP , CIN
1841 Dorssys Paulino , SS , CLE
1842 Young Il-Jung , P , LAA
1843 Dawel Lugo , SS , TOR
1844 Robbie Aviles , P , CLE
1845 Luca Martone , 2B , HOU D
1846 Derek Cone , P , LAD NP
1847 Konrad Schmidt , C , ARI NP
1848 Bryan Mitchell , P , NYY D
1849 Cameron Coffey , P , BAL NP
1850 Donald Veal , P , PIT NP
1851 Eric Arce , 1B , TOR D+
1852 Jairo Kelly , SS , CLE D
1853 Edwar Cabrera , P , COL NP
1854 Arialdi Peguero , , WSH D
1855 Joe Tuschak , OF , NYM D
1856 Lance Pendleton , P , NYY NP
1857 Garrett Schlecht , OF , CHC D
1858 Gabriel Quintana , H , SD D
1859 Ydwin Villegas , SS , SF NP
1860 Michael Strong , LHP , MIL NP
1861 Mitchell Lambson , LHP , HOU D
1862 Cole Garner , OF , COL NP
1863 Connor Graham , P , CLE
1864 Everett Teaford , P , KC NP
1865 Raimel Flores , SS , BOS
1866 Nathan Baker , P , PIT NP
1867 Tyler Greene , SS , PHI NP
1868 Ravel Santana , H , NYY D+
1869 Jordan Shipers , P , SEA NP
1870 Julio Torres , 2B , MIN D+
1871 Neil Wagner , , OAK NP
1872 Adam Ehrlich , C , STL D
1873 Chih Fang Pan , H , OAK D
1874 Steve Delabar , , SEA NP
1875 Matt Budgell , RHP , NYM
1876 Max Ramirez , C , SF NP
1877 Ydarqui Marte , H , HOU D
1878 Yimmy Lopez , H , CIN D
1879 Bryce Mosier , C , CHW D
1880 James Beresford , SS , MIN NP
1881 Tyreace House , OF , OAK NP
1882 Tim Dillard , P , MIL NP
1883 Craig Baker , P , COL
1884 Anthony Slama , P , MIN NP
1885 Jonathan Perez , P , CIN NP
1886 Nathan Adcock , P , KC
1887 Jerad Eickhoff , RHP , TEX NP
1888 Matthew Graham , P , SF NP
1889 Jarrett Burgess , OF , SEA D
1890 Brett Butts , P , ATL NP
1891 Yoel Araujo , OF , TB NP
1892 Vicmal De La Cruz , OF , OAK D+
1893 Manuel Marcos , OF , BOS
1894 Jorge Vega-Rosado , SS , TOR D+
1895 Estarlin Martinez , H , WSH D+
1896 Jacob Faria , RHP , TB D
1897 Gregory Polanco , OF , PIT D+
1898 Tyler Henley , OF , STL NP
1899 Carlos Tocci , OF , PHI
1900 Wallace Gonzalez , OF , HOU D
1901 Matthew Bashore , P , MIN NP
1902 Adelin Santa , 3B , DET
1903 Jack Lopez , SS , KC
1904 Miguel Andujar , 3B , NYY
1905 Ismael Salgado , OF , DET D
1906 Tanner Murphy , C , BAL D
1907 Matthew Franco , OF , MIL D
1908 Anthony Recker , C , OAK NP
1909 Matthew Dean , 3B , TOR
1910 Jeimer Candelario , 3B , CHC D+
1911 Evan Anundsen , P , MIL NP
1912 Dilson Herrera , SS , PIT D+
1913 Luke May , C , KC NP
1914 Scott Cousins , OF , MIA
1915 Victor Black , P , PIT NP
1916 Dereck Rodriguez , OF , MIN NP
1917 Josh Johnson , H , WSH NP
1918 Joey Schoenfeld , C , PIT NP
1919 Alixon Suarez , , BOS D+
1920 Michael Feliz , P , HOU D
1921 Spencer Arroyo , P , CHW NP
1922 Jacob Dahlstrand , P , BOS NP
1923 Gabriel Cenas , 3B , TOR NP
1924 Luis Reynoso , SS , HOU
1925 Isaias Tejeda , H , NYY D+
1926 Brandon Dailey , SS , CIN D+
1927 Jakob Junis , RHP , KC
1928 Mike Baxter , OF , SD NP
1929 D'Andre Toney , OF , KC D+
1930 Miguel Gonzalez , P , MIN NP
1931 Luis Pina , P , SEA D
1932 Phillip Evans , SS , NYM
1933 Pedro Payano , P , TEX
1934 Craig Missigman , RHP , NYM D
1935 Cesar Perez , 3B , TB D
1936 Jackson Lodge , , PIT D
1937 Connor Burke , 2B , MIA D
1938 Martin Cervenka , , CLE D
1939 Aaron Wirsch , P , BAL NP
1940 Nicholas Tepesch , P , TEX NP
1941 William Castillo , SS , ARI D
1942 Charles Jimenez , OF , SEA D
1943 Jose Salazar , , PIT D+
1944 Cesar Lopez , P , PIT NP
1945 Deoscar Romero , P , BOS
1946 Argenis Raga , C , OAK D
1947 Zach Davies , RHP , BAL
1948 Mark Binford , RHP , KC
1949 Darren Ford , OF , SF NP
1950 Eladio Moronta , OF , NYY NP
1951 Elvis Escobar , OF , PIT
1952 Carlos Penalver , SS , CHC D+
1953 William Davis , RHP , NYY
1954 Tommy Giles , OF , LAD
1955 Lars Huijer , , SEA D
1956 Curtis Casali , C , DET NP
1957 Gabriel Gray , OF , KC D
1958 Deiner Lopez , , BOS D+
1959 Michael Blanke , C , CHW NP
1960 Tyler Massey , OF , COL NP
1961 Tyler Gibson , OF , DET
1962 Rashad Harlin , OF , TEX D
1963 Robert Gsellman , RHP , NYM D
1964 Michael Bianucci , OF , TEX NP
1965 Casey Fien , P , TOR NP
1966 Christian Carmichael , C , SEA
1967 Jason Christian , 3B , OAK NP
1968 Lucas LeBlanc , OF , BOS NP
1969 Yaniel Cabezas , C , CHC NP
1970 Evan Rutckyj , P , NYY NP
1971 Edwin Moreno , OF , SD D
1972 Zach Dotson , P , NYM
1973 Jose Rafael De Paula , P , NYY
1974 Mike McBryde , OF , SF NP
1975 John Raynor , OF , PIT
1976 Felix Santana , , DET D+
1977 William Swanner , C , COL NP
1978 Jorgan Cavanerio , , MIA D+
1979 Yordi Calderon , 3B , SEA D
1980 Jodaneli Carvajal , SS , PIT D
1981 Eduardo Rivera , P , NYY NP
1982 Brian Pointer , OF , PHI D
1983 Nick Urbanus , SS , TEX D
1984 Cristian Paulino , H , SF D
1985 Joel Payamps , P , COL D
1986 Jesus Abreu , H , ARI D
1987 Anthony Garcia , C , STL D
1988 Armando Rodriguez , P , NYM NP
1989 Danny Danielson , P , LAD
1990 Michael Antonio , 3B , KC D
1991 Rolando Gomez , SS , LAA NP
1992 Salvatore Romano , RHP , CIN
1993 Dewin Perez , P , STL
1994 Andrew Burns , SS , TOR NP
1995 Xavier Scruggs , 1B , STL NP
1996 Matthew Skole , 3B , WSH NP
1997 Nevin Ashley , C , TB NP
1998 James Baldwin , OF , LAD D
1999 Michael Goodnight , P , CLE NP
2000 Henry Charles , OF , SD D+
2001 Lane Adams , OF , KC NP
2002 Jeff Inman , P , PIT NP
2003 Cody Weiss , RHP , SEA NP
2004 Marcos Mateo , P , CHC NP
2005 Jose Bonilla , C , KC NP
2006 Exicardo Cayones , OF , PIT NP
2007 Navery Moore , RHP , ATL
2008 Simon Mercedes , P , SF
2009 Gianfranco Wawoe , , SEA D
2010 Juan Carlos Linares , OF , BOS NP
2011 John Shelby , OF , CHW NP
2012 Anthony Santander , OF , CLE
2013 Harold Garcia , 2B , PHI NP
2014 Brant Rustich , P , NYM
2015 Chris Pettit , OF , LAA NP
2016 Seth Conner , SS , TOR D
2017 Henry Centeno , , TB D
2018 Abel De Los Santos , P , TEX D
2019 Ivan Melo , , LAA D
2020 Carlos Garcia , H , KC D
2021 Erik Goeddel , P , NYM NP
2022 Edgar Ferreira , P , HOU NP
2023 Milton Gomez , P , MIL D
2024 Jeffrey Baez , OF , CHC D
2025 Dan Sanchez , SS , CHC
2026 Shawn Morimando , LHP , CLE
2027 Jose Tovar , P , COL
2028 Jose Montero , P , HOU
2029 Kevin Walter , P , PHI
2030 Connor Sadzeck , RHP , TEX
2031 Fidel Pena , C , ARI D
2032 Harold Castro , , DET D
2033 Clayton Blackburn , RHP , SF D
2034 Matt Duran , 3B , NYY
2035 Daniel Camarena , LHP , NYY
2036 Jose Peraza , , ATL D
2037 David Adams , 2B , NYY NP
2038 Ketel Marte , , SEA D
2039 Shawn Armstrong , RHP , CLE
2040 Bradley Marquez , OF , NYM
2041 Eric Valdez , OF , SF
2042 Hilton Richardson , OF , KC NP
2043 Chris McFarland , SS , MIL
2044 Braulio Lara , P , TB NP
2045 Deion Williams , SS , WSH NP
2046 Jonathan Musser , P , PHI NP
2047 Scott Schebler , OF , LAD NP
2048 Ronny Mejias , SS , ARI NP
2049 Hector Veloz , 3B , BAL D
2050 Ty Washington , SS , CIN
2051 Harold Arauz , P , HOU
2052 Joey Maher , RHP , NYY
2053 Erick Olivo , P , NYY
2054 Anderson Gonzalez , SS , PHI
2055 Roderick Shoulders , 1B , CHC NP
2056 Zach Neal , P , MIA NP
2057 Elvis Rubio , , MIL D
2058 Stephen Vogt , H , TB NP
2059 Jordan Brown , 1B , MIL NP
2060 Clark Murphy , 1B , TEX NP
2061 Tommy Everidge , 1B , FA
2062 Matt Spalding , RHP , BOS
2063 Carson Blair , SS , BOS NP
2064 Nicholas Cuckovich , , KC D
2065 Del Howell , P , MIL NP
2066 Yair Lopez , H , SD D
2067 Tony Dischler , P , CLE NP
2068 Mark Wagner , C , BOS NP
2069 Teoscar Hernandez , , HOU D
2070 Adaric Kelly , P , TOR NP
2071 Zak Adams , P , TOR NP
2072 Oviel Florentino , SS , CIN NP
2073 Trey Martin , OF , CHC
2074 Cody Anderson , RHP , CLE
2075 Chia Jen Lo , P , HOU
2076 Christian Montgomery , RHP , NYM
2077 Burch Smith , RHP , SD
2078 Luke Guarnaccia , C , SEA
2079 Brady Dragmire , RHP , TOR
2080 Roberto De la Cruz , 3B , STL D
2081 Joher Caldera , , CIN D
2082 Andres Garcia , , BOS D
2083 David Gonzalez , , DET D
2084 Iosif Bernal , OF , ATL
2085 Esmailin Caridad , P , CHC NP
2086 Nathan Karns , P , WSH NP
2087 Michael Jensen , RHP , CHC
2088 Alberto Mineo , C , CHC
2089 Cleuluis Rondon , , BOS D
2090 Luis Ordosgoitti , P , HOU D
2091 Arturo Michelena , SS , HOU
2092 Miguel Nunez , P , PHI
2093 Eduardo Rodriguez , P , BAL D
2094 Dylan Unsworth , P , SEA D
2095 Angel Lezama , , COL D
2096 Derek McCallum , 2B , MIN NP
2097 Santos Rodriguez , P , CHW NP
2098 Adam Carr , P , WSH NP
2099 Steven Liddle , OF , MIN NP
2100 Jake Esch , RHP , MIA NP
2101 Francisco Silva , SS , PHI NP
2102 Francisco Miguel , OF , CLE
2103 Sergio Beriguete , P , DET
2104 Jean Carlos Batista , SS , HOU
2105 Hayden Sharp , RHP , NYY
2106 Luke Burnett , P , SEA
2107 Jose Godoy , C , STL
2108 Joshua Richmond , OF , TEX NP
2109 Trenton Higginbothem , RHP , MIN
2110 Adam Buschini , 2B , PHI
2111 Gian Rizzo , , MIL D
2112 Scott Shuman , P , TB NP
2113 Randy Novas , , WSH D
2114 John Gant , RHP , NYM
2115 Hung Yi Chen , , MIN D
2116 Alejandro Chacin , P , CIN D
2117 Andrew Faulkner , LHP , TEX D
2118 Taylor Grote , H , NYY NP
2119 Austin Malinowski , LHP , MIN
2120 Joseph Biagini , RHP , SF
2121 Eddie Gamboa , P , BAL NP
2122 Will West , , MIL D
2123 Ramon Morla , 3B , SEA NP
2124 Joseph Sanders , 3B , COL NP
2125 Ildemaro Vargas , , STL D
2126 Yeison Hernandez , H , MIA D
2127 Alejandro Villalobos , , PHI D
2128 Narciso Mesa , , WSH D
2129 Adam Smith , RHP , NYY
2130 Travis Flores , 1B , TB
2131 Brain Inoa , , CHC D
2132 Taiwan Easterling , OF , CHC NP
2133 Wes Freeman , OF , PIT NP
2134 Steven McKinnon , P , TEX NP
2135 Malcolm Holland , 2B , LAD NP
2136 Reynolds Parthemore , P , BOS NP
2137 Rodney Quintero , P , HOU NP
2138 Stephen Lumpkins , LHP , KC NP
2139 Luis Jolly , OF , LAA NP
2140 Jackson Laumann , 1B , ATL
2141 Evan Danieli , P , ATL
2142 Roberto Rosario , OF , BOS
2143 Vaughn Covington , RHP , CIN
2144 Jacob Johnson , P , CIN
2145 Ryan Merritt , LHP , CLE
2146 Zach MacPhee , 2B , CLE
2147 Brandt Walker , P , HOU
2148 Cristian Otero , SS , SF
2149 Brian Slover , P , TOR
2150 Hassan Pena , P , WSH NP
2151 Angel Salome , C , FA NP
2152 Travis Witherspoon , OF , LAA NP
2153 Raimel Tapia , OF , COL D
2154 Miguel Dilone , , COL D
2155 Jose Rondon , , LAA D
2156 Orvin Tovar , , DET D
2157 Geraldo Valor , H , CIN D
2158 Braden Kapteyn , RHP , BOS NP
2159 Brett Harrison , 3B , DET NP
2160 Chad Sheppard , P , NYM NP
2161 Justin Trapp , SS , KC D
2162 Matt Gorgen , P , ARI
2163 Mason Tobin , P , LAA
2164 Greg Burns , OF , FA
2165 Johnny Monell , C , SF NP
2166 Adam Reifer , P , STL
2167 Mark Blackmar , RHP , BAL NP
2168 Austin Urban , RHP , CHC
2169 Zach Wilson , 3B , NYY
2170 Daniel Thomas , P , OAK
2171 Brian Humphries , OF , COL NP
2172 Nicoll Parra , , SF D
2173 Jayson Aquino , P , COL D
2174 Miguel Velazquez , OF , TEX
2175 Nicholas Hill , P , SEA
2176 Andres Gonzalez , , TB D
2177 Adalberto Mejia , , SF D
2178 Matthew West , H , TEX NP
2179 Oriel Caicedo , , ATL D
2180 Enmanuel De Jesus , , SF D
2181 Helmis Rodriguez , , COL D
2182 Loek Van Mil , P , LAA NP
2183 Miguel Sulbaran , , LAD D
2184 Luis Tejada , H , SD D
2185 Oscar Armenta , , TB D
2186 David Paulino , P , DET D
2187 Persio Reyes , P , NYM D
2188 Joshua Mueller , P , COL NP
2189 Ashton Mowdy , P , HOU
2190 Byron Capellan , H , BAL D
2191 Keaton Hayenga , P , KC NP
2192 Dexter Carter , P , SD NP
2193 Aneudis Peralta , , BOS D
2194 Sthervin Matos , , MIL D
2195 Junior Arias , SS , CIN NP
2196 Robinson Chirinos , C , TB NP
2197 Pedro Viola , P , BAL
2198 Jorge De Leon , P , HOU NP
2199 Hector Rondon , P , CLE
2200 Aneury Rodriguez , P , HOU
2201 Fabio Martinez , P , LAA
2202 Ysmael Carmona , P , LAA
2203 Arquimedes Caminero , P , MIA
2204 Brandon Kintzler , P , MIL
2205 Pedro Figueroa , P , OAK
2206 Tyson Gillies , OF , PHI
2207 Eduardo Sanchez , P , STL
2208 Wilmer Font , P , TEX
2209 Felix Perez , OF , CIN NP
2210 Josh Rodriguez , 2B , PIT NP
2211 Dusty Ryan , C , FA NP
2212 Leslie Anderson , 1B , TB
2213 James Adduci , OF , CHC NP
2214 Tobi Stoner , P , NYM NP
2215 Ramon Aguero , P , PIT NP
2216 Miguel Gonzalez , OF , CHW NP
2217 Steve Hill , C , STL NP
2218 Conner Crumbliss , OF , OAK NP
2219 Mark Willinsky , P , MIL NP
2220 Riaan Spanjer-Furstenburg , 1B , ATL NP
2221 Starling De Los Santos , SS , MIN NP
2222 Luis Vasquez , P , LAD NP
2223 Jorge Jimenez , 3B , BOS NP
2224 B.J. Guinn , SS , SD NP
2225 Mike McGee , OF , SEA NP
2226 Matt Mitchell , P , KC NP
2227 Thomas Walz , RHP , OAK NP
2228 Yunier Castillo , SS , STL NP
2229 Kevin Cravey , P , MIA NP
2230 Thomas Keeling , P , MIL NP
2231 Jonathan Joseph , P , OAK NP
2232 Kirk Singer , SS , PIT NP
2233 Garrett Buechele , 3B , SF NP
2234 Zach Kometani , 1B , SD NP
2235 Caleb Ramsey , OF , WSH NP
2236 Joe Holtmeyer , RHP , BOS NP
2237 Matty Ott , RHP , BOS NP
2238 Colton Murray , RHP , PHI NP
2239 Tyler Bream , 3B , ARI NP
2240 Chris Epps , OF , HOU NP
2241 John Hinson , 2B , HOU NP
2242 Ryan Rua , SS , TEX NP
2243 Kevin Patterson , 1B , TOR NP
2244 Kevin Jacob , RHP , STL NP
2245 Michael Maness , RHP , STL NP
2246 Jesus Brito , 3B , PIT NP
2247 Ismael Guillon , P , CIN NP
2248 Demondre Arnold , RHP , SF NP
2249 Joshua Leyland , C , OAK NP
2250 Tyler Rahmatulla , 2B , STL NP
2251 Cameron Seitzer , 1B , TB NP
2252 Kelby Tomlinson , SS , SF NP
2253 Steven Selsky , OF , CIN NP
2254 Jett Bandy , C , LAA NP
2255 Enrique Burgos , P , ARI NP
2256 Robinson Yambati , P , KC NP
2257 Christopher Joyce , LHP , CIN NP
2258 Josef Terry , 3B , CIN NP
2259 Jarod Berggren , OF , COL NP
2260 Carlos Torres , P , CHW NP
2261 Juan Ramirez , P , PHI NP
2262 Geordy Parra , , ARI D
2263 Magdiel Avendano , , ATL D
2264 Mauricio Cabrera , P , ATL D
2265 Edwar Garcia , , BOS D
2266 Oscar Melendez , , BOS D
2267 Alexander Santana , P , CHC D
2268 Luis Guillen , , CHC D
2269 Warner Eusebio , , CHC D
2270 Yomar Morel , , CHC D
2271 Luis Lugo , , CLE D
2272 Javier Palacios , P , COL D
2273 Agapito Barrios , P , HOU D
2274 Pedro Araujo , P , IFA D
2275 Jonathan Martinez , , LAD D
2276 Andy Beltre , P , MIA D
2277 Jose Gomez , H , MIA D
2278 Rigoberto Santamaria , , MIA D
2279 Felix Jorge , P , MIN D
2280 Wimbert Martinez , , NYM D
2281 Daniel Mata , P , SEA D
2282 Neritzon Osorio , , SEA D
2283 Ronald Dominguez , , SEA D
2284 Carlos Diaz , , SF D
2285 Freddy Alvarez , , TB D
2286 Frank Lopez , , TEX D
2287 Jose Leclerc , P , TEX D
2288 Richelson Pena , , TEX D
2289 Jairo Labourt , , TOR D
2290 Yeyfry Del Rosario , , TOR D
2291 Joel Barrientos , , WSH D
2292 Jose Ovalles , , DET D
2293 Jose Soledad , H , DET D
2294 Francisco Herrera , , PHI D
2295 Herlis Rodriguez , , PHI D
2296 John Ortega , , CHC D
2297 Douglas Duran , , TB D
2298 Yoel Silfa , , HOU D
2299 Ordomar Valdez , , CLE D
2300 Delbis Arcila , H , CHC D
2301 Bryan Mejia , , WSH D
2302 Francisco Sanchez , , CHC D
2303 Shawn Duinkerk , , OAK D
2304 Ibrahim McKenzie , , ATL D
2305 Juan Jaime , P , ARI
2306 Matt Jensen , 2B , ARI
2307 Cole Rohrbough , P , ATL
2308 Jose Ortegano , P , ATL
2309 Luis Lebron , P , BAL
2310 David Cales , P , CHC
2311 CJ Retherford , 3B , CHW
2312 Jonathan Correa , P , CIN
2313 Nick Fleece , RHP , CIN
2314 Phillippe Valiquette , P , CIN
2315 Taylor Wrenn , 2B , CIN
2316 Alexander Perez , P , CLE
2317 Matthew Reynolds , P , COL
2318 Jonathan Vargas , P , COL
2319 Sam Deduno , P , COL
2320 Alfredo Figaro , P , DET
2321 Byron Wiley , OF , FA
2322 Evan Englebrook , P , FA
2323 Dean Espy , 1B , KC
2324 Henry Barrera , P , KC
2325 Robert Mosebach , P , LAA
2326 Zach Borenstein , OF , LAA
2327 Daigoro Rondon , P , LAD
2328 Jeffrey Schaus , OF , LAD
2329 Alexandre Periard , P , MIL
2330 Andre Lamontagne , P , MIL
2331 A.J. Pettersen , SS , MIN
2332 Manuel Alvarez , P , NYM
2333 Julio Ramos , P , OAK
2334 Arnold Leon , P , OAK
2335 Cecil Tanner , RHP , OAK
2336 Matthew Thomson , P , OAK
2337 Michel Ynoa , P , OAK
2338 Haitor Correa , P , PHI
2339 Hunter Strickland , P , PIT
2340 Mathews Stites , RHP , SD
2341 Enrique Orta , P , SEA
2342 Craig Clark , P , SF
2343 Drew Stiner , C , SF
2344 Jorge Bucardo , P , SF
2345 Francisco Samuel , P , STL
2346 Trey Hearne , P , STL
2347 Daniel Gutierrez , P , TEX
2348 Bryan Harper , LHP , WSH
2349 Will Atwood , P , WSH
2350 Brandon Dickson , P , STL NP
2351 Michael Fiers , P , MIL NP
2352 Jim Hoey , P , MIN
2353 Dane De La Rosa , P , TB
2354 Jerome Williams , , LAA
2355 Justin Miller , OF , SD
2356 Brock Kjeldgaard , OF , MIL NP
2357 Danny Salazar , P , CLE
2358 Jay Sborz , P , ATL
2359 Brandon Erbe , P , BAL
2360 Tom Wilhelmsen , P , SEA NP
2361 Brian Dopirak , 1B , LAD NP
2362 Mike Wilson , OF , SEA

Thursday, November 24, 2011

Houston Astros Shadow System Update

The Houston Astros were just purchased by Jim Crane. After a lot of controversy, he was approved by the other owners. The deal came with a condition. He has to move his Astros to the A.L. West.

Most of the reason for MLB wanting to move the Astros to the A.L. is that the Houston market is quite large. It will bring more eyeballs to the teams in the A.L. West and it potentially can grow the popularity of A.L. West teams. All the more reason to put a winning team on the field.

As you guys probably know, I have been doing a shadow draft for the Astros the last two years and some have questioned the amount I would spend on the draft. I know this may seem unrealistic but the plan is to build a team from the bottom up instead of spending large sums on free agents. The Astros had $7 million dollars in operating income in 2010 and $14 million in 2011. If I spent $27 million on the in 2010 and $26 million this year to sign all the talent, the team would have had losses of $9 million and $7 million. That means I owe my owner $37 million dollars, or about 7.5 Wins Above Replacement. The only other teams that operated at a loss were the Red Sox, Mets and Tigers, who lost $29 million dollars. They have lost $54 million dollars over the last 3 seasons. I plan on spending a ton on the draft again this season but in the long run, it will pay off. While I have no proof at the major league level, the farm system is really shaping up at the lower levels.

The major league team is horrible but that isn't different than the real team. It is looking like the team is on pace for a top 5 pick again in 2013 as well as the 1st pick in 2012. This will continue to add depth to the farm system. I've spent a little time looking at how all this talent would fit together, and it is a little tight in the low minors to get everyone playing time but I'm sure it would work it's way out.

In the majors, Carlos Lee, Brett Myers and Wandy Rodriguez could be moved for more talent and free up salary. Jose Altuve, J.D. Martinez, Jordan Lyles, Bud Norris, Brett Wallace and a couple others could be worth keeping around for when the team starts turning around.

In 3A, Brett Oberholtzer, Ross Seaton and Juan Abreu could be helpful. There could be some bullpen help there as well.

In AA is where the talent really starts kicking up. A rotation of Sonny Gray, Jarred Cosart, Chris Hernandez, Josh Osich and Kyle Winkler starts it off. Michael Palazzone and Josh Zeid could help out of the pen. Jonathan Singleton at 1B, Jio Mier at SS, and Jay Austin and T.J. Steele in the outfield. A few of these guys could start helping as soon as this season.

In High A, Curt Casali behind the dish, Florida standout Preston Tucker at 1B, Nick Castellanos at 3B, Jonathan Villar at short and Stanford star Austin Wilson and Domingo Santana in the outfield makes a pretty impressive lineup. A.J. Cole, LSU ace Kevin Gausman, Tanner Bushue,Georgia Tech righty DeAndre Smelter and Stanford lefty Brett Mooneyham would be the rotation. Michael Ojala, Dean Kiekhefer and Brad Dydalewicz out of the pen would help close out games.

Low A has quite a few talented players. As do the short season leagues. A lot of them are still in college but a few are playing pro ball. Next year this will mean more but the talent is really piling up in the lower levels. Here is where we sit. 


AA


High A


Corpus Christi


Lancaster


C


Federico Hernandez


C


Curtis Casali


1B


Jonathan Singleton


1B


Preston Tucker


2B


Jason Smith


2B


Tyler Rahmatulla


3B


Jonathan Meyer


3B


Nick Castellanos


SS


Jiovanni Mier


SS


Jonathan Villar


LF


T.J. Steele


LF


Joseph Loftus


CF


Jay Austin


CF


Domingo Santana


RF


Jon Gaston


RF


Austin Wilson


1


Sonny Gray


1


A.J. Cole


2


Jarred Cosart


2


Kevin Gausman


3


Chris Hernandez


3


Tanner Bushue


4


Joshua Osich


4


DeAndre Smelter


5


Kyle Winkler


5


Brett Mooneyham

 

 


Low A


Short Season


Lexington


Tri-City


C


Matt Rice


C


Matthew Roberts


1B


Brian Ragira


1B


Zac Elgie


2B


Martin Peguero


2B


Luca Martone


3B


Garin Cecchini


3B


Chan Moon


SS


Jacoby Jones


SS


Lonnie Kauppila


LF


Eric Arce


LF


Trey Griffin


CF


Joshua Sale


CF


Dale Carey


RF


Kris Bryant


RF


Krey Bratsen


1


Stetson Allie


1


Jose Perdomo


2


Drew Cisco


2


Euris Quezada


3


Ethan Stewart


3


Garrett Bullock


4


Michael Feliz


4


Joan Belliard


5


Evan Rutckyj


5


Danilo Del Rio

 

 


Rookie


Rookie


Greenville


GCL


C


Andrew Murray


C


Brandon Sedell


1B


Jared Lakind


1B


Roderick Shoulders


2B


Joshua Tobias


2B


Chase Williamson


3B


Matthew Dean


3B


Austin Slater


SS


Phillip Evans


SS


Jean Carlos Batista


LF


Jake Cave


LF


Kelvin Vizcaino


CF


Derek Fisher


CF


Danry Vasquez


RF


Vicmal De La Cruz


RF


Dominic Jose


1


Daniel Norris


1


Amir Garrett


2


Carson Baranik


2


Jose Montero


3


Dillon Maples


3


Spenser Linney


4


Nick Burdi


4


Blake Burrell


5


Phillip Pfeifer


5


Ricardo Jacquez

 Other Players:


Bench


Bench


Julio Martinez


Kelly Norris-Jones


Albert  Cartwright


Kevin Jordan


Kash Kalkowski


Yonathan Mejia


Geno Escalante


Christopher Triplett


Jacob Goebbert


Ben Orloff


Erik Castro


Breshon Kimbell


Enrique Hernandez


Christopher Lovett


Tyler Hanover


Shon Carson


Brandon Barnes


Mark Payton


Telvin Nash


Yoel Araujo


Adrian Morales


Khiry  Cooper


Johnny Coy


Ronald Sanchez


Darwin Rivera


Grayson Greiner


Drake Roberts


Kirby Bellow


Willie Argo


Jay Baum


Garen Wright


Max Homick


Jose Monzon


Dylan Davis


Zachary Alvord


Drew Stiles


Jose Fernandez


Rouric Bridgewater


Kevin Patterson


Kyle Robinson

 

Pitchers Pitchers

Michael Palazzone


Austin Urban


Josh Zeid


Dakota Freese


David Berner


Kilby Pena


Arcenio Leon


Dan Mengden


Matt Nevarez


Pat Connaughton


Daniel Renken


Jose Trinidad


Zachary Grimmett


Kirk Clark


Pat Urckfitz


Jorge De Leon


Michael Ojala


Danny Barnes


Dean Kiekhefer


Cody Martin


Brad Dydalewicz


Carlos Quevedo


Colton Pitkin


Enderson Franco


Jonathon Crawford


Francis Ramirez


Rolando Botello


Luis Ordosgoitti


Rudy Acosta


Ricardo Batista


Thomas Pecoraro


Clayton Crum


Trae Davis


Daniel Child


Trevor Teykl


Agapito Barrios


Shane Wolf


Ambiorix De Leon


Forrest Snow


Alberto Arias


Jose Cisnero


Ashton Mowdy


Robert Donovan


Billy Sadler


Alex Sogard


Brad James


Casey Upperman


Brandt Walker


Kyle Greenwalt


Brian Wabick


Andrew Smith


David Duncan


Kyle Necke


Elias De Leon


B.J. Hyatt


Francisco Baso


Brett Bruening


Gary Majewski


Chris Hicks


Leandro Cespedes


Seth Maness


Leonardo Alayon


David Martinez


Mike Schurz


Juan Minaya


Nathan Pettus


Murilo Gouvea


Rochi Gutierrez


Ruben Alaniz


Roliner Iturralde


Mark Jones


Alex Schmarzo


Pedro Gomez


Yuri Perez

 DSL Players:


DSL


Yairo Munoz


Iosif Bernal


Mitchel Martes


Luis Reynoso


Arturo Michelena


Adalberto Mondesi


                Luis Enrique Acosta


Manuel Marcos


Helsin Martinez


Alexander Martinez


Javier Saucedo


Edgar Ferreira


Jandel Gustave


Johan Arias


Richard Rodriguez


Harold Arauz


Reymin Guduan


Mauricio Silva