Tuesday, July 5, 2011

2013 MLB Draft Prospects

This list is for archival purposes. The list that will be updated over the next two years is at the top of the site.


Tyler Abbott, P, UC Irvine
Cody Abraham, of/P, Mississippi State
Willie Abreu, OF, Hialeh FL Miami Springs  
Rudy Acosta, P,
Johnny Adams, ,
Kainoa Ahsing-Kaahanui  ,  1B ,
Tyler Alamo, IF,  Cypress (Cypress Calif.)
Mathew Albanese, ,
Ryan Albert, 3B, Princeton
Jordan Alexander, OF, UC Irvine
Joshua Alexander, OF, Utah
Brenton Allen, RF, UCLA
Jimmy Allen, 2B, Cal Poly-SLO
Tyler Allen, P, Creekside St John's FL
Will Allen, C, Mississippi
William Allen, C, Mississippi
Zachary Alvord, 2B, Auburn
Chris Anderson, P, Jacksonville
DeSean Anderson, OF, South Carolina
Josh Anderson, 3B, San Diego State
William Anderson, P, Fresno State
Landon Appling, OF, Houston
Alan Archer, OF/RHP, Winter Garden FL West Orange 
Michael Arencibia, OF, Tallahassee (Fla.)
Ryan Arlington, ,
David Armendariz, P, Cal Poly SLO
Adam Ashenfarb, ,
Barrett Astin, P, Arkansas
Zack Aukes, P/IF, Pioneer HS, Woodland, Calif.
Blake Austin, C, Auburn
Devon Austin, C,
Jordon Austin, OF/3B, Ocala FL Forest   
Andrew Bailey, P,  Chino Valley (Chino Valley Ariz.)
Gunner Baker, P,  Carlisle (Price Texas)
LeJon Baker, RF, Reedley Col
Nicholas Baker, P,
Ryan Bale, ,
Alex Balog, INF, Saratoga, Calif.
Nick Banks, OF/LHP, Tomball (Texas) HS 
Michael Barash, ,
Jake Barbee, C,  Hickory Ridge (NC) HS
Brandon Barber, ,
Glendon Barcliff,  OF,  Indian River (VA) HS
Justin Barker, ,
Tyler Barnette, P, Charlotte
Tres Barrera,  All,  Hidalgo (Hidalgo Texas)
Tres Barrera, IF, Hidalgo, TX
Tad Barton, P, Millersville
Elliott Barzilli, SS, Los Angeles CA Palisades Charter 
Will Bass, ,
Christopher Bates, P, Richmond
Danny Beadling , P,
Brandon Beans, OF, Navy
William Beard ,  P/3B ,  Tupelo (MS) HS
Tyler Beasley, ,
Patrick Beene, ,
Blake Bell, P,
Kirby Bellow, 1B, Texas
Brendan Benecke, C,  Jackson Liberty (NJ) HS
Mike Benjamin, SS,
AJ Berglund, P, UC Santa Barbara
Nick Bertram, ,
Cheyne Bickel, RHP/1B, North Palm Beach FL Dwyer 
Colton Bickerstaff, C/P, Nebraska
Cavan Biggio, IF,  St. Thomas Catholic (Houston Texas)
Tanner Bigham, IF, Kannapolis NC NW Cabarrus  
Brett  Binning, 3B, Monte Vista, Danville, CA
Ryne Birk, MIF, Katy TX Seven Lakes  
Aaron Blair, P, Marshall
Taylor Blair, ,
Tyler Blake, 1B,  Franklin (Elk Grove Calif.)
David Blanchard, SS,
Jonathan Bobea, P,
Cam Booser, P, Oregon State
Rolando Botello, P, texas a and m - corpus christi
Michael Botto,  OF,  Riverview (FL) HS
Thomas Bourdon, OF, Boston College
Jeffrey Bouton, RF, North Carolina
J.R. Bradley, P, North Carolina State
Sean Brady, P, Cape Coral, FL
Taylor Brennan, SS,
Greg Brodzinski, C, South Carolina
Cassidy Brown, ,
Mark Brown, OF, Kansas
Matt Brown ,  3B,  St. John Vianney (MO) HS
Steven Bruce, P, Oklahoma
Jaycob Brugman, OF, Brigham Young
Dillion Bryant, of, San Diego State
Kris Bryant, 3B, San Diego
Kyle Buchanan, OF,  El Dorado (Placerville Calif.)
James Buckelew, P, Belmont
Chase Butler, 3B, Georgia Tech
Travis Byrne, ,
Zach Call ,  SS/C ,  Huntingtown (MD) HS
Derek Campbell, ss, California
Ed Campbell, P,
Marshall Canno,  1B ,
Michael Carballo, OF/C, South Florida
Joseph Carcone, SS,
Dale Carey, OF, Miami
Daniel Carney, 1B,
Brian Carroll, of, UCLA
Marcus Carson, ,
Ryan Casillas, 1B, Cenral Arizona CC
Devin Cassity, ,
Adrian Chacon , C,  Jesuit (FL) HS
Dallas Chadwick, P,
Chris Chaphe, ,
Alex Check,  3B,  Bellingham High (WA) HS
Daniel Child, P, Oregon State
Alex Chittenden, ss, Louisville
William Chrismon, P, East Carolina U
Nick Ciuffo, C/1B,  Wando (Mt. Pleasant S.C.)
Ian Clarkin, ,
James Clay, ,
Porter Clayton, P, Oregon
Kevin Clifford ,  P/3B ,
Jacob Cole, P, North Carolina
Zack Collins, C/UT, Pembroke Pines FL University School 
Ryan Colombo, P,  Seaman (Topeka Kan.)
Dominic Confredo, ,
Michael Conti, ,
Kyle Convissar, SS, Maryland
Keenan Cook, of, Rice
Bo Cooker, ,
Harrison Cooney, P, Florida Gulf Coast
Christian Coronado, P, Cal State Fullerton
Osvaldo Cortes, OF, Wabash Valley JC
Cale Coshow, P, Oklahoma
Nick Costello, 3B, Claremont CA Claremont   
Omar Cotto, OF, Southern California
Ronald Cotton, OF,
Dylan Covey, P, San Diego
Alex Cox, P,
Cody Cox, P, Old Dominion
Casey Coyle, C, Oklahoma
Dane Crater, C,  Mead (WA) HS
Jonathon Crawford, P, Florida
Dylan Creech,  All,  Wolfe County (Campton Ky.)
Kyle Crockett, P, Virginia
Mathew Crohan, ,
Josh Crosby, ,
Will Crowe, IF,  Pigeon Forge (Pigeon Forge Tenn.)
Clayton Crum, P, Texas
Andrew Culp, ,
Luke Cureton, OF, Indianapolis, IN
Brandon Dailey, SS,
Christian Dale, ,
Michael Darr, OF,  Centennial (Corona Calif.)
Kevin Davis,  P/SS,  T.R. Miller (AL) HS
Logan Davis, SS, Hofstra
Marcus Davis, OF, Louisianna State
Spencer Davis, P, Texas A and M
Trae Davis, P, Baylor
Jacques De Gruy, P/3B, Tulane
Brandon Defazio, IF, Oregon State
Jarrett DeHart, OF, Medford, NJ
Ivan DeJesus, OF, University Alabama Birmingham
Dylan Delury, ,
Travis Demeritte, 3B/RHP, Statham GA Winder Barrow  
Corey Dempster, OF/RHP, South Pasadena CA Loyola  
Caleb Denmark, 3B, North Florida
Josh Dezse, P, Ohio State
Todd Dial, ,
Tyler Dial, SS, Auburn
Alex Diaz, SS,
Luis Diaz, ,
Danny Diekroeger, IF, Stanford
Scott Dierdorf,  All-Purpose,  Hopewell (Aliquippa Pa.)
Jacob Dilks, ,
Mathew Dinello, ,
Joshua Dobbs, ,
Mark Donato, 1B,
Mark Donham, P,
Brett Doran, IF/P, Stanford
Tom Dorminy, P,
Drew Dosch, IF,  Canal Winchester (Canal Winchester Ohio)
Drew Doty, OF,
Brendan Douglas, OF,  Aquinas (Augusta Ga.)
Kollin Dowdy, OF,
Wesley Drain, ,
Lucas Drumonde-Voorheis, ,
Joe Dudek, P/1B, Christian Brothers Academy, Wall Township, N.J.
Adam Duke, P, Oregon State
Dalton Dulin, SS/2B, Memphis TN Memphis University  
Justin Duval, C,
Sean Dwyer, 1B, Florida Gulf Coast
Ryan Eades, P, Louisiana State
Collin Eaves, ,
Cody Ege, P/of, Louisville
Adam Eggnatz, OF/P, Brooks-Debartolo Collegiate Tampa FL
Logan Ehlers, P, Nebraska
David Eldredge, C,
Kai'ana Eldredge,  C/SS ,  Kansas
Michael Ellis, P, Florida International
Kent Emanuel, P, North Carolina
Adam Engel, IF/OF, Louisville
Eder Erives, P, Montwood HS, El Paso, TX
Kameron Esthay, ,
Zane Evans, C, Georgia Tech
Mark Eveld, C,
Michael Fagan, P,
Kraig Fahrer, ,
Harris Fanaroff, P,
Zach Farmer, LHP/OF, Piketon OH Piketon   
John Fasola, P,
Cole Feazell, ,
Jacob Felts, C,  Orangefield (Orangefield Texas)
Andy Fermin, 2B,
Ernesto Fernandez,  OF,
Vince  Fernandez, 3B, Livermore, CA
Kevin Fich, ,
Dominic Ficociello, 1B, Arkansas
Johnny Field, OF,
JT Ford,  P/3B ,  Hickory Ridge (NC) HS
Ryan Ford, 1B,
Ronzelle Fort, P,
Dylan Foster, 2B, CA
Evan Fraliex, ,
John Franco, SS,
Kevin Franklin, 3B/OF, Cerritos CA Gahr   
Adam Frazier, ss, Mississippi State
Scott Frazier, P, Pepperdine
Blake Freeman, P,
Pat Gallagher, 1B, UCLA
Angel Garced, ,
Austin Garcia, ,
Chris Garcia, ,
Kevin Garcia,  C/3B ,
David Garner, P,
Alexis Garza, P,
Riley Gates, P,  Snow Canyon (St. George Utah)
Jeffrey Gause, P, North Carolina State
Joe Gellenbeck, ,
Michael Gerber, OF,
Jordan Gibbs, ,
Daniel Gibson, P, Florida
Kyle Gibson, C, Louisville
Bronson Gillam, P, Arkansas
Nicholas Gillispie, ,
Tyler Girouard, IF,  Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette La.)
Bradley Glasscock, ,
Brandon Glazer, SS,
Stephen Gonsalves, OF, Cathedral Catholic HS
Marco Gonzales, P,  Gonzaga
Alexander Gonzalez, P, Oral Roberts
Isaac Gonzalez, ,
Jonathan Gonzalez , C,  Winslow Township (NJ) HS
Nicholas Gonzalez, P,
Derek Goodwin, C,
Joshua Gordon,  OF,
Trevor Gott, P, Kentucky
Andrew Gough, IF,  Pelahatchie (Pelahatchie Miss.)
Kevin Grant, OF,
Jacob Green, ,
Conrad Gregor, RF, Vanderbilt
Gregory Greve, P,
Nathan Greve, ,
Matthew Grimes, P, Georgia Tech
Benjamin Griset, P, Gustine, Calif.
Gavin Grissom, ,
Kevin Grove,  OF,  St John's
Joey Guarino, ,
James Guillen, P, USC
Charles Guillory, ,
Jason Gutierrez, ,
Brian Guymono, of, Stanford
Justin Hageman, P, Western Kentucky
Alex Hagner, LHP, Eustis FL Eustis   
Cory Hahn, OF, Arizona State
Ryan Halstead, P,
Brennan Hamer, ,
Derek Hamilton, ss/P, Rice
AJ Hammond, ,
Brett Hanewich, RHP/3B/SS/1B, Bradenton FL Lakewood Ranch  
Cameron Hanley, ,
Robert Hansen, P, Vanderbilt
TY Harp, ,
Patrick Harrington, C/OF, South Carolina
Brady Harris, ,
James Harris, 3B,
Josh Hart, OF, Lilburn GA Parkview   
Justin Harvill, ,
Jordan Haseltine, P, San Francisco
Trevin Haseltine, RHP, Vacaville CA Wood   
Dillon Haviland, P,
Brad Haynal, C, San Diego State
Spencer Haynes, SS,
Michael Hayworth , C,  Blue Valley (KS) HS
Connor Heady, ,
Ronnie Healy, C/RHP/OF, Jupiter FL Jupiter   
Ryon Healy, P/1B, Oregon
Sean Heelen, ,
DeMarcus Henderson, SS, Mississippi State
Jake Hernandez, C, Southern California
Chris Hess, ,
Patrick Heuler, ,
Garrett Hicks, P, Orange Coast Col
Colton Hill, P/1B,  Salem Hills (UT) HS
Bryce Hines, P,
James Hodgskin, P, Troy
Weston Hoekel, P, Mississippi
Shane Hoelscher, ss/of, Rice
Tommy Hoenshell, P, Cal State Bakersfield
Connor Hofmann, OF, Oregon
Brian Holberton, C, North Carolina
Michael Hollenbeck, C, Illinois State
Krishawn Holley, P,
Clinton Hollon, RHP/OF, Lexington KY Woodford County  
Benjamin Holmes, P,
Noah Holmes, IF,  East Rowan (Salisbury N.C.)
Allan Hooker, ,
Mitch Horacek, P,
Zac Houck, P/OF, Orange Park, Fla.
Caleb Hougesen, 3B,
Evan Hudson, P, Washington
Carl Huizar, P,
Reid Humphreys, SS/RHP, Brandon MS Northwest Rankin  
Jason Hursh, P, Oklahoma State
Daniel Hyde, 2B, Georgia Tech
Mott Hyde, ss, Georgia Tech
Keenan Innis, OF/RHP, Cumming GA Blessed Trinity  
Curtiss Irving,  3B/P ,  Greenfield Central (IN) HS
Dusty Isaacs, P, Georgia Tech
Grayson Ivey, P/2B/SS, Winder Barrow HS, Winder, Ga.
Joseph Jackson, C,
Raheem Jackson, ,
Eric Jagielo, SS,
Hunter Jarmon, OF/1B, Waco TX Midway   
C.J. Jarvis, INF, LaPorte, Texas
Daulton Jeffries, SS, Atwater, CA
Chase Johnson, P,
Dabias Johnson, 2B,
Will Johnson, IF/OF, Vanderbilt
Brayden Jones, 3B, Mississippi State
Charles Jones, OF,  Boonville (Boonville Mo.)
Connor Jones, ,
Jacoby Jones, 3b, Louisiana State
Patrick Jones, OF, Xavier
Wesley Jones, MIF/RHP/3B, Lithonia GA Redan   
Kevin Jordan, OF, Wake Forest
Parks Jordan, 2B, North Carolina
Ryan Joy, OF,  Hartselle (Hartselle Ala.)
Aaron Judge, 1B, Fresno State
Neal Kahana, P,
Robert Kaminsky, LHP/OF, Englewood Cliffs NJ St Joseph Regional (Montvale)
Mark Karaviotis, ,
Gosuke Katoh, IF,  Rancho Bernardo (San Diego Calif.)
Lonnie Kauppila, SS, Stanford
Ryan Kayoda, RHP, Lake Forest CA El Toro 
Bradley Keith, P,  Severna Park (MD) HS
Jon Keller, P, Nebraska
Kraig Kelley, 3B,
Jake Kellman, ,
Adaric Kelly, P,
Austin Kelly ,  3B/P ,  Central Catholic (OR) HS
Tony Kemp, OF, Vanderbilt
Khalil Kendley , P,  Henry County High (TN) HS
T.J. Kendzora, P, San Diego State
Kavin Keyes, 1B, Oregon State
Timothy Kiene, 1B, Maryland
Dace Kime, P, Louisville
Tyler King, P, Nebraska
Ryan Kirby, OF/1B/3B, Granada HS, Livermore, Calif.
Brady Kirkpatrick, P, Maryland
Keenan Kish, P,  Florida
Dexter Kjerstad, OF, Texas A and M
Tim Klene, 1B, Maryland
Andrew Knapp, C, California
Ricky Knapp, P,
Joey Knight ,  1B ,  Olympia (WA) HS
Eric Knox, OF/RHP, Guyton GA Effingham County High School
James Koch, OF,
Logan Koch, C, Charlotte NC South Mecklenburg  
Forrest Koumas, P, South Carolina
Kevin Koziol, SS/P, LSU-off team
Tanner Krietemeier, of/P, Nebraska
Jordan Kron, UT, East Union HS, Manteca, Calif.
Matt Krook, P/OF, Hillsborough, CA
Austin Kubitza, P, Rice
Tyler Kuresa, 1B, Oregon
Jake Kusz, C/P, Riverside HS, NC
Johnnie La Rossa, ,
Kindle Ladd, P, Oklahoma
Alex Lakatos, P, Michigan
Randy LeBlanc, P, Tulane
Louie Lechich, P, California
Connor LeClair,  1B/P ,  Coxsackie - Athens (NY) HS
Sam Lee, ,
Christopher Lemorocco, ,
Ryan Leone, RHP, Shreveport LA Calvary Baptist Academy 
James Lesperance, ,
Dimitri Lettas, ,
Gave Levanti, ,
Garret Levsen, P,
John Lieske, P,
Taylor Lindsey, OF,
Tyler Linehan, P, Fresno State
Corey Littrell, P, Kentucky
Edward Lively, P,
Austin Logan , SS,  Beaver (PA) HS
Colton Loomis, P,  Shepherd (Shepherd Mich.)
Michael Lorenzen, OF, Cal State Fullerton
Cole Lucey, ,
Mark Lumpa, P,  Bolles (Jacksonville Fla.)
Kevin Luna, SS,
Jacob Mahon, C,  Jonathan Alder (Plain City Ohio)
David Mahoney, P, University of Conn
Matthew Malecki , C,  Richmond Burton (IL) HS
Lucas Malloy, P,
Tyler Marincov, OF,
Taylor Mark, C,
Jordan Martin, ,
Michael Martin, RHP/3B/OF, San Diego CA Cathedral Catholic 
Alex Martinez, P/IF, James Logan HS, Union City, Calif.
Jeremy Martinez, C,  Mater Dei (Santa Ana Calif.)
Xyruse Martinez, SS,
Trey Masek,  All-Purpose,  Giddings (Giddings Texas)
Connor Mason, P, Rice
Brent Mathias, ,
Jacob May, SS,
Mike Mayers, P, Mississippi
Michael Mazza , C,  Cascade (WA) HS
Ryan McBurney,  OF,
Jacob McCasland, P, New Mexico
Terry McClure, OF, Atlanta GA Westlake   
Mason McCoy,  SS/P ,  Washington (IL) HS
James McDonald, SS,
Patrick McGavin, 1B,  Spanish Fort (Spanish Fort Ala.)
Jonathan McGibbon, 1B,
Joel McKeithan, SS, Vanderbilt
Billy McKinney, OF,  Plano West (Plano Texas)
Max McNabb, P, San Diego
Kenny Meimerstorf, OF,  Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas Nev.)
Kennon Menard, ,
Kelvin Mention, RF,
Jake Merhige, ,
Cameron Miller, IF/C, Bellaire HS, Bellaire, Texas
Nick Miller, 1B/P, Nebraska
Peter Miller, P,
Tyler Miller,  All-Purpose,  Jonathan Alder (Plain City Ohio)
Albert Minnis, P, Wichita State
Anthony Mizrahi, 3B/C, LaCanada CA LaCanada   
Jason Monda, OF, Washington State
Nate Mondou, 3B/OF, Charles Wright Academy, Lake Tapps, Wash.
Ladson Montgomery, C/INF, Alabama
Mike Montville, of, Maryland
Colin Moran, 3B, North Carolina
Lucas Moran, P,
Benjamin Mordini, P,
Aaron Morgan, OF, LSU-Eunice
Kirk Morgan, OF,  Mallard Creek (Charlotte N.C.)
Jacob Morton, C,
Brandon Moss, ,
Sam Mrstik, ,
Kyle Mueller, P, Rice
Casey Mulholland, P, Ole Miss
Chris Munoz, SS,
Wood Myers, ,
Nicholas Naber, ,
Jacen Nalesnik, C,  Lehighton (Lehighton Pa.)
Spencer Navin, C, Vanderbilt
Jesse Nelson, ,
Jordan Nester, ,
Sheldon Neuse, RHP/MIF, Fossil Ridge HS, Fort Worth
Trey Nielsen, P,
Case Nixon, C, Alabama
Michael Nocera, ,
Stephen Nogosek, P/IF, Woodcreek HS, Roseville, Calif.
Kelly Norris-Jones, C,
Francisco Nunez, P,  Irrigon (OR) HS
Joseph O’Donnell, Pitcher,  Hoggard (Wilmington N.C.)
Sean O'Brien, SS, Florida State
Sean O'Conner, P, Dallas Baptist
Tyler O'Ferrell, ,
Chris Okey, C, Eustis (Fla.) HS 
Kyle Olason, P, Blaine, Wash.
Taylor Oltmann, ,
Wayne O'Neal, ,
Michael O'Neill, OF, Michigan
Matt Orth, P/1B, SW Guilford
Nicholas Ott,  P/1B ,  First Colonial (VA) HS
Preston Overbey, 3B, Mississippi
Dillon Overton, P, Oklahoma
Mike Owens, ,
Arden Pabst, C, Sherman Oaks CA Harvard Westlake 
Mario Pacheco, P,  Marana (AZ) HS
Niko Pacheco ,  3B,  Bullard (CA) HS
David Padilla ,  OF,  Timberline (WA) HS
Paul Paez, P, San Diego
Alex Pagano, P,
Tyler Pagano, ,
Tyler Painton, P, San Diego
Daniel Palka, 1B, Georgia Tech
Preston Palmeiro, OF, Colleyville Heritage HS, Colleyville, Texas
Lawrence Pardo, P,
Drake Parker ,  OF,  Union City (TN) HS
Luke Parker, ,
Ricardo Parra, P, Bronx, NY
John Paul Crawford, IF, Lakewood HS, Lakewood, Calif.
Eric Paulson, 3B,
Mark Payton, OF, Arizona State
Tyler Pearson, C, Rice
Thomas Pecoraro, P, Vanderbilt
Christian Pelaez, P, Florida Christian HS, FLA
Sergio Perez Dernal, SS,
Brent Peterson, SS,
Douglas Peterson, 3B,
Michael Pevelnegron, SS,  Lathrop (CA) HS
Connor Phelps, C,  Bellingham High (WA) HS
Alex Phillips, ,
Jon Phillips, P,  Pleasant Grove (Texarkana Texas)
Brandon Pierce, P, Nebraska
Adam Plutko, P, UCLA
Luis Pollorena, P/of, Mississippi State
Daniel Poncedeleon, P,
Jordan Poole, 1B/OF, Mississippi
Kyle Porter, P, California
Jackson Posey, INF/P, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Adrian Powell, ,
Chad Powers, SS, La Canada CA Loyola  
Zack Powers, SS, Florida
Brennan Price, ,
Mike Pritchard, of, Nebraska
Bijan Rademacher, of/P, Cal State Fullerton
Brian Ragira, OF, Stanford
Alex Ramsay, C/1B, Maryland
Austin Rapp, P,  Sehome (WA) HS
Joey Razer, P, Edward Waters College
Matt Reida, 2B,
Jack Reinheimer, SS,
Jacob Rice, SS, Arkansas
Steven Rice, P, Vanderbilt
Lanan Rice-Kashima, C,
Ryan Richardson, 2B/SS, Nebraska
Joshua Riddle, SS,
Trey Ridenour, P,  Beyer (Modesto Calif.)
John Riley, IF,  Willow Glen (San Jose Calif.)
Chris Rivera, SS/P, El Dorado HS, Fullerton, Calif.
Tony Rizzoti, P, Arlington, Texas
Joseph Rizzotti, P, Texas Christian
Jack Roberts, RHP/1B/3B, Richmond VA James River  
James Roberts, P, Southern California
Matt Roberts, C, North Carolina
Matthew Roberts, C, North Carolina
Kramer Robertson, IF,  Midway (Waco Texas)
Carl Robinson, P, San Diego State
Jake Rodriguez, C, Oregon State
Nolan Rogers, P, Bloomington IN Bloomington South High School
Edwin Rolon,  3B,
Gabriel Romero, P,
Seve Romo, SS, Fullerton CA Servite   
Reid Roper, SS,
Ryne Roper,  All,  Harrisburg (Harrisburg Ill.)
David Roseboom, P,
Tyler Ross, C, Louisiana State
Shane Rowland, C, Miami
Nick Rumbelow, P, Louisiana State
Trevor Rumbelow, ,
Derek Rustich, 3B/RHP/1B/IF, El Cajon CA Grossmont  
Kyle Ryan, P, South Florida
Zac Ryan, P/3B, Valparaiso, IN
Stefan Sabol, C, Oregon
Javier Salas, P, Miami
Michael Salomon, ,
Zach Salvator, C,
Audry Santana, 2B,
Sebastian Santos, P, UC Irvine
Diondrey Sapp, ,
Cayle Schambaugh, of, Oklahoma
Austin Schultz , C,  Greensburg (IN) HS
Scott Schultz, P, Oregon State
Payton Scott, ,
Ryan Seiz, 3B, Louisville
Cayle Shambaugh, P, Oklahoma
Trent Shelton, LHP/1B, Lafayette CA Campolindo   
Darryn Sheppard, OF/RHP, Sugar Land TX Dulles HS 
Jimmy Sherfy, P, Oregon
Jake Shirley, ss, UCLA
Tyler Shreve, P, Utah
Robert Shultz, P,
John Simms, P, Rice
Scott Simon, P,
Alexander Simone, OF,
Trent Simpson, 1B, Oxford AL Oxford   
Chance Sisco,  SS/P ,  Lake Elsinore Temescal Canyon (CA) HS
Tyler Skulina, P, Virginia
Cody Slader, ss, San Diego State
Daniel Slania, P, Notre Dame
DeAndre Smelter, P, Georgia Tech
Andrew Smith, P, North Carolina
Austin Smith, 1B,
Brian Smith, P,
Connor Smith, P, North Central Texas Col
Dominic Smith, 1B, Los Angeles CA Serra  
Jake Smith, C, Oklahoma
Myles Smith, SS, Missouri
Ridge Smith, ,
Ryan Smoyer, SS,  Otsego (OH) HS
Donald Snelten, P, Minnesota
Christian Snow, ,
Hunter Southerland, ,
Derek Sowell, P,  Jasper (Jasper Texas)
Mason Spracklen, ,
Taylor Stark, 2B, Mississippi State
Joey Starling, RHP/1B/3B, Bartow FL Bartow   
Tariq Staton, OF, Las Vegas, Nev.
Zach Steele,  1B ,  Seneca (SC) HS
Brandon Stephens, C,
Eric Stevens, P, Boston College
Brock Stewart, SS,
Mitch Stickney, ,
Troy Stokes, OF, Baltimore, Md.
Austin Strochein, ,
Cole Sturgeon, of/P, Louisville
Colby Suggs, P, Arkansas
James Swan, ,
Cole Swanson, P, San Diego State
Hunter Swilling, MIF, Smith Station AL Russell County 
Brennan Swindoll, P,  Friendship Christian (Lebanon Tenn.)
Jordan Tabakman, P, North Carolina
Trace Tam Sing, 2B, Washington State
Logan Taylor, ,
Shane Taylor, P, North Carolina
Jonathan Tenaglia, ,
Ranthony Texada, ,
Trevor Teykl, P,
Mike Theofanopoulos, P/of, California
Brett Thomas, of, Oregon
Evan Thomas, P, San Diego State
Drake Thomason, P/3B, South Carolina
Jarrett Thomason, P,
Derek Thompson ,  OF,  Bishop Kelly (ID) HS
Jeff Thompson, P, Louisville
Jeffrey Thompson, P, Louisville
Andrew Thurman, P, UC Irvine
Michael Tinsley, C, Menlo Park, CA
Kyle Tokunaga,  SS/P ,
Andrew Toles, OF, Tennesee
Daniel Torres, C,
Spencer Trayner,  SS/P ,  Jesult (FL) HS
Chris Triplett, IF, Georgia Tech
Christopher Triplett, SS, Georgia Tech
Ben Tschan, ,
Dylan Tucker, P,
Grant Tyndall,  SS/OF ,  South Lenoir (NC) HS
Mario Urdaneta,  SS/OF ,
Andrew Valencia, C,  Gulliver Prep (Miami Fla.)
Nicholas Vander Tuig, P, UCLA
A.J. Vanegas, P, Stanford
Aaron Varden, ,
Eugene Vasquez, OF, Timber Creek HS, Orlando
David Vazquez, 2B,
Eugene Vazquez, OF, Orlando FL Timbercreek   
Ian Vazquez, SS,
Greg Velazquez, SS, Cal State Fullerton
Ben Verlander, P,
Matt Vogel, P/SS/CF, Patchogue Medford HS, Medford, N.Y.
Tyler Votroubek, ,
Jay Wade, P, Auburn
Konner Wade, P, Arizona
Michael Wagner, P, San Diego
Bobby Wahl, P, Ole Miss
Philip Walby, P, San Diego State
Chad Wallach, P,
Everett Walsh, ,
Daniel Ward, P, Ohio
Jacob Wark, 1B, California
Jake Wark, 1B,
Jake Watson, ss/2b, South Carolina
Cody Webster, C, Cal State Fullerton
Zachary Weiss, P, UCLA
Bryce Welborn,  SS/P ,  The Woodlands College Park (TX) HS
Connor Wentz, ,
Jonah Wesley, P/1B,  Tracy (CA) HS
Ben Wetzler, P, Oregon State
Bobby Wheatley, P, USC
Vince Wheeland, P, Oklahoma State
Andre Wheeler, RF,
Dylan White, LHP/1B, Sarasota FL Sarasota   
David Whitehead, P, Elon
Tyler Whitfield, ,
Brant Whiting, C, Stanford
Rowan Wick, RF, none
Ryan Wiggins, C,
Stephen Wilkerson, SS, Clemson
Braxton Wilks, ,
Eric Williams, OF/RHP, Rowlett TX Sachse   
Garrett Williams, P/OF, Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport, La.
Justin Williams, IF/OF, Houma LA Terrebonne   
Kevin Williams, SS,
Kevin Williams, IF, UCLA
Miles Williams, 3B,
Austin Wilson, RF, Stanford
Logan Wilson, ,
Sam Wilson, P, New Mexico
Sean Wilson, ,
Thomas Windle, P, Minnesota
Colin Winters, LHP/1B/OF, Carlsbad CA La Costa Canyon 
Lucas Witt, OF,
Kean Wong, C/2B/OF, Hilo HI Hilo   
Hunter Wood, C,  Bullitt East (KY) HS
Zarley Zalewski, SS,
Thomas Zengel, 1B/OF, North Carolina
Taylor Zeutenhorst, RF,
James Ziegler, 1B/P, Hamilton HS, Chandler, Ariz.
Tim Zier, IF, San Diego State
Kevin Ziomek, P, Vanderbilt
Hunter Zwart,  OF,
Erich Weiss, 3B, Texas


High Level prospects..
Willie Abreu OF Hialeh FL Miami Springs
Brenton Allen, RF, UCLA
Zachary Alvord, 2B, Auburn
Josh Anderson, 3B, San Diego State
Michael Arencibia, OF, Tallahassee (Fla.)
David Armendariz, P, Cal Poly SLO
Brandon Beans, OF, Navy
AJ Berglund, P, UC Santa Barbara
Cavan Biggio, IF,  St. Thomas Catholic (Houston Texas)
Brett  Binning, 3B, Monte Vista, Danville, CA
J.R. Bradley, P, North Carolina State
Greg Brodzinski, C, South Carolina
Kris Bryant, 3B, San Diego
Michael Carballo, OF/C, South Florida
Dale Carey, OF, Miami
Daniel Child, P, Oregon State
Nick Ciuffo, C/1B,  Wando (Mt. Pleasant S.C.)
Porter Clayton, P, Oregon
Jacob Cole, P, North Carolina
Omar Cotto, OF, Southern California
Dylan Covey, P, San Diego
Jonathon Crawford, P, Florida
Clayton Crum, P, Texas
Marcus Davis, OF, Louisianna State
Spencer Davis, P, Texas A and M
Trae Davis, P, Baylor
Jarrett DeHart OF Medford, NJ
Ivan DeJesus, OF, University Alabama Birmingham
Josh Dezse, P, Ohio State
Brett Doran, IF/P, Stanford
Adam Duke, P, Oregon State
Sean Dwyer, 1B, Florida Gulf Coast
Ryan Eades, P, Louisiana State
Logan Ehlers, P, Nebraska
Vince  Fernandez, 3B, Livermore, CA
Dominic Ficociello, 1B, Arkansas
JT Ford,  P/3B ,  Hickory Ridge (NC) HS
Scott Frazier, P, Pepperdine
Daniel Gibson, P, Florida
Stephen Gonsalves, OF, Cathedral Catholic HS
Conrad Gregor, RF, Vanderbilt
Matthew Grimes, P, Georgia Tech
Cory Hahn, OF, Arizona State
Ryon Healy, P/1B, Oregon
Jake Hernandez, C, Southern California
James Hodgskin, P, Troy
Michael Hollenbeck, C, Illinois State
Clinton Hollon, RHP/OF, Lexington KY Woodford County
Jason Hursh, P, Oklahoma State
Daulton Jeffries, SS, Atwater, CA
Jacoby Jones, 3b, Louisiana State
Kevin Jordan, OF, Wake Forest
Lonnie Kauppila, SS, Stanford
Jon Keller, P, Nebraska
Dace Kime, P, Louisville
Ryan Kirby, OF/1B/3B, Granada HS, Livermore, Calif.
Dexter Kjerstad, OF, Texas A and M
Andrew Knapp, C, California
Kevin Koziol, SS/P, LSU-off team
Matt Krook P/OF Hillsborough, CA
Austin Kubitza, P, Rice
Tyler Kuresa, 1B, Oregon
Jake Kusz C/P Riverside HS, NC
Randy LeBlanc, P, Tulane
Michael Lorenzen, OF, Cal State Fullerton
Jeremy Martinez, C,  Mater Dei (Santa Ana Calif.)
Jacob McCasland, P, New Mexico
Billy McKinney, OF,  Plano West (Plano Texas)
Albert Minnis, P, Wichita State
Jason Monda, OF, Washington State
Colin Moran, 3B, North Carolina
Casey Mulholland, P, Ole Miss
Sheldon Neuse, RHP/MIF, Fossil Ridge HS, Fort Worth
Chris Okey, C, Eustis (Fla.) HS
Michael O'Neill, OF, Michigan
Matt Orth, P/1B, SW Guilford
Daniel Palka, 1B, Georgia Tech
Mark Payton, OF, Arizona State
Thomas Pecoraro, P, Vanderbilt
Christian Pelaez P Florida Christian HS, FLA
Brandon Pierce, P, Nebraska
Adam Plutko, P, UCLA
Brian Ragira, OF, Stanford
Chris Rivera, SS/P, El Dorado HS, Fullerton, Calif.
Joseph Rizzotti, P, Texas Christian
James Roberts, P, Southern California
Matt Roberts, C, North Carolina
Matthew Roberts, C, North Carolina
Shane Rowland, C, Miami
Nick Rumbelow, P, Louisiana State
Derek Rustich, 3B/RHP/1B/IF, El Cajon CA Grossmont
Zac Ryan P/3B Valparaiso, IN
Stefan Sabol, C, Oregon
Tyler Shreve, P, Utah
John Simms, P, Rice
Trent Simpson 1B Oxford AL Oxford  
DeAndre Smelter, P, Georgia Tech
Andrew Smith, P, North Carolina
Eric Stevens, P, Boston College
Michael Tinsley, C, Menlo Park, CA
Andrew Toles, OF, Tennesee
Nicholas Vander Tuig, P, UCLA
A.J. Vanegas, P, Stanford
Matt Vogel, P/SS/CF, Patchogue Medford HS, Medford, N.Y.
Michael Wagner, P, San Diego
Bobby Wahl, P, Ole Miss
Philip Walby, P, San Diego State
Zachary Weiss, P, UCLA
Bryce Welborn,  SS/P ,  The Woodlands College Park (TX) HS
Eric Williams, OF/RHP Rowlett TX Sachse  
Garrett Williams, P/OF, Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport, La.
Austin Wilson, RF, Stanford
Thomas Windle, P, Minnesota
Colin Winters, LHP/1B/OF, Carlsbad CA La Costa Canyon
Kevin Ziomek, P, Vanderbilt
Erich Weiss 3B Texas

2 comments:

  1. The proper spelling is Gabe Levanti not Gave Levanti

    ReplyDelete