Skip to main content

Atlantic 10 Conference

Commit Name POS class 2012 Draft Eligible
Charlotte John Hamilton LHP JR 2012
Charlotte Bryan Hamilton RHP SR 2012
Charlotte Andrew Smith RHP SR 2012
Charlotte Corey Roberts SP JR 2012
Charlotte Tyler Barnette RHP SO 2013
Charlotte Brock Hudgens RHP SO 2013
Dayton Lionel Hill OF FR 2014
Dayton Aaron Huesman 1B HS 2015
Dayton Lucas Wolford 2B HS 2015
Dayton Jordan Humfleet LHP HS 2015
Dayton Josh Fisher LHP HS 2015
Fordham Charles Galiano C HS 2015
Fordham Connor Fuller LHP HS 2015
Fordham Ian Edmiston MIF HS 2015
Fordham Joseph DeVito MIF HS 2015
Fordham Ryan McNally OF HS 2015
Fordham Brett Kennedy RHP HS 2015
Fordham Cody Johnson RHP HS 2015
Fordham Joe Serrapica SS HS 2015
Fordham Joey Runco SS HS 2015
George Washington Xavier Parkmond C FR 2014
George Washington Marco Cardone RHP FR 2014
George Washington Eric Kalman MIF HS 2015
George Washington Nolan Lodden MIF HS 2015
George Washington Tyler Fairbanks OF HS 2015
George Washington Bobby LeWarne RHP HS 2015
George Washington Rob Costello RHP HS 2015
La Salle Pat Christensen RHP JR 2012
La Salle Mark Williams RHP FR 2014
La Salle Brandon Day 2B HS 2015
La Salle Luke Reilly LHP HS 2015
La Salle Austin Clark RHP HS 2015
La Salle Joe Ravert RHP HS 2015
Massachusetts Daniel Stoops 1B FR 2014
Massachusetts Jacob O'Keefe C FR 2014
Massachusetts Jeff Cavanaro OF FR 2014
Massachusetts John Mildner OF FR 2014
Massachusetts Timothy Cassidy RHP FR 2014
Massachusetts Sacha Urbach 3B HS 2015
Massachusetts Vincent Scifo SS HS 2015
Rhode Island Jeff Roy OF SO 2013
Rhode Island Kyle Richards OF FR 2014
Rhode Island Ryan O'Dell SS FR 2014
Rhode Island TJ Lynch 3B HS 2015
Rhode Island Jesse Lee OF HS 2015
Rhode Island Nolan Long RHP HS 2015
Rhode Island Louie Distasio SS HS 2015
Rhode Island Nick Murray SS HS 2015
Richmond Jacob Mayers RHP/3B JR 2012
Richmond Adam McConnell SS SR 2012
Richmond Christopher Bates LHP SO 2013
Richmond Douglas Kraeger 3B HS 2015
Richmond Ryan Donnelly OF HS 2015
St. Bonaventure Cameron Carney RHP FR 2014
St. Bonaventure Alex Bell C HS 2015
St. Bonaventure Josh Martin C HS 2015
St. Bonaventure Joshua Martin C HS 2015
St. Joseph's James Yakabonis RHP SO 2013
St. Joseph's Lansing Veeder MIF FR 2014
St. Joseph's Jason Holcomb 2B HS 2015
St. Joseph's Joey Gorman LHP 1B, OF HS 2015
St. Joseph's Johnny Brue OF HS 2015
St. Joseph's Shane Marvel RHP HS 2015
St. Louis Derek Mazzio RHP SO 2013
St. Louis Michael Vigliarolo 1B FR 2014
St. Louis Alec Sole SS FR 2014
St. Louis Braxton Martinez 3B HS 2015
St. Louis Jake Henson C OF HS 2015
St. Louis Mike Bozarth MIF HS 2015
St. Louis TJ Verdun MIF HS 2015
St. Louis Matt Eckleman RHP HS 2015
Temple Kevin Lock LHP JR 2012
Temple Tyler Nurdin LHP J2 2012
Temple Mark Lackmar RHP J2 2012
Temple Kyle McCrossen C FR 2014
Temple Adam Dian RHP FR 2014
Xavier Mark Elwell OF SR 2012
Xavier Patrick Jones OF SO 2013
Xavier Andre Jernigan SS HS 2015

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Names to Watch for 2011 and 2012 Draft

For more information on the draft, check out my new blog MLB Bonus Baby for more information regarding the draft.

Over the next month or so, I will be moving most Draft related info to MLB Draft Prospects. MiLB Prospects will be more focused on current minor leaguers.

These lists are far from perfect but it's a start

2011
Aaron Brown , OF , Chatsworth HS, Calif.
Aaron Westlake , OF , Vanderbilt
Aaron Collazo , SS , Lady Bird Johnson, San Antonio, TX
Aaron Deguire , C , El Camino College
Aaron Dunsmore , OF , Dayton
Aaron Fanning , SS , Northwest (TX) HS
Aaron Gretz , C , Apple Valley, Apple Valley, MN
Aaron Johnson , LHP , Dunham, Baton Rouge, LA
Aaron Knapp , MIF , Granite Bay Granite Bay CA
Aaron Moore , RHP , Westwood Austin TX
Aaron Nola , RHP , Catholic, Baton Rouge, LA
Aaron Novak , OF/RHP , Germantown Academy (PA)
Aaron Thomassen , RHP , Nathan Hale Seattle WA
Aaron Westlake , 1B/OF , Vanderbilt
Abram Cartledge , LHP , Thomson, Thomson, GA
Adam Bennett , SS/RHP , …

Top 300- 2010 MLB Draft Prospects

Name POS Schools
1 Bryce Harper C Southern Nevada CC
2 Jameson Taillon RHP The Woodlands (Texas) HS
3 Anthony Ranaudo P LSU
4 Drew Pomeranz LHP Mississippi
5 Nick Castellanos 3B Archbishop McCarthy HS, FLA
6 Bryce Brentz OF Middle Tennessee State
7 AJ Cole P Oviedo HS, Orlando
8 Zack Cox 3B Arkansas
9 Austin Wilson OF Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
10 Deck McGuire RHP Georgia Tech
11 Karsten Whitson RHP Chipley HS, Bartow, Fla.
12 Christian Colon SS Cal State Fullerton
13 Matt Harvey P North Carolina
14 Levon Washington 2B/OF Chipola JC
15 Manny Machado SS Brito Prep, Miami
16 Josh Sale OF Bishop Blanchet HS, SEA
17 Chris Sale LHP Florida Gulf Coast
18 Jedd Gyorko 2B West Virginia
19 Brandon Workman P Texas
20 Stetson Allie 3B St. Edward HS, Lakewood, Ohio
21 Brian Ragira OF Martin HS, Arlington
22 Dylan Covey P Maranatha HS, Pasadena, CA
23 Derek Dietrich SS Georgia Tech
24 DeAndre Smelter P Tattnall Square GA
25 Kevin Gausman RHP Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo
26 Cameron Bedrosian P East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, GA
27 Jos…