Skip to main content

2012 Draft Prospects

A.J. Kennedy , C , Savanna HS, Anaheim
A.J. Pettersen , SS , Minnesota
Aaron Jones , C , Oregon
Aaron Northcraft , OF , Michigan
Adam Brett Walker , OF , Jacksonville
Addison Russell , SS , Pace (Fla.) HS
Adrian Chinnery , RHP/C , Dickinson (DE) HS
Adrian Martin , INF/OF , Gulliver Prep, Miami
Albert Johnson , ,
Albert Almora , OF , Mater Academy, Hiahleah Gardens, Fla.
Alberto Cardenas , RHP , Florida International
Alec Rash , RHP , Pelham HS, Pelham, AL
Alex Blackford , RHP , Arizona State
Alex Bregman , MIF , Albuquerque, Albuquerque, NM
Alex Byo , P , Tulane
Alex Fink , SS , Springfield (MN) HS
Alex Fishberg , C , Suffern (NY) HS
Alex Wood , LHP , Georgia
Alex Yarbrough , SS , Mississippi
Alexis Rivera , OF , Osceola HS, Kissimmee, Fla.
Amael Gonzalez , OF , Canadian School (FL) HS
Andre Martinez , LHP , Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale Fla.)
Andrew Aplin , OF , Arizona State
Andrew Aplin , OF , Arizona State
Andrew Del Colle , RHP , Boston College
Andrew Head , C , Bishop McGuinness (OK) HS
Andrew Heaney , lhp , Oklahoma State
Andrew Hillis , RHP , Tennesee
Andrew Lasure , C , Danville (KY) HS
Andrew Massey , SS , Liberty (MD) HS
Andrew Mendenhall , OF , Oregon
Andrew Miller , P , Alabama
Andrew Potter , RHP/3B , Eastside (CA) HS
Andrew Saucedo , C , John W North (CA) HS
Andrew Walter , RHP , San Diego
Andy Flett , RHP , Louisville
Anthony Alford , OF , Petal, MS
Anthony Bryant , RHP , Oregon State
Anthony Carbone , 3B , Malden Catholic (MA) HS
Anthony Gomez , SS , Vanderbilt
Anthony Hutting , OF , Cal State Fullerton
Anthony Tzamtzis , RHP , NC State
Antonio Carrillo , OF , San Diego State
Arthur Owens , OF , Georgia Southern
Ashley Bulluck , RHP , Farleigh Dickinson
Austin Denson , LHP/OF , Coronado (CA) HS
Austin Maddox , c/3B , Florida
Barrett Barnes , 1B , Texas Tech
Beau Amaral , SS/OF , UCLA
Beau Wright , P , UC Irvine
Ben Ballantine , RHP , Michigan
Ben Bracewell , RHP/SS , Mississippi State
Ben Johnson , C , Westwood (TX) HS
Ben McQuown , OF , Lower Columbia Basin JC
Ben Paskus , 2B , Michigan
Ben Saltzman , C , Roslyn (NY) HS
Benjamin Crumpton , SS , Arkansas
Billy Ferriter , OF , Connecticut
Billy Sahlinger , 2B , Newport Bellevue WA
Blake Baxendale , C , Sherwood, AR
Blake Brown , OF , Missouri
Blake Hauser , RHP , Virginia Commonwealth
Blake Phelps , RHP/1B , Fergus (MT) HS
Blake Quinn , RHP , Bullard (CA) HS
Blaze Tart , RHP , UNC - Wilmington
Bo Rein , RHP , North Carolina A & T
Bobby Geren , 3B ,
Boomer White , OF , Memorial, Houston, TX
Brad Damon , 3B , Valley (NM) HS
Brad Schreiber , RHP , Purdue
Brady Rodgers , RHP , Arizona State
Bralin Jackson , OF , Raytown South (MO) HS
Branden Kline , RHP , Virginia
Brando Tessar , RHP/OF , Oregon
Brandon Alexander , OF , John A. Logan College
Brandon Bargas , LHP , Oklahoma
Brandon Brennan , P , Oregon
Brandon Kuter , RHP , George Mason
Brandon Thomas , OF , Georgia Tech
Brandon Viceral , C , Pleasenton, CA
Brannon Champagne , OF , Missouri
Brennan Middleton , IF , Tulane
Brennan Watkins , C/3B , DeQueen (AR) HS
Brett Bluma , OF , Wichita Southeast (KS) HS
Brett Huber , RP , Mississippi
Brett Knief , OF , North Carolina
Brett Labozzetta , 2B , Lakeland Lakeland FL
Brett Lilek , LHP , Marian Catholic, South Holland, IL
Brett Strahin , C , Brunswick (MD) HS
Brian Adams , OF , Kentucky
Brian Anderson , SS , Monroe Jefferson (MI) HS
Brian Blough , RHP , Kennesaw State
Brian Flynn , LHP , Wichita State
Brian Green , RHP/3B , Prosper (TX) HS
Brian Johnson , lhp , Florida
Brock Hebert , SS/2B , Southeastern Louisiana
Brock Simon , P , Santa Clara
Brooks Oursler , RHP/OF , Mississippi
Broughan Jantz , OF ,
Bryan Peters , 3B , Nebraska
Buck Farmer , RHP , Georgia Tech
Byron Ferguson , OF , Trinty Christian Academy (FL) HS
C.C. Watson , LHP/OF , Mississippi State
C.J. Hinojosa , INF , Klein Collins (Spring, Texas)
Cade Stallings , 3B , Louisville
Cam Luther , 1B , Michigan
Cameron (CJ) Saylor , C , South Hills, West Covina, CA
Cameron Giannini , RHP , Liberty
Carlos Lopez , 1B , Cal St Fullerton
Carmine Palummo , C , Howell (NJ) HS
Carson Kelly , 3B , Westview HS, Portland, OR
Carter Capps , RHP , Mount Olive HS, NC
Casey Fithian , C , Eastlake, Sammamish, WA
Casey Watkins , OF/RHP , Cal State Fullerton
Chad Girodo , LHP , Mississippi State
Chad Green , P ,
Chad Kettler , SS , Oklahoma
Chad Taylor , SS , South Florida
Chance Fariss , C , Norman Oklahoma
Chance Czerwonka , RHP/1B , Goose Creek Memorial (TX) HS
Chance Fariss , C , Home Schooled (OK)
Chase Anselment , C , Washington
Chase Bebout , RHP , Duke
Chase DeJong , RHP , Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Chase Fowler , C , Southern Mississippi
Chase McDowell , RHP , Rice
Chase McDowell , RHP/OF , Rice
Chase Rivett , OF , East Ascension (LA) HS
Chaz Frank , OF , North Carolina
Chevis Hoover , SS/RHP , Franklin County (TN) HS
Chris Akmon , OF , Saguaro (Scottsdale Ariz.)
Chris Beck , RHP , Georgia Southern
Chris Beck , P , Georgia Southern
Chris Chinea , C , Gulliver Prep, Miami
Chris Constantino , 3B , Walters State CC
Chris Curran , 1B , Stetson
Chris Fritts , OF , Tennesee
Chris Gosik , OF , East Carolina
Chris Harvey , C/INF , Norristown, Pa.
Chris Huk , 3B/P , Milford (DE) HS
Chris Jenkins , RHP , stanford
Chris Munnelly , RHP , North Carolina
Chris Stratton , P , Mississippi State
Chris Tenney , C , Newton (AR) HS
Christian Ahmad , 2B , Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Christian Cardenas , P ,
Christian Jones , lhp , Oregon
Christian Powell , RHP ,
Christian Stancavage , RHP/3B , West Islip (NY) HS
Christian Stewart , C , Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn Ga.)
Christian Walker , 3B , South Carolina
Christian Walker , , South Carolina
Christin Stewart , C , Providence Chriatian Academy, Lawrenceville, GA
Christopher Bradford , P ,
Christopher Cisneros , C , Jesuit College Prep (TX)
Christopher Miranda-Carr , LHP , Leto (FL) HS
Clay Cederquist , 1B , Fresno State
Clayton Davis , OF , The Woodlands, The Woodlands, TX
Clint Coulter , C , Union (Camas, Wash.)
Cody Acker , OF , Blake (MD) HS
Cody Dent , SS , florida
Cody Keefer , of , UCLA
Cody Kopilchack , LHP , Wright State
Cody Kremer , RHP , Adairsville Birmingham AL
Cody Mazzatenta , RHP , Etowah Woodstock GA
Cody Poteet , RHP , San Diego Christian HS, Bonita, CA
Cody Regis , IF , UCLA
Cody Stiles , RHP , North Carolina
Cody Stubbs , 1b , Tennessee
Cohl Walla , of , Texas
Colby Dishmond , 1B/RHP , South Iredell (NC) HS
Cole Johnson , C/3B , North Central (IN) HS
Colton Freeman , OF/LHP , Spain Park HS, Hoover, AL
Conner Baits , RHP , Point Loma, San Diego, CA
Connor Harrell , OF , Vanderbilt
Connor Oliver , 3B/RHP , DeMatha Catholic (MD) HS
Connor Soblom , OF/RHP , Palm Desert (CA) HS
Cooper Mickelson , 2B , Clakamas (OR) HS
Cooper Moseley , P , Georgia
Corey Davis , 1B , Walters State CC
Corey Greeson , SS , Calhoun, Calhoun, GA
Corey Oswalt , 3B , James Madison, San Diego, CA
Corey Pool , 3B , Beaverton (OR) HS
Corey Roberts , SP , Charlotte
Corey Spangenberg , SS , Indian River State JC. FL
Cory Geisler , LHP , Klein Collins, Spring, TX
Curt Powell , IF/OF , Vanderbilt
D.J. Baxendale , RHP , Arkansas
Dakota Shadoan , C/RHP , Norman North (OK) HS
Dalton Reed , 3B , Heard County (GA) HS
Dan Gulbransen , 1B , Jacksonville
Dan Zlotnick , LHP , Marist
Dane Opel , OF , Missouri
Dane Vande Guchte , 2B/SS , George Washington (CA) HS
Dane Williams , RHP , North Carolina State
Daniel Golden , P , Arkansas-Little Rock
Daniel McKinney , RHP , St. John's Jesuit Bowling Green OH
Daniel Robertson , 3B , Upland (Calif.) HS
Daniel Rockett , OF , Texas-San Antonio
Danny Bermudez , C , Forsyth Central (GA) HS
Danny Hayes , 3B/1B , Oregon State
Darnell Sweeney , SS , Central Florida
Daryl Norris , rhp/1b , Mississippi State
David Andriese , OF , UC Riverside
David Buchanan , RHP , Georgia State
David Dahl , OF , Oak Mountain HS, Pelham, Ala.
David Grinnage , 1B , Newark (DE) HS
David Kiriakos , SS , CSF
David Rodriguez , RHP/2B , Portales (NM) HS
David Thompson , All , Westminster Christian (Miami Fla.)
Dean McArdle , RHP , stanford
Denzel Martin , OF , Lavergne High (TN) HS
Derek Dennis , SS , Michigan
Deven Marrero , SS , Arizona State
Devin Shines , OF/1B , Oklahoma State
Dillon Moyer , SS ,
Dillon Newman , P ,
Dillon Swaggerty , RHP , Walker Canton GA
DJ Baxendale , P , Arkansas
DJ Hicks , 1B/RHP , Central Florida
Dominic Leone , RHP , Clemson
Dominick Francia , OF ,
Drew Fitzpatrick , OF , Louisville
Drew Gagnon , RHP , Long Beach State
Drew Harrison , 1b , Oklahoma
Drew Steckenrider , OF , University of Tennesee
Drew Verhagen , RHP , Oklahoma
Dustin Jones , RHP , St. Michaels (MD) HS
Dylan Benson , LHP , Eufaula (OK) HS
Dylan Floro , RHP , Cal State Fullerton
Dylan Johnson , C , Triad (IL) HS
Dylan Jones , OF , Oregon
Dylan Lavelle , 3B , Lake Stevens (Lake Stevens, Wash.)
Dylon Lower , C , Lawton-Bronson (IA) HS
Eddie Butler , RHP , Radford
Eduardo Encinosa , RHP , Miami
Eric Anderson , RHP , Missouri
Eric Garcia , ss/2b , Missouri
Eric Jaffe , P , UCLA
Eric Smith , 3B , Stanford
Erik Martin , SS , Columbia (NY) HS
Erin McCarver , C , Harding Univ.
Ernie Cruz Santa , 2B/RHP , Tucson (AZ) HS
Ethan Carter , P , South Carolina
Evan Frazar , SS/3B , Mississippi
Evan Marzilli , OF , South Carolina
Felipe Perez , RHP , Fairmont Prep Academy, Anaheim
Felix Roque , RHP , NC State
Fernelys Sanchez , OF , George Washington (NY) HS
Forrest Garrett , LHP , Louisianna State
Franelis Sanchez , OF , Washington (Bronx, N.Y.)
Frankie Ratcliff , IF , Miami
Gabriel Aurrecoechea , OF , Charles Flanagan, Miramar, FL
Garrett Bayliff , OF , Wichita State
Garrett Bush , RHP , Auburn
Garrett Bush , RHP , Auburn
Garrett Canizaro , IF , Tulane
Garrett Hughes , LHP/1B , stanford
Gary Smith , RHP , Kennesaw State
Gavin Cecchini , SS , Barbe HS, Lake Charles, La.
Geoff Thomas , RHP , Southern Mississippi
Hoby Milner , LHP , Texas
Hoby Milner , lhp , Texas
Hudson Randall , rhp , Florida
Hunter Kopycinski , C , St. Thomas (Houston, Texas)
Hunter Melton , 1B/RHP , Corsicana, TX
Hunter Virant , LHP/INF , Camariollo (Calif.) HS
Ian Galloway , OF , Oregon (WI) HS
Ian McLoughlin , C , Mira Costa (CA) HS
Isaac Ballou , OF , Marshall
Ivan Pelaez , LHP , Gulliver Prep, Miami
Ivory Thomas , OF , Cal State Fullerton
J.T. Chargois , RHP/SS , Rice
J.T. Wauford , RHP , Clemson
Jabari Henry , RF , Florida International
Jack Berry , C , McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA
Jacob Boccucci , C , LaGrande, LaGrange, GA
Jacob Bosiokovic , 1B , Delaware Hayes, Delaware, OH
Jacob Cronenworth , SS/RHP , Saint Clair (MI) HS
Jacob Hannemann , OF ,
Jacob Manier , SS , Rockwood Summit (MO) HS
Jacob Morris , OF , ASU
Jacob Williams , 1B , San Diego
Jake Barrett , RHP , Arizona State
Jake Elander , C , Texas Christian
Jake Johansen , RHP , Dallas Baptist
Jake Schroeder , RHP , Ferndale (WA) HS
Jake Stewart , OF , Stanford
Jake Thompson , P/1B , Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall Texas)
James Pazos , LHP , San Diego
Jamey Hightower , SS , Richmond (IN) HS
Jarad Miller , P , Mississippi State
Jared Fancher , OF , TCU
Jarred Clarkson , OF , Louisville
Jason Bagoly , C , Kent State
Jason Carmichael , RHP , Mariner, Cape Coral, FL
Jason Perez , C , Queens Vocational Tech (NY) HS
Jay Gonzalez , OF , Auburn
Jayce Boyd , 3B/OF , Florida State
Jayson Balades , LHP , Oxnard (Calif.) HS
Jeff Ames , RHP , Washington
Jeffrey Gelalich , OF , UCLA
Jeffrey Harvill , P ,
Jeffrey Ortiz , RHP , Seacrest Country Day School (FL) HS
Jensen Koga , SS , Kauai (HI) HS
Jerad Grundy , LHP , Miami
Jeremy Baltz , OF , St. Johns
Jerome Werniuk , RHP , Le Moyne
Jerry Neufang , C , Liberty
Jerwmy Baltz , OF , St. John's
Jesse Winker , OF/LHP , Olympia HS, Windemere, Fla.
Jesus Colon , RHP , The Knox School, Long Island, NY
Jim Stokes , P , Elon
Jimmy Brennan , RF , St. John's
Joba Ferrell , OF/C , Kenwood Academy (IL) HS
Joe Lovecchio , RHP , Seminole State JC
Joey Gallo , INF/RHP , Henderson, Nev.
John Altobelli , SS , Oregon
John Broyles , RF ,
John Colella , RHP , Holy Cross
John Mark Shelly , RHP , St. George Germantown TN
John Stanley , OF , Columbia (NY) HS
John Wooten , 3B , East Carolina
Johnny Bladel , OF , James Madison
Jon Carlson , LHP , Kentucky
Jon Guerra , C , Memorial (TX) HS
Jonas Wellan , 1B/RHP , Cimaaron (NV) HS
Jonathan Meyer , RHP , Clemson
Jonathan Reed , RHP , Tennesee
Jonathan Sandfort , RHP , Winter Springs, Winter Springs, FL
Jonathan Walsh , C , Texas
Jonny Locher , OF/LHP , Highline HS, Burien, Wash.
Jordan Aboites , SS , Long Beach, CA
Jordan Cain , C , West Forsyth (GA) HS
Jordan Ebert , MIF , Baldwin County, Perdido, AL
Jordan John , LHP , Oklahoma
Jordan Picini , P/SS , North Attleboro (MA) HS
Jordan Smith , OF , St. Cloud State
Jordan Weymouth , SS/2B , Texas
Josh Conway , OF , Coastal Carolina
Josh Garcia , OF , Bishop Verot (FL) HS
Josh Martin , C , Depew (NY) HS
Josh Snider , OF/LHP , Ephrata (WA) HS
Josh Wieten , C , Orchard View (MI) HS
Joshua Baker , LHP , University School Of Milwaukee (CA)
Joshua Urban , RHP , Texas
Josiel Colon , OF , Northeast Guilford (NC) HS
Jovan Hernandez , RHP , Rockwall Heath Heath TX
Juan Perez , RHP/2B , Bethune-Cookman
Julian Abreu , OF , Florida Christian (FL) HS
Justin Gonzalez , SS , Florida State
Justin Bellez , RHP , San Diego State
Justin Bray , RHP/OF , Winfield (MO) HS
Justin Jones , LHP , California
Justin Kopale , SS , Wright State
Justin Ringo , OF , Stanford
Justin Rose , 2B , Riverview HS, Riverview, FL
Kalani Brackenridge , SS , Hawaii
Kameron Miller , 3B , Crestview (FL) HS
Kamm Washington , OF , florida
Karl Keglovitz , P , Nazareth Area (Nazareth, Pa.)
Kavan Pardo , RHP , Redlands (CA) HS
Kayden Porter , RHP , Spanish Fork, UT
Keegan Linza , RHP , Liberty
Keenan Kollinsky , LHP , Vanderbilt
Keenyn Walker , OF , Central Arizona CC
Kenji Corbisiero , LHP , Marist
Kenny Diekroeger , SS , Stanford
Keon Barnum , 1B , King, Tampa, FL
Kevin Chambers , LHP , Oklahoma State
Kevin Gausman , P , Louisianna State
Kevin Hahn , LHP , Rice
Kevin Kyle , LHP , Clemson
Kevin Moesquit , SS ,
Kevin Plawecki , C , Purdue
Kevin Torres , , George Washington HS, NY
Kezlin Douglas , SS/RHP , Manchester (CT) HS
Kieran Lovegrove , P , Mission Viejo Mission Viejo CA
Kolbey Carpenter , IF , West (West Texas)
Kolt Browder , RHP , Baylor
Krey Bratsen , OF , Texas A and M
Kurt Heyer , SP , Arizona
Kurt Schluter , 3B/RHP , Stetson
Kyle Giller , RHP , Nebraska
Kyle Hander , RHP , Nebraska
Kyle Hensen , P , St. John's
Kyle Hooper , RHP , Santa Clara
Kyle McKenzie , RHP , Tulane
Kyle Arnsberg , C ,
Kyle Calhoun , C , Heritage High School, Littleton Co
Kyle Carter , OF , Columbus (Columbus Ga.)
Kyle Clark , RHP , Michigan
Kyle Edwards , SS/RHP , Seneca (SC) HS
Kyle Gauthier , RHP , Lynn Classical (MA) HS
Kyle Grieshaber , SS , Louisville
Kyle Hansen , rhp , St. John's
Kyle McKenzie , RHP , Tulane
Kyle Richter , P , Southern California
Kyle Smith , RHP/OF , Mt. Juliet (TN) HS
Kyle Von Tungeln , OF , Texas Christian
Lance McCullers , RHP , Jesuit HS, Tampa
Landen Cray , OF , Chimacum (Chimacum, Wash.)
Landon Lassiter , MIF , North Davidson, High Point, NC
Larry Balkwill , C , Siena
Lars Leweck , RHP , St. Augustine (CA) HS
LeAndre Davis , P ,
Lewis Guilbeau , OF , Westlake (Austin Texas)
Lex Rutledge , LHP , Samford
Logan Dennin , 3B , Howell Cheney RVT (CT) HS
Logan McAnallen , LHP , Michigan
Logan Vick , OF , Baylor
Louis Mejia , 2B , Jesuit (CA) HS
Lucas Giolito , P , Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood, Calif.)
Luke Bailey , C , Auburn
Luke Bard , RHP , Georgia Tech
Luke Bole , lhp , Mississippi State
Luke Lowery , LHP/INF , Sumrall, Miss.
Luke Strieber , SS/RHP , Boerne Champion (TX) HS
Luke Voit , C , Missouri State
Marc Brakeman , P , Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg Fla.)
Marcus Stroman , P/SS , Duke
Mark Appel , RHP , Stanford
Mark Hensley , C , Santa Fe (Edmond, Okla.)
Mark Micowski , OF , Georgia State
Mark Robinette , RHP , Northeast Texas CC
Matt Bergquist , SS , NC State
Matt Boyd , LHP/1B , Oregon State
Matt Carasiti , RHP , St. Johns
Matt Conway , 1B/LHP , Wake Forest
Matt Dacey , 1B , Don Bosco Prep, NJ
Matt Dermody , LHP , Iowa
Matt Duffy , P , Georgia State
Matt Gonzalez , MIF , Harrison, Acworth, GA
Matt Koch , RHP , Louisville
Matt Leahey , 3B , Wachusett Regional (MA) HS
Matt Moynihan , OF , San Diego
Matt Olson , INF/RHP , Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
Matt Ozanne , OF , Santa Clara
Matt Soren , RHP , Delaware
Matt Tenuta , LHP , Apex (NC) HS
Matt Terry , SS/RHP , Century (ID) HS
Matt Tuley , RHP/SS , Lowell HS, Lowell MA
Matt Watson , C , Boston College
Matt Wright , OF , Bethune-Cookman
Matthew Crownover , LHP , Ringold HS, GA
Matthew Kramer , C/RHP , Ellington (CT) HS
Matthew Spruill , SS , Kell Marietta GA
Max Beermann , RHP , Tampa Jesuit, Tampa, FL
Max Dutto , SS , San Ramon Valley, Danville, CA
Max Fried , P , Montclair Prep (Van Nuys, Calif.)
Max Friedman , RHP , Wright State
Max Muncy , 1B , Baylor
Max White , OF , Williston Williston FL
Max White , OF , Oklahoma
Michael Abreu , SS , Key West Key West FL
Michael Beloso , C , Pearl River (LA) HS
Michael Brdar , 2B , De La Salle, Pleasenton, CA
Michael Broad , MIF , Miami
Michael Chappell , RHP , Mccann Technical School (MA) HS
Michael Clark , LHP , NC State
Michael Dacunti , C , St. Anthony’s (NY) HS
Michael Faulkner , OF , Arkansas State
Michael Heller , RHP , Florida
Michael Lutz , RHP/3B , Lake Zurich (IL) HS
Michael Massardo , INF , Waxhaw, N.C.
Michael Ratterree , 2b , Rice
Michael Royal , RHP , Allatoona Marietta GA
Michael Sunkes , RHP/SS , Catholic Central High School (NY) HS
Michael Szalach , 3B/RHP , St. Josephs Prep (NY) HS
Michael Theodore , RHP , Tennesee
Michael Wacha , SP , Texas A&M
Michael Yastrzemski , RF , Vanderbilt
Michael Zunino , c , Florida
Mike Dedrick , RHP , San Diego
Mike Kent , RHP , Clemson
Mike Morin , RHP , North Carolina
Mike Reeves , C , Florida Gulf Coast
Mike Yastrzemski , OF , Vanderbilt
Mitchell Haniger , OF , Cal Poly
Mitchell Kranson , 3B , Danville, CA
Mitchell Traver , RHP , Houston Christian, Sugar Land, TX
Nate Hoffmann , RHP/2B , Sun Prairie (WI) HS
Nathan Dorris , LHP , Vanderbilt
Nathan Koslowiski , OF/LHP , Episcopal (FL) HS
Nathan Liddle , SS , Dubois Area (PA) HS
Nathan Sorenson , OF ,
Nelson Rodriguez , C , George Washington New York NY
Nicholas Blount , RHP , Tennesee
Nicholas Rosso , OF ,
Nicholas Travieso , RHP , Arcbishop Mccarthy (FL) HS
Nick Travieso , RHP , American Heritage, FL
Nick Cicio , LHP , Central Florida
Nick DeSantiago , C , Texas
Nick Williams , OF , Ball (Galveston, Texas)
Nickolas Ammirati , C , Seton Hall
Niklas Stephenson , C/P , Del Mar, CA
Niko Spezial , LHP , Wake Forest
Nolan Fontana , SS , Florida
Nolan Holland , SS , Klein Oak (TX) HS
Nolan Sanburn , OF , Arkansas
Palmer Betts , RHP , Cook County, Adel, GA
Pat Stover , OF , Santa Clara
Pat Butler , RHP , Connecticut
Patrick Biondi , OF , Michigan
Patrick Higashi , LHP , San Jose, CA
Patrick Scoggin , RHP , Virginia Tech
Patrick Stepnoski , OF , Mcgann Mercy (NY) HS
Payden Honeycutt , INF , Weddington HS, Matthews, N.C.
Payton Cox , C/2B , Mansfield (TX) HS
Pierce Johnson , RHP , Missouri State
Quinton Perry , C , Santa Clara
R.C. Orlan , LHP , North Carolina
R.J. Alvarez , RHP , Florida Atlantic
Ray Black , RHP , Pittsburgh
Ray Grapsy , OF , North Pocono (PA) HS
Red Dowdell , C , Yorktown (VA) HS
Reed Gragnani , 2B , Virginia
Regan Flaherty , 1B , Vanderbilt
Reinaldo Almora , C/OF , Hialeah, FL
Remington Lagman , SS , San Jose, CA
Rhett Nelson , P , Santa Clara
Richard Bain , OF ,
Richie Shaffer , 1B , Clemson
Riley Ferrell , RHP , A&M Consolidated (College Station, Texas)
Rio Ruiz , 3B/RHP , Bishop Amat (CA) HS
RJ Alvarez , P , Florida Atlantic
Robert Amaro , 3B , Virginia
Robert Benincasa , RHP , Florida State
Robert Rogers , RHP , Binghamton
Ross Heffley , 2B , Western California
Ruben Ybarra , C , Riverside Poly HS, California
Rudy Flores , 1b , Florida International
Ryan Abrahamson , OF , University of Minnesota
Ryan Briggs , RHP , Virginia
Ryan Crowley , LHP , Missouri
Ryan Daiss , C , Shelton, Seymour, CT
Ryan Dalton , 3B , Texas-San Antonio
Ryan Gibson , LHP , Oklahoma
Ryan Hambright , OF/RHP , Oregon
Ryan Jones , 2B , Michigan State
Ryan Lashley , SS , Stetson
Ryan Levine , C/1B , Virginia
Ryan Penaflor , 3B , Salpointe Catholic, Tucson, AZ
Ryan Phillips , P , Rock Bridge (Columbia Mo.)
Ryan Sadler , P , Georgia Southern
Ryan Smith , C , Wolfe City (TX) HS
Ryan Warner , RHP/OF , Pine Creek (CO) HS
Ryne Stanek , P , Arkansas
Sam Gaviglio , P , Oregon State
Sam Kidd , RHP/OF , Kentucky
Sam Mende , SS , South Florida
Sam Selman , lhp , Vanderbilt
Sam Wolff , RHP , San Diego
Samuel Shelton , OF/C , Westosha (WI) HS
Scott Firth , RHP , Clemson
Scott Griggs , RHP , UCLA
Scott Sommerfeld , OF , Missouri
Sergio Pedroza , IF , Cal State Fullerton
Seth Streich , RHP , Ohio
Shae Simmons , RHP , Southeast Missouri State
Shane Marvel , SS , Sussex Technical Seaford DE
Shane Woodson , OF , Piedra Vista (NM) HS
Shilo McCall , OF , Piedra Vista (NM) HS
Skye Bolt , OF , Holy Innocents, Woodstock, GA
Slade Smith , P , Auburn
Spencer Kieboom , C , Clemson
Spencer Medick , LHP , Hampden-Sydney
Spencer Theisen , OF , Stetson
Stefano Belmonte , 3B , St Rita - Chicago, IL, Munster, IN
Stephen Bruno , SS , Virginia
Stephen Gant , P , Riverside (Decaturville Tenn.)
Stephen Perez , SS , Miami
Stephen Piscotty , SS , stanford
Stephen Yanchus , SS , Owego Free Academy (NY) HS
Steve Nyisztor , 2B , Rutgers
Steven Ewing , LHP , Miami
Steven Golden , OF , Hayward, CA
Steven Rodriguez , LHP , florida
Steven Segarra , OF/LHP , Puerto Rico Baseball Academy (NJ)
Stryker Trahan , C , Acadiana HS, Lafayette, FL
Tanner Hetzel , RHP , Jesuit Sacramento, CA
Tanner Mathis , OF , Mississippi
Tanner Poppe , rhp , Kansas
Tanner Rahier , SS , Palm Desert, Indian Wells, CA
Tanner Spencer , RHP , Craik, Sask.
Tate Matheny , OF , Westminster Christian (St. Louis Mo.)
Tayler Ross , 3B/RHP , Clinton (MO) HS
Taylor Gushue , C , Boca Raton, Fla.
Taylor Rogers , LHP , Kentucky
Taylor Sandefur , RHP , Western Carolina
Taylor Wolfe , P , Alabama
Taylore Cherry , RHP , Vandalia Butler, Dayton, OH
Telvin Nash , 1B , Kennesaw State
Thomas Lemke , RHP , Nebraska
Tim Pearson , P , Western Nevada CC
Timmy Lopes , INF , Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Tobin Mateychick , P , Wichita State
Tobin Mateychick , RHP , Wichita State
Todd Brazeal , 1B , South Florida
Tom Fowler , C/RHP , Elba Central (NY) HS
Tom Lemke , rhp , Nebraska
Tomas Nido , C , Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Tommy Coyle , 2B/3B , North Carolina
Tony Amezcua , P , Long Beach State U.
Tony Davila , 3B , Miami
Tony Roselli , SS/OF , Terra Haute North (IN) HS
Travis Burnside , OF , Spartanburg Methodist College
Travis Dean , P ,
Trevor Frank , RHP , UC Riverside
Trevor Brown , C , UCLA
Trevor Maloney , OF/RHP , American Heritage WPB FL
Trevor Megill , P , Marina (Huntington Beach, Calif.)
Trey Oest , RHP , Durant HS, FL
Trey Pilkington , RHP , Alabama
Trey Robins , C , Round Rock (TX) HS
Trey Williams , 3B , Valencia, Saugus, CA
Trooper Reynolds , 3B , Weatherford (TX) HS
Troy Conyers , P , El Capitan (Lakeside Calif.)
Troy Jones , C , Holland Patent (NY) HS
Troy Traxler , C/SS , La Crescent (MN) HS
Tucker Barnhart , C , Georgia Tech
Tucker Linder , RHP , Tallmadge, Tallmadge, OH
Ty Alvey , P/1B , Norhtgate, Sharpsburg, GA
Tyler Curtis , RHP ,
Tyler Bernard , SS , Arizona State
Tyler Brennan , RHP , Schlarman (IL) HS
Tyler Campbell , C , Sequim (WA) HS
Tyler Duffey , RHP , Rice
Tyler Gonzales , SS , James Madison, San Antonio, TX
Tyler Harris , C , Shiloh Christian (AR) HS
Tyler Higgins , RHP , Michigan
Tyler Humphreys , RHP/SS , Crystal River (FL) HS
Tyler LeCoque , RHP , Southern Regional (NJ) HS
Tyler Naqiun , OF , Texas A & M
Tyler Sibley , OF , Texas State
Tyler Smith , SS/2B , Oregon State
Tyler Spurlin , RHP/OF , Rice
Tyler Thomas , 1B , Woodbridge (Woodbridge Va.)
Tyson Schmitt , P , Washington
Vahn Bozoian , OF , Ayala, Chino Hills, CA
Vance Vizcaino , SS/OF , Wakefield (Wake Forest, N.C.)
Victor Roache , OF , Georgia Southern
Walker Weickel , RHP , Olympia, Orlando, FL
Wander Almonte , IF , Monroe Campus (Bronx N.Y.)
Wes Luquette , P , Louisianna State
Wes Tranckino , 3B , Memorial HS, Edmond, OK
Weston Minter , SS/RHP , Texas (AR) HS
Will Clinard , RHP , Vanderbilt
Will Hurt , SS , Lexington Catholic, Lexington, KY
William Carmona , 3B/OF , Stony Brook
Wyatt Mathisen , IF , Calallen (Corpus Christi Texas)
Zac Fisher , C , New Mexico State
Zach Glaze , 3B , Olentangy Liberty (OH) HS
Zach Isler , RHP , Cincinnati
Zach Lowery , OF , Mississippi
Zachary Green , SS , Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.)
Zachary Quintana , INF/RHP , Las Vegas, Nev.
Zachary Wasserman , 1B , Louisville
Zack Bowers , C , Harrison, Acworth, GA
Zack Jones , RHP , San Jose State
Zak Wasilewski , LHP , Tazewell, Tazewell, VA
Zeke DeVoss , OF , Miami

Comments

  1. Need to add a kid from McKinney Tx. Aaron Rhodes
    OF for McKinney North HS. 92 mph from OF switch hitter, swing reminds me of Chipper when he was young. Also pitches, tops 88-89 from the mound.
    Was hurt last season limited playing time.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Have any video of Rhodes? I haven't heard of him or seen any video.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Catcher Steve Bean also is missing. Area code kid.

    ReplyDelete
  4. http://www.rotopennant.com/AaronRhodes/

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Names to Watch for 2011 and 2012 Draft

For more information on the draft, check out my new blog MLB Bonus Baby for more information regarding the draft.

Over the next month or so, I will be moving most Draft related info to MLB Draft Prospects. MiLB Prospects will be more focused on current minor leaguers.

These lists are far from perfect but it's a start

2011
Aaron Brown , OF , Chatsworth HS, Calif.
Aaron Westlake , OF , Vanderbilt
Aaron Collazo , SS , Lady Bird Johnson, San Antonio, TX
Aaron Deguire , C , El Camino College
Aaron Dunsmore , OF , Dayton
Aaron Fanning , SS , Northwest (TX) HS
Aaron Gretz , C , Apple Valley, Apple Valley, MN
Aaron Johnson , LHP , Dunham, Baton Rouge, LA
Aaron Knapp , MIF , Granite Bay Granite Bay CA
Aaron Moore , RHP , Westwood Austin TX
Aaron Nola , RHP , Catholic, Baton Rouge, LA
Aaron Novak , OF/RHP , Germantown Academy (PA)
Aaron Thomassen , RHP , Nathan Hale Seattle WA
Aaron Westlake , 1B/OF , Vanderbilt
Abram Cartledge , LHP , Thomson, Thomson, GA
Adam Bennett , SS/RHP , …

Top 300- 2010 MLB Draft Prospects

Name POS Schools
1 Bryce Harper C Southern Nevada CC
2 Jameson Taillon RHP The Woodlands (Texas) HS
3 Anthony Ranaudo P LSU
4 Drew Pomeranz LHP Mississippi
5 Nick Castellanos 3B Archbishop McCarthy HS, FLA
6 Bryce Brentz OF Middle Tennessee State
7 AJ Cole P Oviedo HS, Orlando
8 Zack Cox 3B Arkansas
9 Austin Wilson OF Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
10 Deck McGuire RHP Georgia Tech
11 Karsten Whitson RHP Chipley HS, Bartow, Fla.
12 Christian Colon SS Cal State Fullerton
13 Matt Harvey P North Carolina
14 Levon Washington 2B/OF Chipola JC
15 Manny Machado SS Brito Prep, Miami
16 Josh Sale OF Bishop Blanchet HS, SEA
17 Chris Sale LHP Florida Gulf Coast
18 Jedd Gyorko 2B West Virginia
19 Brandon Workman P Texas
20 Stetson Allie 3B St. Edward HS, Lakewood, Ohio
21 Brian Ragira OF Martin HS, Arlington
22 Dylan Covey P Maranatha HS, Pasadena, CA
23 Derek Dietrich SS Georgia Tech
24 DeAndre Smelter P Tattnall Square GA
25 Kevin Gausman RHP Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo
26 Cameron Bedrosian P East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, GA
27 Jos…