Tuesday, July 5, 2011

2012 Draft Prospects

This list if for archiving purposes. The list that I will update is at the top of the site. 


Jordan Aboites, SS, Long Beach, CA
Julian Abreu ,  OF,  Florida Christian (FL) HS
Michael Abreu, SS/RHP/OF, Key West Key West FL
Cody Acker ,  OF,  Blake (MD) HS
Brian Adams, OF, Kentucky
Chris Akmon, OF,  Saguaro (Scottsdale Ariz.)
Brandon Alexander, OF, John A. Logan College
Anthony Alford, OF, Petal, MS
Wander Almonte, IF,  Monroe Campus (Bronx N.Y.)
Albert Almora, OF, Mater Academy, Hiahleah Gardens, Fla.
Reinaldo Almora, C/OF, Hialeah, FL
Joe Altieri, C, Jesuit, Tampa, FL
John Altobelli, SS, Oregon
RJ Alvarez, P, Florida Atlantic
Ty Alvey, P/1B, Norhtgate, Sharpsburg, GA
Beau Amaral, SS/OF, UCLA
Tony Amezcua, P, Long Beach State U.
Nickolas Ammirati, C, Seton Hall
Daniel Amos, P, Whitewater, Fayetteville, GA
Brian Anderson, SS,  Monroe Jefferson (MI) HS
Eric Anderson, P, Missouri
Andre Angle-Bello, C, Burbank, CA
Chase Anselment, C,  Washington
Jonathan Aparicio, P, East Wake, Wendell, NC
Andrew Aplin, OF, Arizona State
Mark Appel, P, Stanford
DC Arendas, MIF, Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC
Gabriel Aurrecoechea, OF, Charles Flanagan, Miramar, FL
Jason Bagoly, C, Kent State
Richard Bain, OF,
Conner Baits, P, Point Loma, San Diego, CA
Joshua Baker, P,  University School Of Milwaukee (CA)
Jayson Balades, P, Oxnard (Calif.) HS 
Larry Balkwill, C, Siena
Ben Ballantine, P, Michigan
Jeremy Baltz,  OF, St. Johns
Luke Bard, P, Georgia Tech
Brandon Bargas, P, Oklahoma
Barrett Barnes, 1B,  Texas Tech
Tucker Barnhart, C, Georgia Tech
Keon Barnum, 1B, King, Tampa, FL
Jake Barrett, P, Arizona State
Kyle Barrett, OF/MIF, Douglasville GA Chapel Hill  
Nick Basto, SS/3B, American Senior, Pembroke Pines, FL
Blake Baxendale, C, Sherwood, AR
D.J. Baxendale, P, Arkansas
Garrett Bayliff,  OF,  Wichita State
Chase Bebout, P, Duke
Chris Beck, P, Georgia Southern
Max Beermann, P, Tampa Jesuit, Tampa, FL
Stefano Belmonte, 3B, St Rita - Chicago, IL, Munster, IN
Michael Beloso, C,  Pearl River (LA) HS
Robert Benincasa, P, Florida State
Dylan Benson, P,  Eufaula (OK) HS
Matt Bergquist, SS, NC State
Danny Bermudez , C,  Forsyth Central (GA) HS
Jack Berry, C, McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA
Palmer Betts, P, Cook County, Adel, GA
Cole Billingsley, OF/LHP, Pell City, ALA
Patrick Biondi, OF, Michigan
Braden Bishop, OF/RHP, San Carlos CA St. Francis 
Alex Blackford, P, Arizona State
Johnny Bladel,  OF,  James Madison
Joseph Blanford, RHP/IF/OF, Anthem AZ Boulder Creek  
Nicholas Blount, P, Tennesee
Brett Bluma,  OF,  Wichita Southeast (KS) HS
Jacob Boccucci, C, LaGrande, LaGrange, GA
Skye Bolt, OF, Holy Innocents, Woodstock, GA
Jacob Bosiokovic, 1B, Delaware Hayes, Delaware, OH
Colton Bottomley, OF, Douglas, Parkland, FL
Zack Bowers, C, Harrison, Acworth, GA
Jayce Boyd, 3B/OF, Florida State
Matt Boyd, P/1B, Oregon State
Vahn Bozoian, OF, Ayala, Chino Hills, CA
Ben Bracewell,  P/SS, Mississippi State
Kalani Brackenridge, SS, Hawaii
Christopher Bradford, of/P, Mississippi State
Marc Brakeman, P,  Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg Fla.)
Brady Bramlett, P, Arlington, Bartlett, TN
Krey Bratsen, OF, Texas A and M
Justin Bray, P/OF,  Winfield (MO) HS
Todd Brazeal,  1B ,   South Florida
Michael Brdar, 2B, De La Salle, Pleasenton, CA
Alex Bregman, SS/C, Albuquerque, Albuquerque, NM
Brandon Brennan, P, Oregon
Jimmy Brennan, RF, St. John's
Tyler Brennan, P,  Schlarman (IL) HS
Adam Brett  Walker,  OF, Jacksonville
Ryan Briggs, P, Virginia
Lewis Brinson, P, Coral Springs, Margate, FL
Curt Britt, P, Scotland, Laurinburg, NC
Michael Broad, MIF, Miami
Garrett Brooks, OF, Chesapeake VA Western Branch  
Stephen Brooks, P, Deep Run, Glen Allen, VA
Kolt Browder, P,  Baylor
Blake Brown, OF, Missouri
Mitchell Brown, RHP, Rochester MN Rochester Century  
Trevor Brown, C, UCLA
John Broyles, RF,
Stephen Bruno, SS, Virginia
Anthony Bryant, P, Oregon State
David Buchanan, P, Georgia State
Walker Buehler, RHP/IF/OF, Lexington KY Henry Clay  
Ashley Bulluck, P, Farleigh Dickinson
Morgan Bunting, P, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, GA
Blake Burkett, P, West Forsyth, Cumming, GA
Kenneth Burkhead, RHP, Deltona FL Trinity Christian Academy 
Ryan Burr, P, Highlands Ranch, Highlands Ranch, CO
Eddie Butler, P, Radford
Pat Butler, P, Connecticut
Alex Byo, P, Tulane
Leon Byrd, SS, Cypress TX Cy Ranch  
Brett Byrum, P, Rowlett, Rowlett, TX
Jordan Cain, C,  West Forsyth (GA) HS
Kyle Calhoun, C, Heritage High School, Littleton Co
Jamie Callahan, RHP/3B, Hamer SC Dillon   
Jonathan Camp, IF, Ft Meade, Ft. Meade, FL
Jackson Campana, 3B, Providence, Charlotte, NC
Matt Campbell, MIF/RHP, Chesapeake VA Hickory   
Tyler Campbell , C,  Sequim (WA) HS
Garrett Cannizaro, 2B, Tulane
Anthony Carbone,  3B,  Malden Catholic (MA) HS
Alberto Cardenas, P, Florida International
Christian Cardenas, P,
Jason Carmichael, P, Mariner, Cape Coral, FL
William Carmona, 3B/OF,  Stony Brook
Kolbey Carpenter, SS/RHP,  West (West Texas)
Devin Carter, OF/RHP, Temecula CA Temecula Valley  
Ethan Carter, P, South Carolina
Kyle Carter, OF, Columbus, Midland, GA
Brandon Castro, RHP, Orlando FL Timber Creek  
Gavin Cecchini, SS, Barbe HS, Lake Charles, La.
Kevin Chambers, P, Oklahoma State
Brannon Champagne,  OF, Missouri
Kenny Chapman, P, Claremont, Claremont, CA
Michael Chappell, P,  Mccann Technical School (MA) HS
J.T. Chargois,  P/SS, Rice
Taylore Cherry, P, Vandalia Butler, Dayton, OH
Chris Chinea, C/3B/1B/OF, Gulliver Prep, Miami 
Adrian Chinnery,  P/C ,  Dickinson (DE) HS
Nick Cicio, P, Central Florida
Christopher Cisneros, C,  Jesuit College Prep (TX)
Kyle Clark, P, Michigan
Michael Clark, P, NC State
Jarred Clarkson,  OF, Louisville
Sam Clay, LHP/1B, Buford GA Buford   
JC Cloney, P, West Ranch, Castaic, CA
John Colella, P,  Holy Cross
Jesus Colon, P, The Knox School, Long Island,  NY
Josiel Colon ,  OF,  Northeast Guilford (NC) HS
Robbie Coman, C, Park Vista, Lake Worth, FL
Josh Conway, OF, Coastal Carolina
Matt Conway, 1B/P,  Wake Forest
Troy Conyers, LHP/1B,  El Capitan (Lakeside Calif.)
Dustin Cook, RHP, Huffman TX Hargrave   
Jesse Copeland, P, Northgate, Palmetto, GA
Carlos Correa, SS, Santa Isabel PR PR Baseball Academy
Jake Cosart, OF/RHP, League City TX Clear Creek 
Clint Coulter, C, Union (Camas, Wash.)
Andrew Cox, OF, Belton-Honea Path, Belton, SC
Payton Cox ,  C/2B ,  Mansfield (TX) HS
Tommy Coyle, 2B/3B, North Carolina
Landen Cray, OF, Chimacum (Chimacum, Wash.)
Jacob Cronenworth,  SS/P ,  Saint Clair (MI) HS
Shane Crouse, RHP, Ocoee FL West Orange  
Matthew Crownover, LHP/OF, Ringold HS, GA
Benjamin Crumpton, SS, Arkansas
Ernie Cruz Santa,  2B/P ,  Tucson (AZ) HS
Alex Cunningham, SS/RHP, Duncan SC Byrnes   
Chris Curran, 1B, Stetson
Tyler  Curtis, P,
Luke Czajkowski, OF, Orange Park FL Flemming Island 
Chance Czerwonka ,  P/1B ,  Goose Creek Memorial (TX) HS
Matt Dacey, 1B, Don Bosco Prep, NJ
Michael Dacunti , C,  St. Anthony’s (NY) HS
David Dahl, OF, Oak Mountain HS, Pelham, Ala.
Ryan Daiss, C, Shelton, Seymour, CT
Ryan Dalton, 3B,  Texas-San Antonio
Brad Damon ,  3B,  Valley (NM) HS
Parker Danciu, LHP/1B/OF, West Boca, Delray Beach, FL
Brian Daphney, LHP/1B, Palm Harbor FL Tarpon high school
Tony Davila, 3B, Miami
Clayton Davis, OF, The Woodlands, The Woodlands, TX
Corey Davis, 1B, Walters State CC
LeAndre Davis, P,
Eduardo De La Riva, RHP/SS, Blue Island IL St Rita 
Austin Dean, 2B, Klein Collins, Spring, TX
Travis Dean, P,
Joe DeCarlo, SS, Garnet Valley, Glen Mills, PA
Bo Decker, IF, East Ridge, Clermont, FL
Mike Dedrick, P, San Diego
Chase DeJong, P, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
 Evan Del Colle, RHP, Panola JC
Patrick Delano, P, Braintree HS, Braintree, MA
Logan Dennin ,  3B,  Howell Cheney RVT (CT) HS
Austin Denson, P/OF,  Coronado (CA) HS
Cody Dent, SS, florida
Malcom Diaz, RHP, Levittown PR International Baseball Academy @ Col.Laico
Kenny Diekroeger, SS, Stanford
Tony DiMartino, 1B/LHP/OF, Alamo CA Monte Vista  
Dalton DiNatale, 3B, Calvary Christian Academy, Parkland, FL
Colby Dishmond,  1B/P ,  South Iredell (NC) HS
Cameron Dishon, OF, Bridge City, Beaumont, TX
Dylan Dore, OF, Alpharetta GA John's Creek  
Nathan Dorris, P, Vanderbilt
Kezlin Douglas,  SS/P ,  Manchester (CT) HS
Red Dowdell, C,  Yorktown (VA) HS
Tyler Duffey, P, Rice
Matt Duffy, P, Georgia State
Steven Duggar, OF/RHP/1B, Moore SC J. F. Byrnes 
Travis Duke, LHP, Pearland TX Dawson   
Max Dutto, SS, San Ramon Valley, Danville, CA
Chris Eades, C, Northshore, Slidell, LA
Jordan Ebert, MIF, Baldwin County, Perdido, AL
Kyle Edwards,  SS/P ,  Seneca (SC) HS
Sly Edwards, UT/OF, Miami Lakes FL Chaminade Madonna College Prep.
Zach Eflin, RHP, Chuluota FL Hagerty Central  
Chris Elander, RHP, Oviedo FL Hagerty   
Jake Elander, C, Texas Christian
Kevin Elder, RHP/1B/3B, Elgin IL Westminster Christian  
Eduardo Encinosa, P, Miami
Ricky Eusebio, OF, Gulliver, Miami, FL
Steven Ewing, P, Miami
Austin Fairchild, P, St. Thomas, Deer Park, TX
Jared Fancher,  OF, Texas Christian
Chance Fariss, C,  Home Schooled (OK)
Buck Farmer, P,  Georgia Tech
Michael Faulkner, OF, Arkansas State
Zac Favre, P, Providence, Jacksonville, FL
Mason Felt, P, Mill Creek, Braselton, GA
Byron Ferguson ,  OF,  Trinty Christian Academy (FL) HS
Luke Fernandes, SS, Marshwood, Eliot, ME
Joba Ferrell,  OF/C ,  Kenwood Academy (IL) HS
Riley Ferrell, P, A&M Consolidated (College Station, Texas)
Alex Fink, SS,  Springfield (MN) HS
Scott Firth, P, Clemson
Alex Fishberg, C,  Suffern (NY) HS
Zac Fisher, C,  New Mexico State
Casey Fithian, C, Eastlake, Sammamish, WA
Drew Fitzpatrick,  OF, Louisville
Regan Flaherty, 1B, Vanderbilt
Andy Flett, P, Louisville
Rudy Flores,  1B , Florida International
Dylan Floro, P, Cal State Fullerton
Nolan  Fontana, SS, Florida
Jake Fossick, OF/RHP/UT, Port Charlotte FL Charlotte  
Chase Fowler, C,  Southern Mississippi
Tom Fowler,  C/P ,  Elba Central (NY) HS
Ty France, 3B, South Hills, West Covina, CA
Dominick Francia, OF,
Logan Frandsen, OF, Walnut Creek CA Las Lomas 
Chaz Frank,  OF, North Carolina
Trevor  Frank, P, UC Riverside
Colton Freeman, OF/P, Spain Park HS, Hoover, AL
Joseph Frey, C, Moorestown NJ Moorestown   
Miguel Frias, OF, Longwood FL Lake Mary  
Max Fried, P, Montclair Prep (Van Nuys, Calif.)
Max Friedman, P, Wright State
Chris Fritts,  OF, Tennesee
Carson Fulmer, SS, All Saints Academy, Lakeland, FL
Matt Fultz, C, Lee's Summit, MO
Kyle Funkhouser, RHP, Oak Forest IL Oak Forest 
Edwin Gabriel Rios, OF, Kissimmee FL Osceola   
Drew Gagnon, P, Long Beach State
Joey Gallo, INF/P, Henderson, Nev.
Ian Galloway ,  OF,  Oregon (WI) HS
Jason Gamble, RHP/1B, Wixom MI Walled Lake  
Nolan Gannon, P, Santa Fe Christian HS, San Diego, CA
Stephen Gant, P,  Riverside (Decaturville Tenn.)
Eric Garcia, ss/2b, Missouri
Josh Garcia ,  OF,  Bishop Verot (FL) HS
Carlos Garmendia, MIF, Sunset Senior, Miami, FL
Daniel Garner, C/RHP/1B, Madison AL Sparkman   
Forrest Garrett, P, Louisianna State
Mitch Garver, C, New Mexico
Justin Garza, RHP/SS, Ontario CA Bonita   
Ralph Garza, MIF, New Braunfels, New Braunfels, TX
Kevin Gausman, P, Louisianna State
Kyle Gauthier , P,  Lynn Classical (MA) HS
Jabari Gayle, SS, Miller Grove, Stone Mountain, GA
Cory Geisler, P/OF, Klein Collins, Spring, TX
Jeffrey Gelalich, OF, UCLA
Jack Geraghty, P, The Lovett School, Atlanta, GA
Bobby Geren, 3B,
Cameron Giannini, P, San Jacinto Col North
Jeffrey Gibbs, P, Maine
Maleeke Gibson, OF, Sumter SC Lakewood   
Ryan Gibson, P, Oklahoma
Cale Giddings, 1B, Pickerington North, Pickerington, OH
Henry Gigeous, P, Jacobs, Algonquin, IL
Sam Gillikin, OF, Hoover HS, Hoover, AL
Lucas Giolito, P, Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood, Calif.)
Chad Girodo, P, Mississippi State
Zach Glaze ,  3B,  Olentangy Liberty (OH) HS
Daniel Golden, P, Arkansas-Little Rock
Steven Golden, OF, Hayward, CA
Jason Goldstein, C, Highland Park, Highland Park, IL
Anthony Gomez, SS, Vanderbilt
Tyler Gonzales, SS, James Madison, San Antonio, TX
Amael Gonzalez,  OF,  Canadian School (FL) HS
David Gonzalez, RHP, Gainesville GA Gainesville   
Jay Gonzalez, OF, Auburn
Justin  Gonzalez, SS, Florida State
Matt Gonzalez, MIF, Harrison, Acworth, GA
Mathew Goodson, OF, Oxford, Oxford, AL
Chris Gosik, OF, East Carolina
Mark Gottsacker, OF/C, Dallas TX Highland Park  
Reed Gragnani, 2B, Virginia
Frank Grandinette, RHP/3B/SS, Orlando FL Boone   
Nick Grant, RHP, Millford DE Milford   
Ray Grapsy ,  OF,  North Pocono (PA) HS
Zach Gray, 1B, Morristown Beard School, Livingston, NJ
Brian Green,  P/3B ,  Prosper (TX) HS
Chad Green, P,
Zachary Green, SS, Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.)
Jarred Greene, IF, Magnolia, Magnolia, TX
Zach Greene, OF, Jesuit (Rocklin, Calif.)
Mitch Greer, C/RHP, Prattville AL Edgewood Academy  
Corey Greeson, SS, Calhoun, Calhoun, GA
Kyle Grieshaber, SS, Louisville
Scott Griggs, P, UCLA
David Grinnage,  1B ,  Newark (DE) HS
Austin Groth, P, South Sioux City, South Sioux City, NE
Ryan Guajardo, P, Visalia, CA
Jon Guerra, C,  Memorial (TX) HS
Lewis Guilbeau, OF,  Westlake (Austin Texas)
Dan Gulbransen, 1B,  Jacksonville
Gabe Gunter, P, Crestview, Crestview, FL
Taylor Gushue, C, Boca Raton, Fla.
Keaton Haack, RHP/OF, Oak Ridge NC Northwest Guilford 
Kevin Hahn, P, Rice
Ryan Hambright, OF/P, Oregon
Caleb Hamrick, P, Cedar Hill, TX
Kyle  Hander, P, Nebraska
Mitchell Haniger, OF, Cal Poly
Kyle Hansen, P, St. John's
Connor Harrell,  OF, Vanderbilt
Tyler Harris, C,  Shiloh Christian (AR) HS
Drew Harrison,  1B , Oklahoma
Chris Harvey, C/1B/3B, Norristown, Pa.
Jeffrey Harvill, P, Arkansas
Blake Hauser, P,  Virginia Commonwealth
Courtney Hawkins, P/OF, Corpus Christi Carroll HS
Danny Hayes, 3B/1B, Oregon State
Andrew Head , C,  Bishop McGuinness (OK) HS
Andrew Heaney, P, Oklahoma State
Brock Hebert, SS/2B,  Southeastern Louisiana
Ross Heffley, 2B ,  Western California
Michael Heller, P, Florida
Josh Henderson, OF/1B, Suffolk VA Home school  
Jabari Henry, RF,  Florida International
Kyle  Hensen, P, St. John's
Ty Hensley, C/P, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK
Mark Hensley , C,  Santa Fe (Edmond, Okla.)
Jake Henson, C/OF, St. Peters MO Francis Howell Central
James Herget, OF, Jefferson Tampa FL
Jovan Hernandez, P, Rockwall Heath Heath TX
Brandon Hester, RHP/OF, Stratford, Goose Creek, SC
Tanner Hetzel, P, Jesuit Sacramento, CA
Kurt Heyer, SP,  Arizona
Blake Hickman, C/1B/3B,  Simeon (Chicago, Ill.)
Patrick Higashi, P, San Jose, CA
Jamey Hightower, SS,  Richmond (IN) HS
Rex Hill, LHP, Magnolia TX Tomball   
Andrew Hillis, P, Tennesee
C.J. Hinojosa, INF, Klein Collins (Spring, Texas)
Nate Hoffmann,  P/2B ,  Sun Prairie (WI) HS
Nolan Holland, SS,  Klein Oak (TX) HS
Payden Honeycutt, INF, Weddington HS, Matthews, N.C.
Kyle  Hooper, P, Santa Clara
Chevis Hoover ,  SS/P ,  Franklin County (TN) HS
David Houser, C, AC Flora, West Columbia, SC
Reilly Hovis, MIF/RHP, Forestview, Gastonia, NC
Brett Huber, RP,  Mississippi
Garrett Hughes, P/1B, stanford
Chris Huk,  3B/P ,  Milford (DE) HS
Tyler Humphreys,  P/SS,  Crystal River (FL) HS
Hayden Hurst, P, Bolles, Jacksonville, FL
Will Hurt, SS, Lexington Catholic, Lexington, KY
Anthony Hutting, OF, Cal State Fullerton
Eric Hutting, C/3B, Rancho Santa Margarita CA Tesero 
Nick Hynes, RHP/3B, Covina CA Covina   
Cole Irvin, P, Servite (Anaheim, Calif.)
Zach Irwin, P, Madison Central Madison MS
Zach Isler, P,  Cincinnati
Bralin Jackson ,  OF,  Raytown South (MO) HS
Drew Jackson, SS, Miramonte, Orinda, CA
Vincent Jackson, OF/LHP/1B, McDonough GA Luella   
Kaelan Jacobs, 3B, Wellington Lake Worth FL
Eric Jaffe, P, UCLA
Broughan Jantz, OF,
Chris Jenkins, P, stanford
Jake Johansen, P,  Dallas Baptist
Albert  Johnson, ,
Ben Johnson, C,  Westwood (TX) HS
Brian Johnson, P, Florida
Cole Johnson,  C/3B ,  North Central (IN) HS
Dylan Johnson , C,  Triad (IL) HS
Pierce Johnson, P, Missouri State
Aaron Jones, C, Oregon
Christian Jones, P, Oregon
Dustin Jones, P,  St. Michaels (MD) HS
Dylan Jones,  OF, Oregon
Justin Jones, P, California
Ryan Jones, 2B,  Michigan State
Taylor Jones, P, Kentwood, Kent, WA
Troy Jones , C,  Holland Patent (NY) HS
Zack Jones, P, San Jose State
Cody Keefer, of, UCLA
Karl Keglovitz, P, Nazareth Area (Nazareth, Pa.)
Carson Kelly, 3B/RHP, Westview HS, Portland, OR
Tyler Kendall, SS/IF, Park Vista, Boynton Beach, FL
A.J. Kennedy, C/RHP/3B, Savanna HS, Anaheim 
Mike Kent, P, Clemson
Chad Kettler, SS, Oklahoma
Samuel Kidd, P/OF, Kentucky
Anthony Kidston, RHP/C/3B, Defiance Defiance OH
Spencer Kieboom, C, Clemson
Trey Killian, RHP, Mountain Home AR Mountain Home 
Nathan Kirby, P, James River Midlothian VA
David Kiriakos, SS, CSF
Michael Klement, C/IF, American Heritage, Cooper City, FL
Branden Kline, P, Virginia
Brett Knief,  OF, North Carolina
Matt Koch, P, Louisville
Brody Koerner, RHP/1B/OF, Concord NC JM Robinson  
Jensen Koga, SS,  Kauai (HI) HS
Keenan Kollinsky, P, Vanderbilt
Justin Kopale, SS, Wright State
Cody Kopilchack, P, Wright State
Kenny Koplove, SS, William Penn Charter Philadelphia PA
Hunter Kopycinski, C, St. Thomas (Houston, Texas)
Nathan Koslowiski,  OF/P ,  Episcopal (FL) HS
Ryan Koziol, SS/RHP/IF, Brother Rice Orland Park IL
Matthew Kramer,  C/P ,  Ellington (CT) HS
Mitchell Kranson, 3B/2B/C, Danville, CA
Cody Kremer, P, Adairsville Birmingham AL
John Kresta, C/RHP/IF, Flower Mound Flower Mound TX
Brooks Kriske, RHP/1B/3B, La Quinta CA Palm Desert 
Brandon Kuter, P,  George Mason
Kevin Kyle, P, Clemson
Austin LaBounty, OF/3B/P, Gilbert, Leesville, SC
Brett Labozzetta, RHP/1B, Lakeland FL Lakeland   
Remington Lagman, SS, San Jose, CA
Seth Lamando, SS,  Hopewell Junction NY
Ryan Lashley, SS, Stetson
Landon Lassiter, MIF, North Davidson, High Point, NC
Andrew Lasure, C,  Danville (KY) HS
Alex Lavandero, RHP/OF, Miami FL Belen Jesuit  
Dylan Lavelle, MIF/RHP/3B, Lake Stevens (Lake Stevens, Wash.)
Matt Leahey ,  3B,  Wachusett Regional (MA) HS
Tyler LeCoque , P,  Southern Regional (NJ) HS
Christopher Leduc, OF, Palatka, East Palatka, FL
Chad Lee, 3B/RHP/IF/OF, San Dimas CA Damien  
Ben Legath, P, Westmont Hilltop, Johnstown, PA
Tom Lemke, P, Nebraska
Dominic Leone, P, Clemson
Josh Leone, RHP/OF, Keithville LA Calvary Baptist Academy 
Ryan Levine, C/1B, Virginia
Lars Leweck , P,  St. Augustine (CA) HS
Troy Lewis, MIF, Dutchtown, Prarieville, LA
Nathan Liddle , SS,  Dubois Area (PA) HS
Connor Lien, OF, Olympia Windermere FL
Brett Lilek, LHP/1B/OF, Marian Catholic, South Holland, IL
Tucker Linder, RHP/1B/3B, Tallmadge, Tallmadge, OH
Alex Liquori, OF, Whitewater, Brooks, GA
Austin Listi, MIF/OF, Huffman TX Huffman Hargraves  
Phildrick Llewellyn, C/IF, Boynton Beach FL Trinity Christian Academy
Nicholas Locascio, RHP/OF, Naples FL Community School of Naples
Jonny Locher, OF/1B/LHP, Highline HS, Burien, Wash.
Grayson Long, P, Barbers Hill, Baytown, TX
Timmy Lopes, INF, Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Brandon Lopez, MIF, Miramar FL Miramar   
Carlos Lopez, 1B, Cal St Fullerton
Chuckie Lopez, RHP, Pembroke Pines FL Pines Charter 
Joe Lovecchio, P,  Seminole State JC
Kieran Lovegrove, P, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo CA
Eliot Lowell, MIF/RHP, St. Augustine San Diego CA
Dylon Lower, C,  Lawton-Bronson (IA) HS
Luke Lowery, C/1B/OF, Midlothian VA Cosby   
Zach Lowery,  OF, Mississippi
Austin Loyd, SS/3B/MIF, Snellville GA Providence Christian Academy 
Wes Luquette, P, Louisianna State
Cam Luther,  1B , Michigan
Michael Lutz ,  P/3B ,  Lake Zurich (IL) HS
Stewart Machado, C/3B, West Palm Beach FL Forest Hill
Austin Maddox, 1B, Florida
Xander Maddox, IF, Charlotte NC Latin   
Travis Maezes, SS, Pioneer Ann Arbor MI
Trevor Maloney, OF/P, American Heritage WPB FL
Domenick Mancini, RHP, Weston FL Cypress Bay  
Jacob Manier , SS,  Rockwood Summit (MO) HS
John Marc Shelly, P, St. George Germantown TN
Adrian Marin, MIF/OF, Gulliver Prep, Miami, FL
Deven Marrero, SS, Arizona State
Adrian Martin, INF/OF, Gulliver Prep, Miami 
CJ Martin, RHP/C/1B, St. Louis MO Oakville  
Denzel Martin,  OF,  Lavergne High (TN) HS
Erik Martin, SS,  Columbia (NY) HS
Jamal Martin, OF, Park Vista West Palmm Beach FL
Josh Martin , C,  Depew (NY) HS
Richie Martin, MIF, Brandon FL Bloomingdale   
Tyler Martin, P, Providence Jacksonville FL
Andre Martinez, P,  Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale Fla.)
Andre Martinez, LHP/OF, Pembroke Pines FL Archbishop MaCarthy 
Kevin Martir, C/3B, Brooklyn NY Xaverian   
James Marvel, RHP/IF, Moraga CA Campolindo   
Shane Marvel, SS, Sussex Technical Seaford DE
Evan Marzilli,  OF,  South Carolina
Michael Massardo, INF, Waxhaw, N.C.
Andrew Massey, SS,  Liberty (MD) HS
Tobin Mateychick, P, Wichita State
Tate Matheny, OF,  Westminster Christian (St. Louis Mo.)
Tanner Mathis,  OF, Mississippi
Wyatt Mathisen, IF,  Calallen (Corpus Christi Texas)
Cody Mazzatenta, P, Etowah Woodstock GA
Logan McAnallen, P, Michigan
Dean McArdle, P, stanford
Cole McArthur, P, Northside, Warner Robins, GA
Shilo McCall,  OF,  Piedra Vista (NM) HS
Kevin McCanna, C, The Woodlands TX The Woodlands HS
Erin McCarver, C, Harding Univ.
Michael McClellan, C/1B/3B, Union Grove, McDonough, GA
Nick McCoy, RHP, Noble IN Central   
Lance McCullers, P, Jesuit HS, Tampa
Chase McDowell, P,  Rice
Chase McDowell, P/OF, Rice
Maxwell McDowell, C/OF, North Huntingdon PA Norwin  
Seth McGarry, MIF, Lakewood Ranch FL Lakewood Ranch 
Kyle McKenzie, P, Tulane
Daniel McKinney, P, St. John's Jesuit Bowling Green OH
Sean McLaughlin, OF/RHP, Johns Creek GA Northview  
Ian McLoughlin , C,  Mira Costa (CA) HS
Ben McQuown,  OF,  Lower Columbia Basin JC
Spencer Medick, P,  Hampden-Sydney
Trevor Megill, RHP/1B, Marina (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Louis Mejia, 2B,  Jesuit (CA) HS
Hunter Melton, 1B/P, Corsicana, TX
Matthew Menard, C, Bridge City Bridge City TX
Andrew Mendenhall,  OF, Oregon
Mack Menendez, 1B/RHP, Tampa FL Plant   
Jonathan Meyer, P,  Clemson
Edgar Michelangeli, 3B, Wharton, Tampa, FL
Cooper Mickelson, 2B,  Clakamas (OR) HS
Mark Micowski, OF, Georgia State
Brennan Middleton, IF, Tulane
Nathan Mikolas, OF, Bradford, Kenosha, WI
Andrew Miller, P, Alabama
Cole Miller, 1B, Darlington School, Cave Spring, GA
Darrell Miller, C, Servite HS, CAL
Jarad Miller, P, Mississippi State
Kameron Miller ,  3B,  Crestview (FL) HS
Ron Miller, 3B/1B/3B/OF, Serra Los Angeles CA
Alex Milne, LHP, Lutz FL gathier   
Hoby Milner, P, Texas
Jordan Minch, P, Highland, Highland, IN
Weston Minter ,  SS/P ,  Texas (AR) HS
Cole Miraglia, P, wesley chappel fl Wesley Chappel 
Christopher Miranda-Carr , P,  Leto (FL) HS
Kevin Moesquit, SS,
Casey Moody, RHP/MIF, Williamson GA Spalding County  
Ty Moore, OF, Mater Dei Mission Viejo CA
Art Moran-Vidrio, P, Orange Lutheran, Santa Ana, CA
Mike Morin, P, North Carolina
Max Moroff, SS, Maitland FL Trinity Prep  
Christian Morris, P, Williston, Archer, FL
Jacob Morris, OF, ASU
Cooper Moseley, P, Georgia
J.B. Moss, OF/SS/RHP, Tyler TX Brook Hill  
Dillon Moyer, SS,
Matt Moynihan, OF, San Diego
Troy Mulcahey, RHP/UT, La Crescenta CA Crescenta Valley 
Chase Mullins, LHP, Paris KY Bourbon County  
Maxwell Muncy, C/1B, Baylor
Chris Munnelly, P, North Carolina
Cristian Munoz, C/3B, Las Piedres PR International Baseball Academy
Joe Munoz, 3B/RHP/2B/3B, Hacienda Heights CA Los Altos 
Tyler Naqiun, OF, Texas A & M
Mitch Nay, MIF/3B, Chandler AZ Hamilton   
Eric Neitzel, 3B, Gulliver Coral Gables FL
Rhett Nelson, P, Santa Clara
Jerry Neufang, C, Liberty
Dillon Newman, P,
Hunter Newman, RHP/1B/3B/SS, Bloomingdale GA Calvary Day School 
Tomas Nido, C/1B/3B, Oviedo FL Orangewood Christian  
Daryl Norris, P/1b, Mississippi State
Aaron Northcraft, OF, Michigan
Steve Nyisztor, 2B, Rutgers
Connor O'Brien, P, Jesuit Tampa FL
Colyn O'Connell, P, Dunedin Dunedin FL
Cullen O'Dwyer, OF, Albuquerque NM El Dorado  
Trey Oest, P, Durant HS, FL
Connor Oliver,  3B/P ,  DeMatha Catholic (MD) HS
Matt Olson, 1B/RHP/3B, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
Henry Omana, RHP/3B, Diamond Bar, Walnut, CA
Dane Opel, OF, Missouri
Reynaldo Ordonez, MIF/OF, Doral FL Monsignor Edward Pace 
R.C. Orlan, P, North Carolina
Jeffrey Ortiz , P,  Seacrest Country Day School (FL) HS
Corey Oswalt, 3B, James Madison, San Diego, CA
Brooks Oursler, P/OF, Mississippi
Kyle Overstreet, 2B/RHP/3B/MI, Boaz, Boaz, AL
Arthur Owens, OF, Georgia Southern
Ryan Owens, RHP/3B, Boca Raton FL West Boca Raton
Matthew Ozanne, OF, Santa Clara
Frailyn Paez, 3B, Bronx NY monroe high school 
Josh Palet, RHP/1B, Chula Vista CA Eastlake  
Carmine Palummo , C,  Howell (NJ) HS
Kavan Pardo, P,  Redlands (CA) HS
Ben Paskus, 2B, Michigan
Mitchell Patito, P, UC Riverside
Jamie Paulding, RHP/1B, Palm City FL Martin County 
James Pazos, P, San Diego
Tim Pearson, P, Western Nevada CC
Sergio Pedroza, IF, Cal State Fullerton
Michael Peel, P, Claxton, Claxton, GA
Ivan Pelaez, P, Gulliver Prep, Miami 
Ryan Penaflor, 3B, Salpointe Catholic, Tucson, AZ
Felipe Perez, P, Fairmont Prep Academy, Anaheim
Fernando Perez, 3B/OF, Chula Vista CA Otay Ranch 
Jason Perez, C,  Queens Vocational Tech (NY) HS
Ryan Perez, BHP/1B/3B, Hampshire IL Westminster Christian  
Stephen Perez, SS, Miami
Forrest Perron, SS/2B/OF/RHP, Strongsville, Strongsville, OH
Quinton Perry, C, Santa Clara
Bryan Peters, 3B, Nebraska
Tommy Peterson, RHP, Tampa FL River Ridge  
Blake Phelps,  P/1B ,  Fergus (MT) HS
Brett Phillips, OF/RHP, Seminole FL Seminole   
Jalen Phillips, 1B, Dr Phillips Ocoee FL
Ryan Phillips, P,  Rock Bridge (Columbia Mo.)
Jordan Picini ,  P/SS ,  North Attleboro (MA) HS
Devin Pickett, 3B/SS, Flossmoor IL Marian Catholic  
Tyler Pike, LHP/OF, Winter Haven FL Winter Haven 
Trey Pilkington, P,  Alabama
Stephen Piscotty, SS, stanford
Kevin Plawecki, C,  Purdue
Corey Pool,  3B,  Beaverton (OR) HS
Kayden Porter, P, Spanish Fork, Spanish Fork, UT
Jess Posey, MIF, Lee County, Leesburg, GA
Cody Poteet, P, San Diego Christian HS, Bonita, CA
Andrew Potter,  P/3B ,  Eastside (CA) HS
Christian Powell, P,
Curt Powell, IF/OF, Vanderbilt
Esteban Puerta, IF/OF, American Heritage Plantation Cooper City FL
Andrew Pullin, OF/RHP, Centralia WA Centralia   
Blake Quinn , P,  Bullard (CA) HS
Zachary Quintana, INF/P, Las Vegas, Nev.
Tanner Rahier, SS/RHP, Indian Wells CA Palm Desert 
Hudson Randall, P, Florida
Alec Rash, P, Pelham HS, Pelham, AL
Frankie Ratcliff, IF, Miami
Zach Ratcliff, OF, Columbus Academy Blacklick OH
Michael Ratterree, 2B, Rice
Andre Real, 2B, Villa Park CA Orange Lutheran 
Dalton Reed ,  3B,  Heard County (GA) HS
Jonathan Reed, P, Tennesee
Mike Reeves, C, Florida Gulf Coast
Cody Regis, IF, UCLA
Austin Rei, C, Moraga CA Campolindo   
Bo Rein, P, North Carolina A & T
Tony Renda, SS, California
Russell Reynolds, RHP/OF, Parkview Baptist Baton Rouge LA
Trooper Reynolds ,  3B,  Weatherford (TX) HS
Kyle Richter, P, Southern California
Perry Rigby, SS, Home schooled Decatur AL
Justin Ringo, OF, Stanford
Ryan Ripken, 1B, Gilman Hunt Valley MD
Alexis Rivera, OF/1B, Osceola HS, Kissimmee, Fla.
Chase Rivett, OF/RHP,  East Ascension (LA) HS
Victor Roache, OF, Georgia Southern
Michael Robards, LHP, Oceanside CA Oceanside   
Brady Roberson, 3B/UT, Royal Palm Beach FL Palm Beach Central
Corey Roberts, SP,  Charlotte
Jacob Roberts, SS/C, Plainfield IL Plainfield   
Daniel Robertson, 3B/SS/1B/OF, Upland (Calif.) HS 
Mark Robinette, P,  Northeast Texas CC
Trey Robins , C,  Round Rock (TX) HS
Daniel Rockett,  OF,  Texas-San Antonio
Brady Rodgers, P, Arizona State
Colin Rodgers, P, Parkview Baptist School Central LA
David Rodriguez,  P/2B ,  Portales (NM) HS
Nelson Rodriguez, C, George Washington New York NY
Nelson Rodriguez, C/1B, New York NY George Washington 
Steven Rodriguez, P, Florida
Robert Rogers, P,  Binghamton
Taylor Rogers, P, Kentucky
Avery Romero, SS, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, FL
Felix Roque, P, NC State
Justin Rose, 2B, Riverview HS, Riverview, FL
Tony Roselli,  SS/OF ,  Terra Haute North (IN) HS
Danny Rosenbaum, 3B/RHP, Chestnut Hill Academy Lafayette Hill PA
David Rosenberger, P, Allentown Central Catholic Bethlehem PA
Tayler Ross,  3B/P ,  Clinton (MO) HS
Nicholas Rosso, OF,
Michael Royal, P, Allatoona Marietta GA
Garrett Rucker, SS/RHP/OF, Arkadelphia AR Arkadelphia   
Rock Rucker, OF, Blessed Trinity, Marietta, GA
Rio Ruiz ,  3B/P ,  Bishop Amat (CA) HS
Addison  Russell, SS, Pace (Fla.) HS
Lex Rutledge, P, Samford
Ryan Sadler, P, Georgia Southern
Billy Sahlinger, 2B, Newport Bellevue WA
Georgie Salem, OF, Vestavia Hills, Birmingham, AL
Ben Saltzman, C,  Roslyn (NY) HS
Nolan Sanburn, OF, Arkansas
Fernelys  Sanchez, OF/3B,  George Washington (NY) HS
Taylor Sandefur, P,  Western Carolina
Jonathan Sandfort, RHP/3B, Winter Springs, Winter Springs, FL
Andrew Saucedo, C,  John W North (CA) HS
Stephen Sauter, C/RHP/1B/3B, Fullerton CA Troy   
Cameron (CJ) Saylor, C, South Hills, West Covina, CA
Cameron Saylor, C/RHP, West Covina CA South Hills 
Josh Sborz, RHP/1B/3B, McLean McLean VA
Nick Scahill, RHP/IF/OF, Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs FL
Chris Schaedel, MIF/OF, Naples FL Barron Collier  
Kurt Schluter, 3B/P, Stetson
Clate Schmidt, SS/RHP/OF, Acworth GA Allatoona   
Tyson Schmitt, P, Washington
Brad Schreiber, P,  Purdue
Max Schrock, MIF, Cardinal Gibbons, Chapel Hill, NC
Jake Schroeder , P,  Ferndale (WA) HS
Joshua Schubert, OF/RHP, Calhoun GA Calhoun   
Willie Schwanke, 3B, Wakeland, Frisco, TX
Patrick Scoggin, P,  Virginia Tech
Chase Scott, 3B, Luella Hampton GA
Corey Seager, SS, Northwest Cabarrus, Kannapolis, NC
Steven Segarra,  OF/P ,  Puerto Rico Baseball Academy (NJ)
Ben Sego, SS/RHP, Southlake Carroll Southlake TX
Alex Seibold, RHP/OF, Sunrise FL American Heritage  
Sam Selman, P, Vanderbilt
Dakota Shadoan,  C/P ,  Norman North (OK) HS
Richie Shaffer, 1B, Clemson
Samuel Shelton,  OF/C ,  Westosha (WI) HS
Vinny Siena, SS/2B, Woodbridge CT Amity   
Dylan Silva, LHP/1B, Lake Worth FL American Heritage 
Shae Simmons, P,  Southeast Missouri State
Brock Simon, P, Santa Clara
Tucker Simpson, P, Oxford, Oxford, AL
Lucas Sims, P/INF, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.
Connor Smith, LHP/C, Bakersfield CA Bakersfield   
Dylan Smith, 3B/SS, Pinson AL Clay-Chalkville   
Eric Smith,  3B,  Stanford
Gary Smith, P, Kennesaw State
Jordan Smith,  OF, St.  Cloud State
Kyle Smith, P/OF,  Mt. Juliet (TN) HS
Payson Smith, SS, Tallahassee FL Leon   
Ryan Smith , C,  Wolfe City (TX) HS
Slade Smith, P, Auburn
Tyler Smith, SS/2B, Oregon State
Matthew Smoral, P, Solon Solon OH
Josh Snider ,  OF/P ,  Ephrata (WA) HS
Connor Soblom, OF/P,  Palm Desert (CA) HS
Scott Sommerfeld, OF, Missouri
Matt Soren, P,  Delaware
Nathan Sorenson, OF,
Tanner Spencer, P, Craik, Sask.
Niko Spezial, P, Wake Forest
Jack Spohn, 1B/3B/OF, Claremont CA Damien   
Matthew Spruill, SS, Kell Marietta GA
Tyler Spurlin, P/OF, Rice
Cade Stallings,  3B, Louisville
Christian Stancavage,  P/3B ,  West Islip (NY) HS
Ryne Stanek, P, Arkansas
Teddy Stankiewicz, 1B, SW Christian High School Kellar TX
John Stanley ,  OF,  Columbia (NY) HS
Drew Steckenrider, OF, University of Tennesee
Jackson Stephens, RHP/3B, Oxford AL Oxford   
Patrick Stepnoski ,  OF,  Mcgann Mercy (NY) HS
Christian Stewart, C, Providence Chriatian Academy, Lawrenceville, GA
DJ Stewart, OF, Yulee FL Bolles   
Jake Stewart, OF, Stanford
Cody Stiles, P, North Carolina
Jim Stokes, P, Elon
Pat  Stover, OF, Santa Clara
Brett Strahin , C,  Brunswick (MD) HS
Chris Stratton, P, Mississippi State
Seth Streich, P,  Ohio
Luke Strieber,  SS/P ,  Boerne Champion (TX) HS
Jordan Striegel, SS, New Albany, Sellersburg, IN
Marcus Stroman, P/SS, Duke
Kevin Stypulkowski, C, The Kings Academy Vero Beach FL
Michael Sunkes ,  P/SS,  Catholic Central High School (NY) HS
Dillon Swaggerty, P, Walker Canton GA
Erik Swanson, P, Mariemont Terrace Park OH
Darnell Sweeney, SS, Central Florida
Michael Szalach,  3B/P ,  St. Josephs Prep (NY) HS
Jordan Talbot, RHP, Aptos CA Aptos   
Blaze Tart, P, UNC - Wilmington
Chad Taylor, SS, South Florida
Jeremy Taylor, OF, Fayette Fayetteville GA
Zachary Taylor, OF, St. Petersburg (Fla.)
Cameron Tekker, RHP/OF, Waxhaw NC Cuthbertson   
Chris Tenney , C,  Newton (AR) HS
Matt Tenuta , P,  Apex (NC) HS
Matt Terry ,  SS/P ,  Century (ID) HS
Brando Tessar, P/OF, Oregon
Connor Teykl, IF, Kempner, Sugar Land, TX
Spencer Theisen, OF, Stetson
Michael Theodore, P, Tennesee
Brandon Thomas,  OF, Georgia Tech
Geoff Thomas, P, Southern Mississippi
Ivory Thomas, OF, Cal State Fullerton
Keymon Thomas, OF/P, Crenshaw HS, Los Angeles
Tyler Thomas, 1B,  Woodbridge (Woodbridge Va.)
David Thompson,  All,  Westminster Christian (Miami Fla.)
Jake Thompson, P/1B,  Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall Texas)
Nick Thurman, C/OF, Belle Chasse LA Belle Chasse 
Matt Tietz, SS, Pope John, Oak Ridge, NJ
Wales Toney, RHP/1B, Anderson SC T.L. Hanna  
Kevin Torres, , George Washington HS, NY
Stryker  Trahan, C/1B/3B/OF, Acadiana HS, Lafayette, FL
Wes Tranckino, 3B, Memorial HS, Edmond, OK
Mitchell Traver, P, Houston Christian, Sugar Land, TX
Nick  Travieso, P, American Heritage, FL
Troy Traxler,  C/SS ,  La Crescent (MN) HS
Matt Tuley, P/SS, Lowell HS, Lowell MA
Kyle Twomey, P, El Dorado Placentia CA
Anthony Tzamtzis, P, NC State
Duane Underwood, 3B, Pope HS, Marietta, Ga.
Joshua Urban, P, Texas
Jesmuel Valentin Diaz, MIF, Manati PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Peter Van Gansen, MIF, San Fernando CA Alemany  
Dane Vande Guchte,  2B/SS ,  George Washington (CA) HS
Andrew Velazquez, OF/MIF, Bronx NY Fordham Prep  
Brandon Viceral, C, Pleasenton, CA
Logan Vick, OF,  Baylor
Hunter Virant, P/INF, Camariollo (Calif.) HS 
Vance Vizcaino, SS/OF, Wakefield (Wake Forest, N.C.)
Chase Vogelbach, OF, North Ft. Myers FL Island Coast
Luke Voit, C,  Missouri State
Kyle Von Tungeln, OF, Texas Christian
Michael Wacha, SP,  Texas A&M
Christian Walker, 1B,  South Carolina
Cohl Walla, of, Texas
Austin Wallace, P, houston county warner robins GA
Jimmy Wallace, P, San Jose CA Bellarmine  
Jonathan Walsh, C, Texas
Ryan Warner, P/OF,  Pine Creek (CO) HS
Kamm Washington,  OF, florida
Zak Wasilewski, P, Tazewell, Tazewell, VA
Zachary Wasserman, 1B, Louisville
Brennan Watkins,  C/3B ,  DeQueen (AR) HS
Casey Watkins, OF/P, Cal State Fullerton
Charles Watson, P, Mississippi State
Matthew Watson, 1B, Boston College
J.T. Wauford, P, Clemson
Walker Weickel, P, Olympia, Orlando, FL
Jonas Wellan,  1B/P ,  Cimaaron (NV) HS
Jerome Werniuk, P, Le Moyne
Jordan Weymouth, SS/2B, Texas
Eric Whaley, P, Miami
Brent Wheatley, P, Orange Lutheran Villa Park CA
Boomer White, OF, Memorial, Houston, TX
Hayden White, SS/RHP/2B/3B, Midlothian VA Steward School  
Max White, OF, Oklahoma
Max White, OF, Williston Williston FL
Mikey White, SS/2B, Hoover AL Spain Park  
Kyle Whitman, 1B/RHP, Fort Mill SC Nation Ford 
Karsten Whitson, P, Florida
Troy Whitty, P, Oliver Ames Easton MA
Josh Wieten , C,  Orchard View (MI) HS
Hunter Wildes, 1B/LHP, St John's FL The Bolles Schools
Connor Williams, OF/RHP, South Jordan UT Bingham  
Dane Williams, P, North Carolina State
Nick Williams, OF, Ball (Galveston, Texas)
Scott Williams, C, Conestoga, Berwyn, PA
Trey Williams, 3B, Valencia, Saugus, CA
Jesse Winker, OF/P,  Olympia HS, Windemere, Fla.
Jameis Winston, P, Hueytown, Hueytown, AL
Rhett Wiseman, OF, Mansfield MA Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Taylor Wolfe, P, Alabama
Sam Wolff, P, San Diego
Alex Wood, P,  Georgia
Hunter Wood, P, Rogers Heritage, Hindsville, AR
Thomas Woodrey, P, Cardinal Gibbons, Lighthouse Point, FL
Kert Woods, OF/SS, Atwater CA Buhach Colony  
Shane Woodson,  OF,  Piedra Vista (NM) HS
John Wooten, 3B, East Carolina
Beau Wright, P, UC Irvine
Matt Wright, OF, Bethune-Cookman
Grant Wruble, C/OF, Alpharetta GA Chattahoochee HS  
Stephen Yanchus, SS,  Owego Free Academy (NY) HS
Alex Yarbrough, SS, Mississippi
Michael Yastrzemski, RF, Vanderbilt
Ruben Ybarra, C, Riverside Poly HS, California
Collin Yelich, C, Westlake Thousand Oaks CA
Daniel Young, 3B/RHP/1B, Fort Smith AR Southside  
Bobby Zarubin, MIF/3B/P, San Diego CA Santa Fe Christian
Dan Zlotnick, P,  Marist
Michael Zunino, C, Florida


High Level follows..
Jordan Aboites, SS, Long Beach, CA
Michael Abreu, SS/RHP/OF, Key West Key West FL
Brian Adams, OF, Kentucky
Albert Almora, OF, Mater Academy, Hiahleah Gardens, Fla.
RJ Alvarez, P, Florida Atlantic
Beau Amaral, SS/OF, UCLA
Eric Anderson, P, Missouri
Mark Appel, P, Stanford
Gabriel Aurrecoechea, OF, Charles Flanagan, Miramar, FL
Jayson Balades, P, Oxnard (Calif.) HS
Jeremy Baltz,  OF, St. Johns
Luke Bard, P, Georgia Tech
Barrett Barnes, 1B,  Texas Tech
Tucker Barnhart, C, Georgia Tech
Jake Barrett, P, Arizona State
Blake Baxendale, C, Sherwood, AR
Matt Bergquist, SS, NC State
Danny Bermudez , C,  Forsyth Central (GA) HS
Cole Billingsley OF/LHP Pell City, ALA
Jayce Boyd, 3B/OF, Florida State
Matt Boyd, P/1B, Oregon State
Marc Brakeman, P,  Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg Fla.)
Krey Bratsen, OF, Texas A and M
Alex Bregman, SS/C, Albuquerque, Albuquerque, NM
Michael Broad, MIF, Miami
Blake Brown, OF, Missouri
Trevor Brown, C, UCLA
Stephen Bruno, SS, Virginia
Anthony Bryant, P, Oregon State
Ryan Burr, P, Highlands Ranch, Highlands Ranch, CO
Kolbey Carpenter, SS/RHP,  West (West Texas)
Ethan Carter, P, South Carolina
Gavin Cecchini, SS, Barbe HS, Lake Charles, La.
Taylore Cherry, P, Vandalia Butler, Dayton, OH
Chris Chinea, C/3B/1B/OF, Gulliver Prep, Miami
Troy Conyers, LHP/1B,  El Capitan (Lakeside Calif.)
Carlos Correa SS Santa Isabel PR PR Baseball Academy
Matthew Crownover, LHP/OF, Ringold HS, GA
Benjamin Crumpton, SS, Arkansas
Matt Dacey, 1B, Don Bosco Prep, NJ
David Dahl, OF, Oak Mountain HS, Pelham, Ala.
Kenny Diekroeger, SS, Stanford
Colby Dishmond,  1B/P ,  South Iredell (NC) HS
Max Dutto, SS, San Ramon Valley, Danville, CA
Jake Elander, C, Texas Christian
Buck Farmer, P,  Georgia Tech
Byron Ferguson ,  OF,  Trinty Christian Academy (FL) HS
Dylan Floro, P, Cal State Fullerton
Nolan  Fontana, SS, Florida
Joey Gallo, INF/P, Henderson, Nev.
Mitch Garver C New Mexico
Kevin Gausman, P, Louisianna State
Jeffrey Gibbs, P, Maine
Lucas Giolito, P, Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood, Calif.)
Steven Golden, OF, Hayward, CA
Anthony Gomez, SS, Vanderbilt
Jarred Greene, IF, Magnolia, Magnolia, TX
Austin Groth, P, South Sioux City, South Sioux City, NE
Taylor Gushue, C, Boca Raton, Fla.
Mitchell Haniger, OF, Cal Poly
Kyle Hansen, P, St. John's
Chris Harvey, C/1B/3B, Norristown, Pa.
Courtney Hawkins, P/OF, Corpus Christi Carroll HS
Andrew Heaney, P, Oklahoma State
Tanner Hetzel, P, Jesuit Sacramento, CA
Kurt Heyer, SP,  Arizona
Blake Hickman, C/1B/3B,  Simeon (Chicago, Ill.)
Eric Jaffe, P, UCLA
Brian Johnson, P, Florida
Aaron Jones, C, Oregon
Christian Jones, P, Oregon
Justin Jones, P, California
Cody Keefer, of, UCLA
Carson Kelly, 3B/RHP, Westview HS, Portland, OR
Branden Kline, P, Virginia
Ryan Koziol, SS/RHP/IF, Brother Rice Orland Park IL
Mitchell Kranson, 3B/2B/C, Danville, CA
Tom Lemke, P, Nebraska
Timmy Lopes, INF, Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Kieran Lovegrove, P, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo CA
Luke Lowery, C/1B/OF, Midlothian VA Cosby  
Austin Maddox, 1B, Florida
Adrian Marin, MIF/OF, Gulliver Prep, Miami, FL
Deven Marrero, SS, Arizona State
Lance McCullers, P, Jesuit HS, Tampa
Darrell Miller, C, Servite HS, CAL
Hoby Milner, P, Texas
Matt Moynihan, OF, San Diego
Maxwell Muncy, C/1B, Baylor
Tyler Naqiun, OF, Texas A & M
Tomas Nido, C/1B/3B, Oviedo FL Orangewood Christian
Steve Nyisztor, 2B, Rutgers
Matt Olson, 1B/RHP/3B, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
Corey Oswalt, 3B, James Madison, San Diego, CA
Mitchell Patito, P, UC Riverside
Felipe Perez, P, Fairmont Prep Academy, Anaheim
Stephen Perez, SS, Miami
Kayden Porter, P, Spanish Fork, Spanish Fork, UT
Cody Poteet, P, San Diego Christian HS, Bonita, CA
Zachary Quintana, INF/P, Las Vegas, Nev.
Hudson Randall, P, Florida
Alec Rash, P, Pelham HS, Pelham, AL
Michael Ratterree, 2B, Rice
Andre Real, 2B, Villa Park CA Orange Lutheran
Victor Roache, OF, Georgia Southern
Daniel Robertson, 3B/SS/1B/OF, Upland (Calif.) HS
Brady Rodgers, P, Arizona State
Nelson Rodriguez, C, George Washington New York NY
Avery Romero, SS, Pedro Menendez, St. Augustine, FL
Addison  Russell, SS, Pace (Fla.) HS
Lex Rutledge, P, Samford
Fernelys  Sanchez, OF/3B,  George Washington (NY) HS
Corey Seager, SS, Northwest Cabarrus, Kannapolis, NC
Sam Selman, P, Vanderbilt
Richie Shaffer, 1B, Clemson
Tucker Simpson, P, Oxford, Oxford, AL
Lucas Sims, P/INF, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.
Ryne Stanek, P, Arkansas
Jake Stewart, OF, Stanford
Marcus Stroman, P/SS, Duke
Brando Tessar, P/OF, Oregon
David Thompson,  All,  Westminster Christian (Miami Fla.)
Troy Traxler,  C/SS ,  La Crescent (MN) HS
Kyle Twomey, P, El Dorado Placentia CA
Joshua Urban, P, Texas
Jesmuel Valentin Diaz MIF Manati PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Brandon Viceral, C, Pleasenton, CA
Vance Vizcaino, SS/OF, Wakefield (Wake Forest, N.C.)
Kyle Von Tungeln, OF, Texas Christian
Michael Wacha, SP,  Texas A&M
Christian Walker, 1B,  South Carolina
Cohl Walla, of, Texas
Walker Weickel, P, Olympia, Orlando, FL
Max White, OF, Oklahoma
Mikey White SS/2B Hoover AL Spain Park
Karsten Whitson, P, Florida
Nick Williams, OF, Ball (Galveston, Texas)
Trey Williams, 3B, Valencia, Saugus, CA
Jesse Winker, OF/P,  Olympia HS, Windemere, Fla.
Ruben Ybarra, C, Riverside Poly HS, California
Michael Zunino, C, Florida

3 comments:

  1. Andre Jernigan might be a pretty good name to add to this list

    ReplyDelete
  2. Saw 2 Utah Valley signees on your HS Seniors list. 2 Other Utah Valley guys should be drafted in 2012 - 5th year Senior Infielder Jake Rickenbach, 6'0" 185 projects as 2B/3B and Senior Goose Kallunki, 6'5" 235, 1B/3B projects at 1B. Neither are LDS mission guys. Rickenbach smooth swing, great hands and instincts, strong arm. Kallunki, great bat speed, superb feet, sneaky athletic. Also, a couple of possible pitching prospects as well. If interested will elaborate. Check these guys out.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Colby Dishmond using a wood bat hits 2 bombs to the opposite field in 1st scrimmage games of the 2012 HS season. Kid is bigger,stronger and appears dedicated this year,Pitched 4 solid innings,played impressive at short stop with an extremely strong arm. I expect more scouts watching this kid this year and him moving up in the draft.

    ReplyDelete