Sunday, February 28, 2010

Prospects by team

D'Backs-63
Braves-74
Orioles-58
Red Sox-74
Cubs-82
White Sox-53
Reds-62
Indians-76
Rockies-65
Tigers-59
Marlins-68
Astros-68
Royals-69
Angels-64
Dodgers-62
Brewers-71
Twins-78
Mets-68
Yankees-81
A's-65
Phillies-67
Pirates-71
Padres-73
Mariners-66
Giants-71
Cardinals-69
Rays-68
Rangers-60
Blue Jays-59
Nationals-60

Saturday, February 27, 2010

2010 Top Pitching Prospect Projections



These are my projections for the top pitching prospects in baseball for the 2010 season.

I should be done with the hitters tomorrow.

Friday, February 26, 2010

My Method and my book

I get a lot of questions on what I use for methodology.
I use a combination of things, my own mess I came up with. I use K, BB, HA, ER, IP, HRA and Wins for pitchers and R, RBI, BB, AB, K, 3B, SB, TB for hitters. They are turned into scores to calc control, dominance, consistency, power, speed, eye, contact, etc.. I know I use Wins and RBI that could mess up the system because they are not earned simply on a players merits, but they do help to weed out poorer players sometimes. That is just the stats. I also take into consideration signing bonus/draft status for new draftees and my previous seasons rankings. After that is done, I went thru and put a score for floor and ceiling for all of these guys. The international guys got similar scores, just because I don't konw much about them. That's why some are bunched together by team.

Hitters Pitchers
10 : All-time great : All-time great
9 : Superstar : Ace
8 : Solid Starter : #1 or #2, Closer
7 : Starter on some teams : #3-5, Setup man
6 : Part-time player : swingman/ 7th inning guy
5 : bench warmer : 12th pitcher
4 : top level minor leaguer : top level minor leaguer
3 : middle level minor leaguer : middle level minor leaguer
2 : low level minor leaguer : low level minor leaguer
1 : won't last long : won't last long


My list I post is weighted heavily by age and ceiling. With the formula I have, I could rank them many different ways. This just seems the best way to me.

I do this 100% alone and put a lot of hours into this. I am not a perfectionist, and I miss things. There are players on here that are no longer eligible and some duplicates and I apoligize for that, but this is not what I do for a living and do this 100% as a hobby. This is a continuous work in progress and even though the list is posted, it isn't done.

My draft prospect lists are based on things I read from various sites, I compile the information and put my own spin on it from experience. I watch as much video on these guys as I can find rank them how I see them.

This fall/winter I plan on releasing a book that will include an enormous amount of information. It will have have a number for each player that will be easy to follow, so you don't need to read half a page to see that a player is mediocre with the potential of more. I have posted a few "cards" on the site and will post more over the summer and fall.

Each one will include ceiling, floor, likelihood of reaching his ceiling and the likely scenario. It will also include age, brithday, height, weight if I can find it. It will also have a few more things, like a players trade value, service time, and free agent year for MLB players.
It will also have 9 categories for hitters and 8 for pitchers which I use for rating them. I will add the players 2010 stats. I will send it via email in PDF form. If you would like to pre-order it, click the buy now button and you will get it as soon as it's available after the season. I haven't decided on a release date yet but it will be around Christmas, I think.

It will include
Minor league information:
My rankings of the top 2000 prospects or more..
Ranking by position
Top 40 prospects for each team
Team depth charts
Draft Information:
Top 100 draft prospects from 2010 draft.
Draft Report card for every team
Sneak peak at 2011 MLB draft
International signings roundup
MLB player rankings
and more....

Saturday, February 20, 2010

Top 2000 Prospects for 2010

1. Jason Heyward, OF, ATL
2. Stephen Strasburg, P, WSH
3. Jesus Montero, C, NYY
4. Dustin Ackley, OF, SEA
5. Michael Stanton, OF, FLA
6. Buster Posey, C, SF
7. Carlos Santana, C, CLE
8. Desmond Jennings, OF, TB
9. Justin Smoak, 1B, TEX
10. Madison Bumgarner, P, SF
11. Domonic Brown, OF, PHI
12. Kyle Drabek, P, TOR
13. Jarrod Parker, P, ARZ
14. Brian Matusz, P, BAL
15. Pedro Alvarez, 3B, PIT
16. Brett Wallace, 1B, TOR
17. Fernando Martinez, OF, NYM
18. Alcides Escobar, SS, MIL
19. Josh Vitters, 3B, CHC
20. Christian Friedrich, P, COL
21. Matt Moore, P, TB
22. Chris Carter, 1B, OAK
23. Neftali Feliz, P, TEX
24. Jordan Lyles, P, HOU
25. Brett Lawrie, 2B, MIL
26. Freddie Freeman, 1B, ATL
27. Jaff Decker, OF, SD
28. Micheal Taylor, OF, OAK
29. Ryan Westmoreland, OF, BOS
30. Martin Perez, P, TEX
31. Ben Revere, OF, MIN
32. Jeremy Hellickson, P, TB
33. Jhoulys Chacin, P, COL
34. Derek Norris, C, WSH
35. Wade Davis, P, TB
36. Aaron Hicks, OF, MIN
37. Yonder Alonso, 1B, CIN
38. Lonnie Chisenhall, 3B, CLE
39. Hak Ju Lee, SS, CHC
40. Matt Dominguez, 3B, FLA
41. Ike Davis, 1B, NYM
42. Donavan Tate, OF, SD
43. Carlos Triunfel, SS, SEA
44. Casey Kelly, P, BOS
45. Aaron Crow, P, KC
46. Casey Crosby, P, DET
47. Manny Banuelos, P, NYY
48. Tim Beckham, SS, TB
49. Logan Morrison, 1B, FLA
50. Jason Castro, C, HOU
51. Mike Montgomery, P, KC
52. Kyle Gibson, P, MIN
53. Alex White, P, CLE
54. Mike Trout, OF, LAA
55. Zach Stewart, P, TOR
56. Jenrry Mejia, P, NYM
57. Wilmer Flores, SS, NYM
58. Jiovanni Mier, SS, HOU
59. Mike Leake, P, CIN
60. Micheal Saunders, OF, SEA
61. Starlin Castro, SS, CHC
62. Max Stassi, C, OAK
63. Aroldis Chapman, P, CIN
64. Julio Teheran, P, ATL
65. Eric Hosmer, 1B, KC
66. Hank Conger, C, LAA
67. Ruben Tejada, SS, NYM
68. Devaris Gordon, SS, LAD
69. Grant Green, SS, OAK
70. Nick Weglarz, OF, CLE
71. Jason Knapp, P, CLE
72. Mike Moustakas, 3B, KC
73. Todd Frazier, SS, CIN
74. Austin Jackson, OF, DET
75. Jose Tabata, OF, PIT
76. Dan Hudson, P, CHW
77. Randal Grichuk, OF, LAA
78. Ezequiel Carrera, OF, SEA
79. Shelby Miller, P, STL
80. Drew Storen, P, WSH
81. Edinson Rincon, 3B, SD
82. Reid Brignac, SS, TB
83. Bobby Borchering, 3B, ARZ
84. Tyler Matzek, P, COL
85. Wilson Ramos, C, MIN
86. Michel Ynoa, P, OAK
87. Mike Minor, P, ATL
88. Julio Morban, OF, SEA
89. Hector Rondon, P, CLE
90. Peter Bourjos, OF, LAA
91. Josh Bell, 3B, BAL
92. Jake Arrieta, P, BAL
93. Jared Mitchell, OF, CHW
94. Tanner Scheppers, P, TEX
95. Junichi Tazawa, P, BOS
96. Jose Iglesias, SS, BOS
97. Jay Jackson, P, CHC
98. Tyler Flowers, C, CHW
99. Tony Sanchez, C, PIT
100. Daniel Duffy, P, KC
101. Jonathan Galvez, SS, SD
102. Christian Betancourt, C, ATL
103. Jacob Turner, P, DET
104. Kentrail Davis, OF, MIL
105. Alex Colome, P, TB
106. Tim Melville, P, KC
107. Andrew Lambo, OF, LAD
108. Mat Gamel, 3B, MIL
109. Simon Castro, P, SD
110. Daniel Runzler, P, SF
111. Miguel Jean(Sano), SS, MIN
112. Tim Alderson, P, PIT
113. Henderson Alvarez, P, TOR
114. Brett Jackson, OF, CHC
115. Dayan Viciedo, 3B, CHW
116. Ethan Martin, P, LAD
117. Juan Urbina, P, NYM
118. Zack Wheeler, P, SF
119. Kyle Lobstein, P, TB
120. JJ Hoover, P, ATL
121. Jordan Danks, OF, CHW
122. Wil Myers, C, KC
123. Chris Heisey, OF, CIN
124. Bradley Meyers, P, WSH
125. Zach Britton, P, BAL
126. Michael Bowden, P, BOS
127. Esmil Rogers, P, COL
128. Adrian Cardenas, 2B, OAK
129. Aaron Poreda, P, SD
130. Angel Morales, OF, MIN
131. James Darnell, 3B, SD
132. Nick Barnese, P, TB
133. Ryan Kalish, OF, BOS
134. Evan Anundsen, P, MIL
135. Dave Bromberg, P, MIN
136. Scott Barnes, P, CLE
137. Daniel Schlereth, P, DET
138. Johnny Giavotella, 2B, KC
139. Chris Withrow, P, LAD
140. Jemile Weeks, 2B, OAK
141. Anthony Rizzo, 1B, BOS
142. Travis Wood, P, CIN
143. Ross Seaton, P, HOU
144. Zach McAllister, P, NYY
145. Alex Cobb, P, TB
146. Chris Marrero, 1B, WSH
147. Jake Marisnick, OF, TOR
148. Yorman Rodriguez, OF, CIN
149. Adorys Vizcaino, P, ATL
150. Lars Anderson, 1B, BOS
151. Carlos Carrasco, P, CLE
152. Aaron Miller, P, LAD
153. Jon Niese, P, NYM
154. Jordan Walden, P, LAA
155. Danny Valencia, 3B, MIN
156. Marc Krauss, OF, ARZ
157. Josh Reddick, OF, BOS
158. Phillippe Aumont, P, PHI
159. Alex Liddi, 3B, SEA
160. Greg Halman, OF, SEA
161. Reese Havens, 2B, NYM
162. Alex Avila, C, DET
163. Max Ramirez, C, TEX
164. Cedric Hunter, OF, SD
165. Thomas Neal, 1B, SF
166. Eric Surkamp, P, SF
167. Micheal Brantley, OF, CLE
168. Zach Cozart, SS, CIN
169. Reymond Fuentes, OF, BOS
170. Derrik Gibson, SS, BOS
171. Andrew Cashner, P, CHC
172. Matt Maloney, P, CIN
173. Rich Poythress, 1B, SEA
174. Robert Stock, C, STL
175. Rymer Liriano, OF, SD
176. Will Smith, P, LAA
177. Julio Borbon, OF, TEX
178. Matt Davidson, 1B, ARZ
179. Randall Delgado, P, ATL
180. Brandon Snyder, 1B, BAL
181. Stolmy Pimentel, P, BOS
182. Eric Young, 2B, COL
183. Jake Odorizzi, P, MIL
184. Isaac Galloway, OF, FLA
185. Yeico Calderon, OF, NYY
186. Micheal Burgess, OF, WSH
187. Juan Ramirez, P, PHI
188. Lance Lynn, P, STL
189. Alexander Torres, P, TB
190. Caleb Gindl, OF, MIL
191. Jeurys Familia, P, NYM
192. Dexter Carter, P, SD
193. Tim Wheeler, OF, COL
194. Carlos Gutierrez, P, MIN
195. Danny Espinosa, SS, WSH
196. Jake McGee, P, TB
197. Ryan Strieby, 1B, DET
198. Trevor Reckling, P, LAA
199. Brad Holt, P, NYM
200. Ian Desmond, SS, WSH
201. Chris Parmelee, 1B, MIN
202. Matt Antonelli, 2B, SD
203. Austin Romine, C, NYY
204. Anthony Gose, OF, PHI
205. Tyson Gillies, OF, PHI
206. A.J. Pollock, OF, ARZ
207. Rex Brothers, P, COL
208. Ehire Adrianza, SS, SF
209. Jose Pena, OF, MIL
210. Rafael Rodriguez, OF, SF
211. Rolando Gomez, SS, LAA
212. Eric Arnett, P, MIL
213. Travis D'Arnaud, C, PHI
214. Kasey Kiker, P, TEX
215. Kyle Russell, OF, LAD
216. Mario Martinez, 3B, SEA
217. Nick Noonan, 2B, SF
218. Brent Morel, 3B, CHW
219. Garrett Richards, P, LAA
220. D.J. Lemahieu, 2B, CHC
221. Max Kepler, OF, MIN
222. Melquisedec Mesa, OF, NYY
223. Che-Hsuan Lin, OF, BOS
224. Jeanmar Gomez, P, CLE
225. Rene Tosoni, OF, MIN
226. Adam Milligan, OF, ATL
227. Wagner Mateo, OF, FA
228. Chia Jen Lo, P, HOU
229. Carlos Perez, C, TOR
230. Jonathan Singleton, 1B, PHI
231. Zach Putnam, P, CLE
232. Chad James, P, FLA
233. Kelvin Duran, OF, NYY
234. Hector Guevara, SS, TB
235. Wilmer Font, P, TEX
236. Brett Oberholtzer, P, ATL
237. Matt Hobgood, P, BAL
238. Billy Bullock, P, MIN
239. Josh Thole, C, NYM
240. Sean Doolittle, 1B, OAK
241. Andrew Cumberland, SS, SD
242. Logan Watkins, 2B, CHC
243. Kyler Burke, OF, CHC
244. Tyler Pastornicky, SS, TOR
245. Cole St. Clair, P, LAD
246. Micheal Almanzar, 3B, BOS
247. Trayvon Robinson, P, LAD
248. Mark Rogers, P, MIL
249. Adrian Salcedo, P, MIN
250. Everett Williams, OF, SD
251. Aneury Rodriguez, P, TB
252. Jeremy Bleich, P, NYY
253. Craig Kimbrel, P, ATL
254. Robbie Grossman, OF, PIT
255. Guillermo Pimentel, OF, SEA
256. Roger Kieschnick, OF, SF
257. Robbie Ross, P, TEX
258. Josh Collmenter, P, ARZ
259. Zeke Spruill, P, ATL
260. Brad Lincoln, P, PIT
261. Koby Clemens, C, HOU
262. Mitch Moreland, 1B, TEX
263. Tyler Chatwood, P, LAA
264. Josh Lindblom, P, LAD
265. Zack Von Rosenberg, P, PIT
266. Nick Hagadone, P, CLE
267. Alexander Perez, P, CLE
268. Gary Sanchez, C, NYY
269. Eury Perez, OF, WSH
270. Charles Blackmon, OF, COL
271. Tyler Ladendorf, SS, OAK
272. Rudy Owens, P, PIT
273. Josh Fields, P, SEA
274. Ross Detwiler, P, WSH
275. Kevin Mulvey, P, ARZ
276. Alexia Amarista, SS, LAA
277. Ivan DeJesus, SS, LAD
278. Jon Lucroy, C, MIL
279. Anthony Hewitt, SS, PHI
280. Gorkys Hernandez, OF, PIT
281. Jonathan Garcia, OF, LAD
282. Brandon Erbe, P, BAL
283. Cory Luebke, P, SD
284. Pat Venditte, P, NYY
285. Chris Carpenter, P, CHC
286. Carlos Torres, P, CHW
287. Kyle Allen, P, NYM
288. Joe Benson, OF, MIN
289. Jefry Marte, 3B, NYM
290. Ramon Flores, OF, NYY
291. Brett Hunter, P, OAK
292. Zach Collier, OF, PHI
293. Tyler Robertson, P, MIN
294. Jorge Polanco, SS, MIN
295. Neil Medchill, OF, NYY
296. Kyle Lotzkar, P, CIN
297. Jess Todd, P, CLE
298. Kyle Heckathorn, P, MIL
299. BJ Hermsen, P, MIN
300. Joe Dunigan, 1B, SEA
301. Josh Roenicke, P, TOR
302. Collin Delome, OF, HOU
303. Carlos Peguero, OF, SEA
304. Marcos Frias, P, WSH
305. David Cooper, 1B, TOR
306. Brad Boxberger, P, CIN
307. Francisco Pena, C, NYM
308. Jason Donald, SS, CLE
309. Jay Austin, OF, HOU
310. PJ Walters, P, STL
311. Sam Deduno, P, COL
312. John Ely, P, LAD
313. Wynn Pelzer, P, SD
314. Marc Rzepczynski, P, TOR
315. JP Ramirez, OF, WSH
316. Allan Dykstra, 1B, SD
317. Cesar Puello, OF, NYM
318. Bryan Shaw, P, ARZ
319. Michael Ohlman, C, BAL
320. Juan Francisco, 3B, CIN
321. Aaron Cunningham, OF, OAK
322. Colton Cain, P, PIT
323. Noel Arguelles, P, KC
324. Josh Phegley, C, CHW
325. Beau Mills, 1B, CLE
326. TJ House, P, CLE
327. Clayton Cook, P, CLE
328. Wilkin Ramirez, OF, DET
329. Chris Dwyer, P, KC
330. Matt Bashore, P, MIN
331. Ben Tootle, P, MIN
332. JP Arencibia, C, TOR
333. Jack McGeary, P, WSH
334. Scott Sizemore, 2B, DET
335. Jordan Parraz, OF, KC
336. Ramoncito Garcia, P, COL
337. Jon Gaston, OF, HOU
338. Leandro Castro, OF, PHI
339. Erasmo Ramirez, P, SEA
340. Jhan Martinez, P, FLA
341. Fabio Martinez Mesa, P, LAA
342. Garrett Gould, P, LAD
343. Micheal Main, P, TEX
344. Ryan Wheeler, 1B, ARZ
345. Cameron Coffey, P, BAL
346. Trayce Thompson, OF, CHW
347. Jeff Malm, 1B, TB
348. Wade Miley, P, ARZ
349. Kam Mickolio, P, BAL
350. Yamaico Navarro, SS, BOS
351. Chris Nelson, SS, COL
352. Kevin Ahrens, 3B, TOR
353. Dimaster Delgado, P, ATL
354. LJ Hoes, 2B, BAL
355. Chris Archer, P, CHC
356. Tyler Skaggs, P, LAA
357. Kirk Nieuwenhuis, OF, NYM
358. Slade Heathcott, OF, NYY
359. Kelvin DeLeon, OF, NYY
360. Domingo Santana, OF, PHI
361. Chase D'Arnaud, SS, PIT
362. Francisco Peguero, OF, SF
363. Robbie Erlin, P, TEX
364. Chad Jenkins, P, TOR
365. Angel Salome, C, MIL
366. Sebastian Valle, C, PHI
367. Mike Carp, 1B, SEA
368. Daryl Jones, OF, STL
369. Mychal Givens, SS, BAL
370. Will Middlebrooks, SS, BOS
371. Kyle Greenwalt, P, HOU
372. Scott Elbert, P, LAD
373. James Jones, OF, SEA
374. Dennis Raben, OF, SEA
375. Jacob Cowan, P, BAL
376. Cory Riordan, P, COL
377. Brad Stillings, P, MIN
378. Brad Tippett, P, MIN
379. Robert Carson, P, NYM
380. J.R. Murphy, C, NYY
381. Michael Pineda, P, SEA
382. Nick Franklin, SS, SEA
383. Chris Dominguez, 3B, SF
384. Jason Kipnis, OF, CLE
385. JB Shuck, OF, HOU
386. Manuel Pina, C, KC
387. Cody Scarpetta, P, MIL
388. Anthony Swarzak, P, MIN
389. Jeremy Hefner, P, SD
390. Nate Tenbrink, 3B, SEA
391. Cody Johnson, OF, ATL
392. Stephen Sauer, P, CHW
393. Brian Cavazos-Galvez, OF, LAD
394. Amaury Rivas, P, MIL
395. Steve Baron, C, SEA
396. Sawyer Carroll, OF, SD
397. Kellen Kulbacki, OF, SD
398. Kyle Skipworth, C, FLA
399. Neftali Soto, SS, CIN
400. Max Walla, OF, MIL
401. Oswaldo Arcia, OF, MIN
402. Bobby Lanigan, P, MIN
403. Deolis Guerra, P, MIN
404. Jeff Locke, P, PIT
405. Tommy Joseph, C, SF
406. Jonathan Villar, SS, STL
407. Moises Sierra, OF, TOR
408. Lou Marson, C, CLE
409. Chris Lambert, P, DET
410. Derek McCallum, 2B, MIN
411. Matt Gorgen, P, TB
412. Tim Collins, P, TOR
413. Dellin Betances, P, NYY
414. Parker Frazier, P, COL
415. Tomas Telis, C, TEX
416. Exicardo Cayones, OF, PIT
417. Jurickson Profar, SS, TEX
418. Kevin Eichorn, P, ARZ
419. Tim Fedroff, OF, CLE
420. Adis Portillo, P, SD
421. Casey Weathers, P, COL
422. Pete Kozma, SS, STL
423. John Tolisano, 2B, TOR
424. Destin Hood, OF, WSH
425. Dallas Buck, P, CIN
426. Matt McBride, C, CLE
427. Gaby Sanchez, 1B, FLA
428. Carlos Ramirez, C, LAA
429. Mark Melancon, P, NYY
430. Will Inman, P, SD
431. Richard Castillo, P, STL
432. Justin Jackson, SS, TOR
433. Xavier Avery, OF, BAL
434. Brandon Crawford, SS, SF
435. Wily Peralta, P, MIL
436. Antonio Bastardo, P, PHI
437. Kenn Kasparek, P, SEA
438. Clayton Tanner, P, SF
439. Brad Emaus, 2B, TOR
440. Abner Abreu, 3B, CLE
441. Jeremy Jeffress, P, MIL
442. Kelvin Duran, OF, NYY
443. Brett Jacobson, P, BAL
444. Kyle Weiland, P, BOS
445. David Holmberg, P, CHW
446. Johendi Jiminian, P, FA
447. Chris Owings, SS, ARZ
448. David Nick, SS, ARZ
449. Bobby Bundy, P, BAL
450. David Renfroe, SS, BOS
451. Matt Fairel, P, CIN
452. Nolan Arenado, 3B, COL
453. Ryan Tucker, P, FLA
454. Ian Krol, P, OAK
455. Brooks Pounders, P, PIT
456. Logan Forsythe, 3B, SD
457. Jorge Reyes, P, SD
458. Cesar Carrillo, P, SD
459. Adam Reifer, P, STL
460. Ty Morrison, OF, TB
461. Josh Smoker, P, WSH
462. Anthony Delmonico, 2B, LAD
463. Neil Walker, 3B, PIT
464. Luis Domoromo, SS, SD
465. Connor Gillaspie, 3B, SF
466. Ryan Schimpf, 2B, TOR
467. Santos Rodriguez, P, CHW
468. TJ Steele, OF, HOU
469. Steve Lombardozzi, 2B, WSH
470. Madison Younginer, P, BOS
471. Jharmidy DeJesus, 3B, SEA
472. Bryan Augenstein, P, ARZ
473. Bryan Berglund, P, FLA
474. Taylor Green, 3B, MIL
475. Alving Mejias, P, COL
476. Jose Ceda, P, FLA
477. Matt Magill, P, LAD
478. Steve Matz, P, NYM
479. Joey Schoenfeld, C, PIT
480. Barry Enright, P, ARZ
481. Sam Gervacio, P, HOU
482. Mike McCardell, P, MIN
483. Loek Van Mil, P, MIN
484. Jimmy Paredes, OF, NYY
485. Drew Naylor, P, PHI
486. Daniel Mccutchen, P, PIT
487. Guillermo Moscoso, P, TEX
488. Mike Belfiore, P, ARZ
489. Jose Altuve, 2B, HOU
490. Maverick Lasker, P, MIL
491. Matt Sulentic, OF, OAK
492. Derrick Robinson, OF, KC
493. Starling Marte, OF, PIT
494. Rob Delaney, P, MIN
495. Jose Vinicio, SS, BOS
496. Alex Monsalve, C, CLE
497. Carlos Rivero, SS, CLE
498. Andrew Oliver, P, DET
499. Brad Hand, P, FLA
500. Tyler Sample, P, KC
501. BJ Rosenberg, P, PHI
502. Trent Stevenson, P, PIT
503. Henry Sosa, P, SF
504. Eric Thames, OF, TOR
505. Evan Frey, OF, ARZ
506. Ryan Flaherty, SS, CHC
507. Brian Bogusevic, OF, HOU
508. Blaine Hardy, P, KC
509. Josh Donaldson, C, OAK
510. Wade LeBlanc, P, SD
511. Adam Moore, C, SEA
512. Robinson Lopez, P, ATL
513. John Shelby, OF, CHW
514. Delta Cleary, OF, COL
515. Eric Farris, 2B, MIL
516. Ben Hornbeck, P, OAK
517. Jarred Cosart, P, PHI
518. Justin De Fratus, P, PHI
519. Jesus Sanchez, P, PHI
520. Jacob Partridge, P, TB
521. James McOwen, OF, SEA
522. Henry Rodriguez, P, OAK
523. Oliver Drake, P, BAL
524. Renny Parthemore, P, BOS
525. Felix Doubront, P, BOS
526. Preston Guilmet, P, CLE
527. Kent Matthes, OF, COL
528. Mark Trumbo, 1B, LAA
529. Brody Colvin, P, PHI
530. Aaron Baker, 1B, PIT
531. Victor Black, P, PIT
532. Niko Vasquez, SS, STL
533. Richard Bleier, P, TEX
534. Wilfredo Boscan, P, TEX
535. Mike Kohn, P, LAA
536. Logan Schafer, OF, MIL
537. Josh Satin, 2B, NYM
538. Bryan Anderson, C, STL
539. Danilo Alvarez, P, ATL
540. Marcos Vechionacci, 3B, NYY
541. Rossmel Perez, C, ARZ
542. Scott Cousins, OF, FLA
543. Jose Vallejo, 2B, HOU
544. Salvador Perez, C, KC
545. DJ Mitchell, P, NYY
546. Eric Sogard, 2B, SD
547. Craig Italiano, P, SD
548. Steve Hensley, P, SEA
549. Matt Walker, P, TB
550. Blake Beavan, P, TEX
551. Tom Milone, P, WSH
552. Jorge Bishop, SS, PIT
553. Collin Cowgill, OF, ARZ
554. Brett Devall, P, ATL
555. Pete Hissey, OF, BOS
556. Jake Opitz, SS, CHC
557. Jairo Kelly, SS, CLE
558. Ryan Chaffee, P, LAA
559. Mark Willinsky, P, MIL
560. Zach Braddock, P, MIL
561. Jason Christian, 3B, OAK
562. Clayton Mortensen, P, OAK
563. Austin Maddox, C, TB
564. Omar Narvaez, C, TB
565. Todd Glaesmann, OF, TB
566. Tommy Mendonca, 3B, TEX
567. Braden Tullis, P, TEX
568. Troy Patton, P, BAL
569. Kyle McCulloch, P, CHW
570. Hector Gomez, SS, COL
571. Chris Johnson, 3B, HOU
572. Jon Bachanov, P, LAA
573. Brad Chalk, OF, SD
574. Jon Jay, OF, STL
575. Jaime Garcia, P, STL
576. Billy Hamilton, SS, CIN
577. Caleb Joseph, C, BAL
578. Dan Jennings, P, FLA
579. David Lough, OF, KC
580. Cutter Dykstra, OF, MIL
581. Rashun Dixon, OF, OAK
582. Grabiel Hernandez, SS, STL
583. Neil Ramirez, P, TEX
584. Juan Duran, OF, CIN
585. Andrew Brackman, P, NYY
586. Mycal Jones, SS, ATL
587. Greg Infante, P, CHW
588. Tyler Kehrer, P, LAA
589. Manuarys Correa, P, LAA
590. Shooter Hunt, P, MIN
591. Keyvius Sampson, P, SD
592. Andrew Liebel, P, TOR
593. Adrian Nieto, C, WSH
594. Matt Angle, OF, BAL
595. Wes Hodges, 3B, CLE
596. Luca Martone, SS, HOU
597. Mark Hallberg, 2B, ARZ
598. Wes Roemer, P, ARZ
599. Casey Coleman, P, CHC
600. Gustavo Nunez, 2B, DET
601. Brad Dydalewicz, P, HOU
602. Chad Reineke, P, HOU
603. Abraham Almonte, OF, NYY
604. Shane Peterson, OF, OAK
605. Shawn Haviland, P, OAK
606. Vance Worley, P, PHI
607. Ari Ronick, P, SF
608. Cheslor Cuthbert, 3B, KC
609. Graham Stoneburner, P, NYY
610. Matt Sweeney, 3B, TB
611. Engel Beltre, OF, TEX
612. Chris Valaika, SS, CIN
613. Anthony Slama, P, MIN
614. Brandon Hicks, SS, ATL
615. Brandon Waring, 3B, BAL
616. PJ Dean, P, FLA
617. Chase Hentges, P, KC
618. Jean Segura, 2B, LAA
619. Steve Singleton, 2B, MIN
620. Pedro Guerra, P, MIN
621. Trevor May, P, PHI
622. Evan Scribner, P, SD
623. Dan Cortes, P, SEA
624. Steven Johnson, P, SF
625. David Newmann, P, TB
626. Luis Perez, P, TOR
627. Matt Torra, P, ARZ
628. Andrew Taylor, P, LAA
629. Pat McAnaney, P, ARZ
630. Wilin Rosario, C, COL
631. Luke Putkonen, P, DET
632. Jon Redding, P, LAD
633. Mark Sobolewski, 3B, TOR
634. David Hale, P, ATL
635. Ryan Berry, P, BAL
636. Brooks Raley, P, CHC
637. Tanner Bushue, P, HOU
638. Denny Almonte, OF, SEA
639. K.C. Hobson, OF, TOR
640. Jeff Kobernus, 2B, WSH
641. Jesse Beal, P, BAL
642. Cole McCurry, P, BAL
643. Tim Federowicz, C, BOS
644. Mitch Herold, P, BOS
645. Brock Huntzinger, P, BOS
646. Roman Mendez, P, BOS
647. Oscar Tejeda, SS, BOS
648. Chris Huseby, P, CHC
649. Daniel Fields, SS, DET
650. Trevor Bell, P, LAA
651. Scott Shaw, P, NYM
652. James Simmons, P, OAK
653. Daniel Moskos, P, PIT
654. Luis Durango, 2B, SD
655. Blake Tekotte, OF, SD
656. Luke Bailey, C, TB
657. Jake Brigham, P, TEX
658. Zach Dials, P, TOR
659. Hendry Jimenez, 2B, WSH
660. Charlie Haeger, P, CHW
661. Eric Smith, P, ARZ
662. Josh Tomlin, P, CLE
663. Cesar Ciurcina, P, MIN
664. Fautino De Los Santos, P, OAK
665. Keon Broxton, 3B, ARZ
666. Trevor Harden, P, ARZ
667. Alex Hassan, P, BOS
668. Alex Wilson, P, BOS
669. Cameron Garfield, C, MIL
670. Christian Garcia, P, NYY
671. Donald Veal, P, PIT
672. Matt Graham, P, SF
673. Lorenzo Cain, OF, MIL
674. Reynaldo Navarro, SS, ARZ
675. Jose Ortegano, P, ATL
676. Chris Pettit, OF, LAA
677. Hunter Strickland, P, PIT
678. Allen Craig, 3B, STL
679. Chorye Spoone, P, BAL
680. Brandon Hynick, P, CHW
681. Connor Graham, P, CLE
682. Jason Smit, SS, CLE
683. Darrin Holcomb, 3B, COL
684. Allen Webster, P, LAD
685. Humberto Sanchez, P, NYY
686. Josh Schmidt, P, NYY
687. Nino Leyja, SS, OAK
688. Mike Stutes, P, PHI
689. Bobby LaFramboise, P, SEA
690. Darren Ford, OF, SF
691. Daniel Gutierrez, P, TEX
692. Jeff Bianchi, SS, KC
693. Andrew Carpenter, P, PHI
694. Will Atwood, P, WSH
695. Kyle Kaminska, P, FLA
696. Bryan Price, P, CLE
697. Luis Jimenez, 3B, LAA
698. Daryl Thompson, P, CIN
699. Louis Coleman, P, KC
700. Alex Burnett, P, MIN
701. Patrick Schuster, P, ARZ
702. Kendal Volz, P, BOS
703. Larry Suarez, P, CHC
704. Young Il-Jung, P, LAA
705. Bobby Stone, OF, ARZ
706. Pedro Ciriaco, SS, ARZ
707. Jason Place, OF, BOS
708. Clevan Santeliz, P, CHW
709. Sequoyah Stonecipher, OF, FLA
710. Mason Tobin, P, LAA
711. Joe Savery, P, PHI
712. Dan Descalso, 2B, STL
713. Manny Solis, 3B, TEX
714. Justin Maxwell, OF, WSH
715. Chris Mason, P, TB
716. Marco Estrada, P, WSH
717. Byron Wiley, OF, CIN
718. Eric Beaulac, P, NYM
719. Fabian Williamson, P, BOS
720. Brayan Villareal, P, DET
721. Eli Villanueva, P, FLA
722. Santos Arias, P, MIN
723. Jorge Bucardo, P, SF
724. Joe Cruz, P, TB
725. Christian Marrero, 1B, CHW
726. Scott Moviel, P, NYM
727. Evan DeLuca, P, NYY
728. Colby Shreve, P, PHI
729. Kevin James, P, TB
730. Jeff Manship, P, MIN
731. Tyler Stovall, P, ATL
732. Erik Cordier, P, ATL
733. Raymond Nunez, 1B, NYY
734. Waldis Joaqin, P, SF
735. Rosel Herrera, SS, COL
736. Chris Leroux, P, FLA
737. Zach Dotson, P, NYM
738. Robbie Shields, SS, NYM
739. Kyle Higashioka, C, NYY
740. Pedro Figueroa, P, OAK
741. Omar Poveda, P, TEX
742. Martin Beno, P, WSH
743. Joe Koshansky, 1B, MIL
744. Luke Hughes, 3B, MIN
745. Yowill Espinal, SS, KC
746. Nathan Eovaldi, P, LAD
747. Eduardo Nunez, SS, NYY
748. Gabriel Noriega, SS, SEA
749. Alonzo Harris, 2B, NYM
750. Mark Cohoon, P, NYM
751. Conner Crumbliss, OF, OAK
752. Erik Davis, P, SD
753. Chen Chang Lee, P, CLE
754. Henry Villar, P, HOU
755. Donnie Hume, P, SEA
756. Shawn Kelley, P, SEA
757. Dae-Un Rhee, P, CHC
758. Robbie Weinhardt, P, DET
759. Billy Rowell, 3B, BAL
760. Humberto Valor, SS, CIN
761. Alexis Parma, OF, FA
762. John Lamb, P, KC
763. Tae-Hyok Nam, 1B, LAD
764. Scooter Gennett, SS, MIL
765. Nelfi Zapata, C, NYM
766. Eladio Moronta, OF, NYY
767. Wande Olabisi, OF, SD
768. Yohermyn Chavez, OF, SEA
769. Eduardo Sanchez, P, STL
770. Wilking Rodriguez, P, TB
771. Santiago Nessy, C, TOR
772. Matt Helm, 3B, ARZ
773. Wellington Castillo, C, CHC
774. Darwin Barney, SS, CHC
775. Junior Lake, SS, CHC
776. Polin Trinidad, P, HOU
777. Andrew Romine, SS, LAA
778. Corban Joseph, 2B, NYY
779. Freddy Galvis, SS, PHI
780. Zack Dodson, P, PIT
781. Brian Friday, SS, PIT
782. Adam Ottavino, P, STL
783. Deryk Hooker, P, STL
784. John Hester, C, ARZ
785. Brent Lillibridge, SS, CHW
786. Matt Cusick, 2B, NYY
787. Josh Horton, SS, OAK
788. Jim Negrych, 2B, PIT
789. Aaron Luna, OF, STL
790. Craig Gentry, OF, TEX
791. Cole Rohrbough, P, ATL
792. Brent Keys, OF, FLA
793. Danny Rams, 1B, MIN
794. Ryan Mullins, P, MIN
795. Sean Ratliff, OF, NYM
796. Aaron King, P, SF
797. Tim Murphy, P, TEX
798. Steven Cishek, P, FLA
799. Craig Clark, P, SF
800. Darin Downs, P, TB
801. Robert Bono, P, HOU
802. Josmil Pinto, C, MIN
803. Robert Bell, P, TOR
804. Austin Kirk, P, CHC
805. James Adkins, P, LAD
806. Greg Golson, OF, TEX
807. Jason Stoffel, P, SF
808. Matt Cerda, SS, CHC
809. Jesus Brito, 3B, CLE
810. Edgar Osuna, P, KC
811. Mike Tonkin, P, MIN
812. Adam Warren, P, NYY
813. Jermaine Curtis, 3B, STL
814. Matt Tuiasosopo, 3B, SEA
815. Eduardo Escobar, SS, CHW
816. Devin Mesoraco, C, CIN
817. Juan Sulbaran, P, CIN
818. Jordan Pacheco, C, COL
819. Ethan Hollingsworth, P, COL
820. Tom Hickman, OF, FLA
821. Edgar Olmos, P, FLA
822. Jake Kuebler, 3B, KC
823. Haitor Correa, P, PHI
824. Nicholas Hill, P, SEA
825. Steven Wright, P, CLE
826. Jose Rosario, P, FLA
827. Darrell Ceciliani, OF, NYM
828. Jake Locker, OF, LAA
829. Tyson Ross, P, OAK
830. Virgil Hill, OF, STL
831. Julian Morillo, SS, TB
832. Riaan Spanjer-Furstenburg, OF, ATL
833. Tyler Townsend, 1B, BAL
834. Luis Exposito, C, BOS
835. Josh Judy, P, CLE
836. Casey Fien, P, DET
837. Arquimedes Caminero, P, FLA
838. Blake Smith, OF, LAD
839. James Robbins, 1B, DET
840. Armando Gabino, P, MIN
841. Anthony Capra, P, OAK
842. Yohan Flande, P, PHI
843. Brett Lorin, P, PIT
844. Nick Schmidt, P, SD
845. Tyler Greene, SS, STL
846. Miguel Velazquez, OF, TEX
847. Carlos Pimentel, P, TEX
848. Kenny Wilson, OF, TOR
849. A.J. Morris, P, WSH
850. Scott Diamond, P, ATL
851. Xavier Paul, OF, LAD
852. David Adams, 2B, NYY
853. Jamie Hoffman, OF, NYY
854. Rafael Ortega, OF, COL
855. Chris Hicks, P, HOU
856. Kelvin Herrera, P, KC
857. Steven Hirschfield, P, MIN
858. Tyler Bortnick, SS, TB
859. Randol Rojas, P, TEX
860. Jose Martinez, OF, CHW
861. Evan Frederickson, P, MIL
862. Blake Hawksworth, P, STL
863. Aaron Thompson, P, WSH
864. Freddy Gamboa, OF, ATL
865. Tommy Manzella, SS, HOU
866. Carlos Rosa, P, KC
867. Seth Lintz, P, MIL
868. Choi Ji-Man, C, SEA
869. Stephen Fife, P, BOS
870. Jon Gilmore, 3B, CHW
871. Shane Robinson, OF, STL
872. Brandon Jacobs, OF, BOS
873. CJ Retherford, 3B, CHW
874. Michael McKenry, C, COL
875. Pat Corbin, P, LAA
876. Bryan Mitchell, P, NYY
877. Caleb Cotham, P, NYY
878. Aaron Pribanic, P, SEA
879. Mauricio Robles, P, SEA
880. Michael Sheridan, 1B, TB
881. Jake Jeffries, C, TB
882. Kyeong Kang, OF, TB
883. Joe Wieland, P, TEX
884. Zech Zinicola, P, TOR
885. Geison Aguasviva, P, LAD
886. Andy Otero, P, ATL
887. Wilfred Pichardo, OF, BOS
888. Jose Alvarez, P, BOS
889. Jeff Allison, P, FLA
890. Wilson Sanchez, P, MIN
891. Trevor Plouffe, SS, MIN
892. Christopher Schwinden, P, NYM
893. Ken Smalley, P, OAK
894. Junior Sosa, OF, PIT
895. Kyle Nicholson, P, SF
896. Kevin Pucetas, P, SF
897. Dixon Machado, SS, DET
898. Blake Wood, P, KC
899. Kyrell Hudson, OF, PHI
900. Mitch Talbot, P, CLE
901. David Freese, 3B, STL
902. Hunter Cervenka, P, BOS
903. A.J. Casario, OF, CHW
904. Bryce Stowell, P, CLE
905. Pedro Baez, 3B, LAD
906. Petey Paramore, C, OAK
907. Cole Gillespie, OF, ARZ
908. Casper Wells, OF, DET
909. Angelo Songco, OF, LAD
910. D'Vontrey Richardson, OF, MIL
911. Maikel Cleto, P, SEA
912. Hainley Statia, SS, LAA
913. Tim Dillard, P, MIL
914. Luis Valdez, P, ATL
915. Tyler Colvin, OF, CHC
916. Jordan Brown, OF, CLE
917. Tyler Stohr, P, DET
918. Alfredo Figaro, P, DET
919. Jake Smolinski, 3B, FLA
920. Graham Johnson, P, FLA
921. Crawford Simmons, P, KC
922. Dock Doyle, C, NYM
923. Christopher Cabrera, P, NYY
924. Wendell Fairley, OF, SF
925. Cody Rogers, OF, TB
926. Hector Noesi, P, NYY
927. Kaneoka Texeira, P, SEA
928. Trevor Hurley, P, TEX
929. Ollie Linton, OF, ARZ
930. Cord Phelps, 2B, CLE
931. Chaz Roe, P, COL
932. Bryan Peterson, OF, FLA
933. Clay Fuller, OF, LAA
934. Baudilio Lopez, P, LAA
935. Chuck Lofgren, P, MIL
936. Yucarybert De La Cruz, 2B, NYM
937. Gilbert Gomez, OF, NYM
938. Matt McSwain, P, PIT
939. Vincent Belnome, 2B, SD
940. Brad Brach, P, SD
941. Ernesto Frieri, P, SD
942. Brett Pill, 1B, SF
943. Daniel Turpen, P, SF
944. James Barthmaier, P, PIT
945. Aaron Weatherford, P, COL
946. Sean Black, P, NYY
947. Greg Miclat, SS, BAL
948. Shin Jin-ho, C, KC
949. Ericson Leonora, OF, NYY
950. Jacob Beltre, C, SD
951. Esdras Abreu, SS, TEX
952. Jake Rife, OF, LAA
953. Brad Mills, P, TOR
954. David Pauley, P, BOS
955. Drake Britton, P, BOS
956. Delvi Cid, OF, CLE
957. Telvin Nash, OF, HOU
958. Claudio Bavera, P, KC
959. Scott VanSlyke, OF, LAD
960. Michael O'Brien, P, NYY
961. Bryan Morris, P, PIT
962. Ronald Uviedo, P, PIT
963. Chad Huffmann, OF, SD
964. Jerry Sullivan, P, SD
965. Joe Kelly, P, STL
966. Jason McEachern, P, TB
967. Christopher Masters, P, ATL
968. Brandon Guyer, OF, CHC
969. Charles Leesman, P, CHW
970. Danny Dorn, OF, CIN
971. Sam Lecure, P, CIN
972. Marty Popham, P, CLE
973. Jonathan Herrera, 2B, COL
974. Dan Houston, P, COL
975. Brandon Durden, P, COL
976. Adam Jorgenson, P, COL
977. Joseph Williamson, P, COL
978. James Beresford, SS, MIN
979. Lance Pendleton, P, NYY
980. Paul Smyth, P, OAK
981. Tyler Cloyd, P, PHI
982. San Hernandez, P, PHI
983. David Pino, 3B, PIT
984. Brian Leach, P, PIT
985. Edilio Colina, 2B, SEA
986. Ivan Ramirez, OF, SEA
987. Cheyne Hann, P, SEA
988. Gaby Hernandez, P, SEA
989. Ryan Cavan, 3B, SF
990. Jeremy Hall, P, TB
991. John Whittleman, 3B, TEX
992. Marcus Lemon, SS, TEX
993. John Martin, P, WSH
994. David Francis, P, ATL
995. Giovanny Urshela, SS, CLE
996. Paul Goldschmidt, 1B, ARZ
997. Jordan Smith, P, CIN
998. Chris Balcom-Miller, P, COL
999. Brennan Boesch, OF, DET
1000. Dallas Keuchel, P, HOU
1001. Kila Ka'aihue, 1B, KC
1002. Eddie Kunz, P, NYM
1003. Jairo Heredia, P, NYY
1004. Steve Tolleson, 2B, OAK
1005. John Raynor, OF, PIT
1006. Ben Jukich, P, STL
1007. Ryne White, 1B, ARZ
1008. Mariekson Gregorius, SS, CIN
1009. Curtis Haley, P, CLE
1010. Jason Taylor, 3B, KC
1011. Steven Inch, P, PHI
1012. Esmailin Caridad, P, CHC
1013. Gavin Brooks, P, NYY
1014. Mike McBryde, OF, SF
1015. Tony Barnette, P, ARZ
1016. Nicholas Haughian, P, BAL
1017. Kenneth Moreland, P, BAL
1018. Lewis Urena, 2B, BOS
1019. Francisco Guzman, OF, CHC
1020. Smaily Borges, 1B, CHC
1021. Dan Remenowsky, P, CHW
1022. Dioris Robles, OF, CLE
1023. Luis Sanz, 1B, DET
1024. Anthony Shawler, P, DET
1025. Jonathan Kibler, P, DET
1026. Brandon Sisk, P, KC
1027. Thomas Mendoza, P, LAA
1028. Preston Mattingley, OF, LAD
1029. Lee Haydel, OF, MIL
1030. Travis Nevakshonoff, P, MIL
1031. Brandon Moore, P, NYM
1032. Dylan Owen, P, NYM
1033. Zoilo Almonte, OF, NYY
1034. Reegie Corona, 2B, NYY
1035. Ryan Pope, P, NYY
1036. Tyreace House, OF, OAK
1037. Graham Godfrey, P, OAK
1038. Steve Susdorf, OF, PHI
1039. Yefri Carvajal, OF, SD
1040. Anthony Bass, P, SD
1041. Zachary Herr, P, SD
1042. Emeel Saleem, OF, TB
1043. Josh Satow, P, TB
1044. Tanner Roark, P, TEX
1045. Joaquin Arias, SS, TEX
1046. Cale Iorg, SS, DET
1047. Kelvin De la Cruz, P, CLE
1048. Robert Bryson, P, CLE
1049. Damien Arredondo, SS, NYY
1050. Eric Hurley, P, TEX
1051. Brett Sinkbeil, P, FLA
1052. Jon Link, P, LAD
1053. Bryan Petersen, OF, FLA
1054. Aderlin Rodriguez, 3B, NYM
1055. Wilkins De La Rosa, P, NYY
1056. Hector Correa, P, COL
1057. Steven Hill, 1B, STL
1058. Jason Pridie, OF, MIN
1059. Corey Brown, OF, OAK
1060. Aaron Shafer, P, CHC
1061. Craig Baker, P, COL
1062. Cody Satterwhite, P, DET
1063. Jared Gayhart, P, DET
1064. Jorge Jimenez, 3B, FLA
1065. Fernando Abad, P, HOU
1066. Del Howell, P, MIL
1067. Brooks Hall, P, MIL
1068. Zach Lutz, 3B, NYM
1069. Brant Rustich, P, NYM
1070. David Phelps, P, NYY
1071. Justin Wilson, P, PIT
1072. Cameron Monger, OF, SD
1073. Aaron Wirsch, P, BAL
1074. Ryan Buch, P, CHW
1075. Austin Wood, P, DET
1076. Joshua Stinson, P, NYM
1077. Aaron Northcraft, P, ATL
1078. Keury De La Cruz, OF, BOS
1079. Manny Rivera, P, BOS
1080. Sergio Burruel, C, CHC
1081. Thomas Diamond, P, CHC
1082. Reinaldo Albino, P, CIN
1083. Paolo Espino, P, CLE
1084. Bruce Billings, P, COL
1085. Osvaldo Martinez, SS, FLA
1086. Chris Nicoll, P, KC
1087. Tim Sexton, P, LAD
1088. Dan Osterbock, P, MIN
1089. Nick Evans, 1B, NYM
1090. Micheal Antonini, P, NYM
1091. James Fuller, P, NYM
1092. Julio Ramos, P, OAK
1093. Travis Banwart, P, OAK
1094. Dustin Coleman, SS, OAK
1095. Michael Schwimer, P, PHI
1096. Corey Kluber, P, SD
1097. Brock Bond, 2B, SF
1098. Jesus Guzman, 3B, SF
1099. Leonardo Fuentes, OF, SF
1100. Joe Paterson, P, SF
1101. Dan Griffin, P, SF
1102. Fernando Salas, P, STL
1103. Evan Bronson, P, WSH
1104. Jiwan James, OF, PHI
1105. Dan Mahoney, P, FLA
1106. Ryota Igrashi, P, NYM
1107. Joe Gardner, P, CLE
1108. Scott Green, P, DET
1109. Miguel Gonzalez, OF, CHW
1110. Audy Ciriaco, SS, DET
1111. Justin Marks, P, OAK
1112. Scott Bittle, P, STL
1113. JR Higley, OF, WSH
1114. Mitch Einertson, OF, HOU
1115. Dustin Martin, OF, MIN
1116. Romulo Sanchez, P, PIT
1117. Darin Mastroianni, SS, TOR
1118. Leonard Davis, OF, WSH
1119. Caleb Brewer, P, ATL
1120. Kyle Hudson, OF, BAL
1121. Marcell Ozuna, SS, FLA
1122. Yonathan Mejia, SS, HOU
1123. Jose Bonilla, C, KC
1124. Greg Billo, P, KC
1125. Brett Gerritse, P, NYY
1126. Ivan Nova, P, NYY
1127. Michael Watt, P, SD
1128. Tyler Henley, OF, STL
1129. Balbino Fuenmayor, 3B, TOR
1130. Jack Murphy, C, TOR
1131. Scott Gorgen, P, STL
1132. Ryan Lavarnway, C, BOS
1133. Jeff Beliveau, P, CHC
1134. Dan McDaniel, P, CHC
1135. Ryan Searle, P, CHC
1136. Eric Berger, P, CLE
1137. Pete Andrelczyk, P, FLA
1138. Sergio Perez, P, HOU
1139. Pil Joon Jang, P, LAA
1140. Jaime Pedroza, 2B, LAD
1141. Danny Danielson, P, LAD
1142. Quinton Berry, OF, PHI
1143. Nicholas Greenwood, P, SD
1144. Brandon Gomes, P, SD
1145. Kyle Seager, 2B, SEA
1146. Matt Downs, 2B, SF
1147. Kennil Gomez, P, TEX
1148. Paul Demny, P, WSH
1149. Chad Jenkins, P, WSH
1150. Javier Azcona, SS, DET
1151. Marquise Cooper, OF, FLA
1152. Pedro Stropp, P, TEX
1153. Dustin Richardson, P, BOS
1154. Avisail Garcia, OF, DET
1155. Jonathan Meyer, 3B, HOU
1156. Matt Mitchell, P, KC
1157. Dillon Gee, P, NYM
1158. Edgar Garcia, P, PHI
1159. Brian Dopirak, 1B, TOR
1160. Randy Henry, P, BAL
1161. Pedro Florimon, SS, BAL
1162. Robert Hernandez, P, CHC
1163. Juan Silverio, SS, CHW
1164. Daniel Tuttle, P, CIN
1165. Donnie Joseph, P, CIN
1166. Tyler Cline, P, CIN
1167. Alibay Barkley, 1B, LAA
1168. Austin Gallagher, 3B, LAD
1169. Deibinson Romero, 3B, MIN
1170. Kelly Dugan, OF, PHI
1171. Ryde Rodriguez, OF, STL
1172. Daniel Webb, P, TOR
1173. Luis Atilano, P, WSH
1174. Pedro Viola, P, CIN
1175. Kevin Russo, 2B, NYY
1176. Cory Harrilchak, OF, ATL
1177. Justin Turner, 2B, BAL
1178. David Cales, P, CHC
1179. Cody Puckett, SS, CIN
1180. T.J. McFarland, P, CLE
1181. Jonathan Holt, P, CLE
1182. Kiel Roling, C, COL
1183. Luis Marte, P, DET
1184. Garrett Parcell, P, FLA
1185. Joe Dickerson, OF, KC
1186. Dillon Baird, 3B, LAA
1187. Nicholas Bucci, P, MIL
1188. Blayne Weller, P, MIN
1189. Matt Fox, P, MIN
1190. Ericson Leonora, OF, NYY
1191. Mike Rizzotti, 1B, PHI
1192. Quincy Latimore, OF, PIT
1193. Ben Snyder, P, TEX
1194. Victor Garate, P, WSH
1195. Brandon Allen, 1B, ARZ
1196. Meng Hsiu Tsai, C, ATL
1197. Ruben Rijkhoff, OF, ATL
1198. Carlos Perez, P, ATL
1199. Martin Cervenka, C, CHC
1200. Hung Wen Chen, OF, CHC
1201. Ping-Chieh Chen, OF, CHC
1202. Jose Belen, P, COL
1203. Juan Nicasio, P, COL
1204. Julio Morillo, C, FA
1205. Enderson Franco, P, HOU
1206. Kilby Pena, P, HOU
1207. Glenn Beltran, OF, LAA
1208. Jan Rehacek, OF, MIN
1209. Jackson Valera, C, NYY
1210. Gian Arias, SS, NYY
1211. Jorge Alfaro, C, TEX
1212. Daan Corneilissen, P, PIT
1213. Jean Carlos Ozoria, P, PIT
1214. Luis Domoromo, OF, SD
1215. Cody Adamson, OF, SD
1216. Marvin Barrios, P, SF
1217. Omar Narvaez, C, TB
1218. Lucas Harrell, P, CHW
1219. Chris Errecart, OF, MIL
1220. Josh Butler, P, MIL
1221. Alexandre Periard, P, MIL
1222. Jeremy Hamilton, 1B, PHI
1223. Bill Rhinehart, 1B, WSH
1224. Adam Russell, P, CHW
1225. Robert Manuel, P, SEA
1226. Kenny Rodriguez, P, TOR
1227. Daniel Elorriaga-Matra, C, ATL
1228. Nelson Perez, OF, CHC
1229. Arcenio Leon, P, HOU
1230. Wilbur Bucardo, P, SF
1231. Nathan Karns, P, WSH
1232. Trevor Holder, P, WSH
1233. Brad Peacock, P, WSH
1234. Jacob Thompson, P, ATL
1235. Ryan Adams, 2B, BAL
1236. Ryan Dent, 2B, BOS
1237. Jhonny Nunez, P, CHW
1238. Mitch Canham, C, SD
1239. Frank De Los Santos, P, TB
1240. Zac Fuesser, P, PIT
1241. James Skelton, C, ARZ
1242. Roque Mercedes, P, ARZ
1243. Thomas Berryhill, P, ATL
1244. Cory Gearrin, P, ATL
1245. Jeff Lyman, P, ATL
1246. Eammon Portice, P, BOS
1247. Edwin Gomez, SS, DET
1248. Brandon Douglas, SS, DET
1249. Greg Burns, OF, FLA
1250. Leandro Cespesdes, P, HOU
1251. Brett Wallach, P, LAD
1252. Tom Stuifbergen, P, MIN
1253. Liam Hendriks, P, MIN
1254. Daniel Santana, SS, MIN
1255. Arnold Leon, P, OAK
1256. Mike Cisco, P, PHI
1257. James Needy, P, SD
1258. Edward Paredes, P, SEA
1259. Ydwin Villegas, SS, SF
1260. Chris Gloor, P, SF
1261. Adron Chambers, SS, STL
1262. Zachary Quate, P, TB
1263. Kenley Jansen, P, LAD
1264. Paul Applebee, P, WSH
1265. Ashur Tolliver, P, BAL
1266. Dan Meszaros, P, HOU
1267. Melvin Mercedes, P, TB
1268. Sam Fuld, OF, CHC
1269. Jordy Mercer, SS, PIT
1270. John Mayberry, OF, PHI
1271. Braeden Schlehuber, C, ATL
1272. David Baker, P, BAL
1273. Pedro Beato, P, BAL
1274. Carson Blair, SS, BOS
1275. Jeffrey Antigua, P, CHC
1276. Miguel Rojas, SS, CIN
1277. Enrique Hernandez, SS, HOU
1278. Rafael Rodriguez, P, LAA
1279. Ryan Mount, SS, LAA
1280. Javy Guerra, P, LAD
1281. Quinton Miller, P, PIT
1282. Anthony Ferrara, P, STL
1283. Kyle Bellamy, P, CHW
1284. Jason Rice, P, BOS
1285. Tony Thomas, 2B, CHC
1286. James Adduci, OF, CHC
1287. Steve Clevenger, SS, CHC
1288. Matthew Reynolds, P, COL
1289. Charlie Furbush, P, DET
1290. Josh Hodges, P, FLA
1291. Tom Koehler, P, FLA
1292. Alex Llanos, OF, KC
1293. Carlos Frias, P, LAD
1294. Andrei Lobanov, P, MIN
1295. Tobi Stoner, P, NYM
1296. Brad Kilby, P, OAK
1297. CJ Ziegler, 1B, SF
1298. Blake King, P, STL
1299. Nick Additon, P, STL
1300. Edwin Escobar, P, TEX
1301. Scott Campbell, 3B, TOR
1302. Dustin Antolin, P, TOR
1303. Boomer Whiting, OF, WSH
1304. Luis Garcia, P, WSH
1305. Edgar Ferrera, P, FA
1306. James Leverton, P, CHC
1307. Brandon Cooney, P, BAL
1308. Aaron Bates, 1B, BOS
1309. Cole Armstrong, C, CHW
1310. Jai Miller, OF, FLA
1311. Jose Morales, C, MIN
1312. Robinson Diaz, C, PIT
1313. Angel Villalona, 1B, SF
1314. Nick Stavinoha, OF, STL
1315. Mike Daniel, OF, WSH
1316. Matthew Nevarez, P, HOU
1317. Nick Akins, OF, LAD
1318. Sam Demel, P, OAK
1319. Lance Zawadzki, SS, SD
1320. David Kopp, P, STL
1321. Devin Fuller, P, TB
1322. Richard Alvarez, P, TEX
1323. Danny Farquhar, P, TOR
1324. Juan Jaime, P, WSH
1325. Nevin Griffith, P, CHW
1326. Matt Clark, 1B, SD
1327. Taylor Harbin, 2B, ARZ
1328. Micheal Dunn, P, ARZ
1329. Todd Redmond, P, ATL
1330. Brenden Webb, OF, BAL
1331. Hector Ambriz, P, CLE
1332. Tyler Massey, OF, COL
1333. Dusty Ryan, C, DET
1334. Jonah Nickerson, P, DET
1335. Graham Taylor, P, FLA
1336. Yuri Perez, P, HOU
1337. Anthony Ortega, P, LAA
1338. P.J. Phillips, SS, LAA
1339. Armando Zerpa, P, LAD
1340. Lucas Duda, 1B, NYM
1341. Brandon Laird, 1B, NYY
1342. Jose Ramirez, P, NYY
1343. Wilfredo Solano, 3B, OAK
1344. Connor Hoehn, P, OAK
1345. Travis Mattair, 3B, PHI
1346. Gift Ngoepe, OF, PIT
1347. Josh Harrison, 2B, PIT
1348. Shelby Ford, 2B, PIT
1349. Evan Chambers, OF, PIT
1350. Jeff Inman, P, PIT
1351. Edwin Quirarte, P, SF
1352. D'Marcus Ingram, OF, STL
1353. John Jaso, C, TB
1354. Zach Phillips, P, TEX
1355. Sean Ochinko, C, TOR
1356. Drew Hutchison, P, TOR
1357. Reidier Gonzalez, P, TOR
1358. Gustavo Pierre, SS, TOR
1359. Ryan Kulik, P, STL
1360. Mike Rayl, P, CLE
1361. Michael Marseco, P, MIL
1362. Grant Desme, OF, OAK
1363. Sergio Santos, P, CHW
1364. Lucas May, C, LAD
1365. Andrew Carignan, P, OAK
1366. Ryan Jackson, SS, STL
1367. James Parr, P, ATL
1368. Chris Lubanski, OF, KC
1369. Anthony Lerew, P, KC
1370. Richard Sullivan, P, ATL
1371. Matthew Spencer, 1B, CHC
1372. John Gaub, P, CHC
1373. DeAngelo Mack, OF, NYY
1374. Tyler Blandford, P, SEA
1375. Michael Kirkman, P, TEX
1376. Leury Garcia, SS, TEX
1377. Yan Gomes, C, TOR
1378. Trystan Magnuson, P, TOR
1379. Mark Wagner, C, BOS
1380. Marcos Mateo, P, CHC
1381. Nathan Jones, P, CHW
1382. Kevin Whelan, P, NYY
1383. Andrew Doyle, P, TEX
1384. Angelo Paulino, P, ATL
1385. Sean Henry, OF, CIN
1386. Zach Simons, P, DET
1387. Terrell Alliman, OF, LAA
1388. Gerald Sands, 1B, LAD
1389. Alfredo Silverio, OF, LAD
1390. Rob Wooten, P, MIL
1391. Brent Brewer, SS, MIL
1392. Brett Marshall, P, NYY
1393. Justin Souza, P, OAK
1394. Jeremy McBryde, P, SD
1395. Brandon Maurer, P, SEA
1396. Eddy Martinez-Esteve, OF, SF
1397. Edward Concepcion, P, SF
1398. Ryan Rohlinger, SS, SF
1399. Tommy Pham, OF, STL
1400. Trey Hearne, P, STL
1401. Scott Schneider, P, STL
1402. Cesar Valera, SS, STL
1403. Mike Bianucci, OF, TEX
1404. Lance Durham, 1B, TOR
1405. Michael Lee, P, BOS
1406. Craig Bennigson, P, COL
1407. Stosh Wawrzasek, P, MIL
1408. Jon Pokorny, P, MIL
1409. Jonathan Villar, SS, PHI
1410. Brent Fisher, P, KC
1411. Dallas Trahern, P, FLA
1412. Mike Zagurski, P, PHI
1413. Clay Timpner, P, SF
1414. Jarrett Martin, P, BAL
1415. Justin Bour, 1B, CHC
1416. Justin Bristow, P, CHC
1417. Rafael Dolis, P, CHC
1418. Maurice Gartrell, OF, CHW
1419. Brian Pearl, P, CIN
1420. David Roberts, P, CLE
1421. Wilton Lopez, P, HOU
1422. Danny Ortiz, OF, MIN
1423. Damarii Saunderson, OF, PHI
1424. Nate Baker, P, PIT
1425. Ramon Aguero, P, PIT
1426. Beamer Weems, SS, SD
1427. Francisco Samuel, P, STL
1428. Stepan Havlicek, P, TB
1429. Luis Sardinas, SS, TEX
1430. Brad Glenn, OF, TOR
1431. Dean Weaver, P, WSH
1432. John Venters, P, ATL
1433. Bobby Wilson, C, LAA
1434. Ryan Webb, P, SD
1435. Scott Allen, P, ARZ
1436. Miles Reagen, P, ARZ
1437. Jordan Norberto, P, ARZ
1438. Pat Egan, P, BAL
1439. Adam Mills, P, BOS
1440. Yohan Pino, P, CLE
1441. Adam Wilk, P, DET
1442. Julio Martinez, 3B, HOU
1443. David Duncan, P, HOU
1444. Chris Scholl, P, LAA
1445. Fernando Rodriguez, P, LAA
1446. Dan Merklinger, P, MIL
1447. Omar Aguilar, P, MIL
1448. John Pettibone, P, PHI
1449. Chance Chapman, P, PHI
1450. Jose Casilla, P, SF
1451. Dan Otero, P, SF
1452. Roberto De la Cruz, 3B, STL
1453. Shawn O'Malley, SS, TB
1454. Matthew Hall, P, TB
1455. Teodoro Martinez, OF, TEX
1456. Matt Thompson, P, TEX
1457. Daniel Rosenbaum, P, WSH
1458. Josh Blanco, P, LAA
1459. Markus Brisker, OF, TOR
1460. Wade Gaynor, 3B, DET
1461. Jay Sborz, P, DET
1462. Matt Way, P, PHI
1463. Adrian Alaniz, P, WSH
1464. Kyler Newby, P, ARZ
1465. Rick Zagone, P, BAL
1466. Matt Heidenreich, P, CHW
1467. Enerio Del Rosario, P, CIN
1468. Ben Paulsen, 1B, COL
1469. Colton Willems, P, WSH
1470. Leyson Septimo, P, ARZ
1471. Al Albequerque, P, COL
1472. Mark Hamilton, 1B, STL
1473. Zachary Kroenke, P, ARZ
1474. Cesar Valdez, P, ARZ
1475. Jace Whitmer, C, ATL
1476. Kade Keowen, OF, BOS
1477. Matt Long, P, CHW
1478. Jared Clark, 1B, COL
1479. Rob Scahill, P, COL
1480. Daniel Mayora, SS, COL
1481. Curtis Peterson, P, FLA
1482. Hilton Richardson, OF, KC
1483. Keaton Hayenga, P, KC
1484. John Hellweg, P, LAA
1485. Greg Veloz, 2B, NYM
1486. Clint Everts, P, NYM
1487. Matt Mangini, 3B, SEA
1488. Julio Izturis, SS, SF
1489. Matt Hague, 3B, PIT
1490. Daniel Tenholder, P, OAK
1491. Jackson Quezada, P, SD
1492. Jarek Cunningham, 3B, PIT
1493. Shawn Cumberland, OF, CIN
1494. Steven Register, P, COL
1495. Herman Iribarren, 2B, MIL
1496. Ty Wilson, P, BOS
1497. Kenneth McNutt, P, CHC
1498. Chris Rusin, P, CHC
1499. B.J. Hyatt, P, HOU
1500. Dusty Odenbach, P, KC
1501. Steven Caseres, 1B, LAD
1502. Brian Moran, P, SEA
1503. Johnny Monell, C, SF
1504. Egan Smith, P, TOR
1505. Cesar Ramos, P, SD
1506. Daniel Stange, P, ARZ
1507. Paul Clemens, P, ATL
1508. Cory Rasmus, P, ATL
1509. Tyson Corley, P, CHW
1510. Brandon Hamilton, P, DET
1511. Rodolfo Encarnacion, P, FLA
1512. George Kontos, P, NYY
1513. David Herndon, P, PHI
1514. Diego Moreno, P, PIT
1515. Hector Sanchez, C, SF
1516. Albert Suarez, P, TB
1517. Rayner Oliveros, P, TB
1518. Clark Murphy, 1B, TEX
1519. Braxton Lane, OF, TEX
1520. Beau Jones, P, TEX
1521. Antonio Jimenez, C, TOR
1522. Jeff Mandel, P, WSH
1523. Josh Wilkie, P, WSH
1524. Roberto Perez, SS, WSH
1525. Gabe Jacobo, 1B, LAA
1526. Nate Freiman, 1B, SD
1527. Brad Furdal, P, TB
1528. Shane Dyer, P, TB
1529. Yen-Wen Kuo, P, CIN
1530. Blake Parker, P, CHC
1531. Phillippe Valiquette, P, CIN
1532. Wes Musick, P, COL
1533. Matthew Richardson, P, NYY
1534. Luke Burnett, P, SEA
1535. Kyle Cofield, P, ATL
1536. Eddie Gamboa, P, BAL
1537. Tae Kyung Ahn, P, TEX
1538. Brooks Brown, P, ARZ
1539. Garabez Rosa, SS, BAL
1540. Bryan Peterson, OF, BOS
1541. James Russell, P, CHC
1542. Jose Ascanio, P, CHC
1543. Alex Maestri, P, CHC
1544. Harold Johnson, P, CIN
1545. Brett Jensen, P, DET
1546. Jay Voss, P, FLA
1547. Ramon Benjamin, P, FLA
1548. Alejandro Ramos, P, FLA
1549. Carlos Fortuna, P, KC
1550. Greg Holland, P, KC
1551. Blake Johnson, P, KC
1552. Wes Hatton, 2B, LAA
1553. Travis Schlichting, P, LAD
1554. Matt Tone, P, MIN
1555. Jose Lugo, P, MIN
1556. J. Brent Cox, P, NYY
1557. Austin Hyatt, P, PHI
1558. Sergio Escalona, P, PHI
1559. Matthew Adams, C, STL
1560. Kyle Conley, OF, STL
1561. Jon Edwards, OF, STL
1562. Eric Fornataro, P, STL
1563. Evan Reed, P, TEX
1564. Graham Hicks, P, WSH
1565. Brandon King, P, WSH
1566. Kurt Yacko, P, COL
1567. Trey Watten, P, MIL
1568. Jeremy Hazelbaker, OF, BOS
1569. Miles Head, 3B, BOS
1570. Tucker Barnhart, C, CIN
1571. Logan Ondrusek, P, CIN
1572. Zach Von Tersch, P, NYM
1573. Scott Mathieson, P, PHI
1574. Mark Serrano, P, CIN
1575. Cole White, P, KC
1576. Eric Niesen, P, NYM
1577. Josh Leyland, C, OAK
1578. Rusty Ryal, SS, ARZ
1579. Tony Butler, P, BAL
1580. Jim Hoey, P, BAL
1581. Daniel Nava, OF, BOS
1582. Jordan Flasher, P, BOS
1583. Jose Valdez, OF, CHC
1584. Scott Maine, P, CHC
1585. Justin Collop, P, CHW
1586. Alexander Smit, P, CIN
1587. Shane Lindsay, P, COL
1588. Billy Nowlin, OF, DET
1589. Melvin Mercedez, P, DET
1590. Tim Wood, P, FLA
1591. Kris Harvey, P, FLA
1592. Drew Sutton, 2B, HOU
1593. Mike Schurz, P, HOU
1594. Evan Englebrook, P, HOU
1595. Ed Ferreira, P, HOU
1596. Travis Jones, C, KC
1597. Tim Smith, OF, KC
1598. Patrick Keating, P, KC
1599. Dusty Hughes, P, KC
1600. Freddy Sandoval, 2B, LAA
1601. Gorman Erickson, C, LAD
1602. Roberto Feliciano, P, LAD
1603. Carlos Monasteros, P, LAD
1604. Eddie Ahorrio, P, MIN
1605. Eric Campbell, 3B, NYM
1606. Juan Miranda, 1B, NYY
1607. Romulo Sanchez, P, NYY
1608. Tommy Everidge, 1B, OAK
1609. Mike Spina, 3B, OAK
1610. Jeremy Barfield, OF, OAK
1611. Bobby Cassevah, P, OAK
1612. Steven Garrison, P, SD
1613. Cole Figueroa, SS, SD
1614. Steve Edlefsen, P, SF
1615. Craig Westcott, P, SF
1616. Sam Freeman, P, STL
1617. Tyler Herron, P, STL
1618. Scott Shuman, P, TB
1619. Patrick Lehman, P, WSH
1620. Atahualpa Severino, P, WSH
1621. Greg Folgia, SS, CLE
1622. Brett Moorhouse, P, ARZ
1623. Andy Suiter, P, LAD
1624. Luis Lebron, P, BAL
1625. Jason Thompson, SS, BOS
1626. Dayne Read, OF, CIN
1627. Kelvin DeLaCruz, P, CLE
1628. Kyle Jensen, OF, FLA
1629. Juan Abreu, P, ATL
1630. Tyler Henson, 3B, BAL
1631. Robinson Chirinos, 3B, CHC
1632. Jordan Henry, OF, CLE
1633. Carlos Moncreif, P, CLE
1634. Tony Sipp, P, CLE
1635. Luis Cruz, P, HOU
1636. Brad James, P, HOU
1637. Robert Mosebach, P, LAA
1638. Cody Adams, P, MIL
1639. Michael Fiers, P, MIL
1640. RJ Seidel, P, MIL
1641. Michael Tarsi, P, MIN
1642. Terrence Parker, P, SEA
1643. Anthony Varvarro, P, SEA
1644. Curt Smith, 1B, STL
1645. Robert Ray, P, TOR
1646. Alan Farina, P, TOR
1647. Ryan Palsha, P, BAL
1648. David Sappelt, OF, CIN
1649. Hiram Burgos, P, MIL
1650. Mike Hebert, P, NYM
1651. Rob Lyerly, 3B, NYY
1652. Wilkin Castillo, OF, CIN
1653. Jeff Frazier, P, DET
1654. Kenley Jansen, P, LAD
1655. Jason Hagerty, C, SD
1656. Fernando Perez, OF, TB
1657. Ryan Goins, SS, TOR
1658. Diory Hernandez, 2B, ATL
1659. Kipp Schutz, OF, BAL
1660. Henry Rodriguez, SS, CIN
1661. Donnie Webb, OF, CLE
1662. Kyle Bellows, 3B, CLE
1663. Cole Garner, OF, COL
1664. Jay Buente, P, FLA
1665. Nick VanStratten, OF, KC
1666. Rich Thompson, P, LAA
1667. Tomy Giles, OF, LAD
1668. Stephen Ames, P, LAD
1669. Daigoro Rondon, P, LAD
1670. Mickey Storey, P, OAK
1671. Brock Holt, 2B, PIT
1672. Wes Freeman, OF, PIT
1673. Chris Fetter, P, SD
1674. Jarrett Burgess, OF, SEA
1675. Andrew Carraway, P, SEA
1676. Enrique Orta, P, SEA
1677. Vincent DiFazio, C, TEX
1678. Evan Crawford, P, TOR
1679. Justin Parker, SS, ARZ
1680. Alex Buchholz, 2B, CIN
1681. Andy Dirks, OF, DET
1682. Paul Gran, 3B, FLA
1683. Nick Buss, OF, LAD
1684. Nik Turley, P, NYY
1685. Nick Hernandez, P, PHI
1686. Rogelios Noris, OF, PIT
1687. Ryan Mantle, OF, SF
1688. Anthony Scelfo, OF, TB
1689. Barbaro Canizares, 1B, ATL
1690. Gabe Cohen, OF, TB
1691. Charles Brewer, P, ARZ
1692. Enrique Burgos, P, ARZ
1693. Brent Greer, SS, ARZ
1694. Kala Ka'aihue, 1B, ATL
1695. Van Pope, OF, ATL
1696. Stephen Marek, P, ATL
1697. Michael Parisi, P, CHC
1698. Joseph Serafin, P, CHW
1699. Matt Klinker, P, CIN
1700. Scott Carroll, P, CIN
1701. Charlie Ruiz, P, COL
1702. Carlos Martinez, P, FLA
1703. Chris Hayes, P, KC
1704. Brandon Martinez, P, LAD
1705. Carlos Guzman, OF, NYM
1706. Roy Merritt, P, NYM
1707. Ramon Cabrera, C, PIT
1708. Anthony Watson, P, PIT
1709. Casey Mulligan, P, STL
1710. Welinton Ramirez, OF, TOR
1711. Andrea Pizziconi, P, ARZ
1712. Eduardo Castillo, P, ATL
1713. Amabele Nin, P, ATL
1714. Ernesto Silva, P, ATL
1715. Manuel Hernandez, 3B, BAL
1716. Raoell Kortstam, OF, BOS
1717. Kyung-min Na, OF, CHC
1718. Dong-Yub Kim, OF, CHC
1719. Tzu An Wang, P, CHC
1720. Yao Lin Wang, P, CHC
1721. Yao-Lin Wang, P, CHC
1722. Pin Chie Chen, SS, CHC
1723. Carlos Henry, SS, CHC
1724. Ramon Hurtado, P, COL
1725. Jose Lauriano, P, COL
1726. Steven Moya, OF, DET
1727. Hua Wei Lo, P, DET
1728. Greg Morrillo, P, DET
1729. Chan-jong Moon, 3B, HOU
1730. Alexander Martinez, P, HOU
1731. Alejandro De la Rosa, SS, HOU
1732. Pedro Nivar, 2B, KC
1733. Daniel Hurtado, P, LAA
1734. Moises Grance, SS, LAA
1735. Heri Olivo, P, MIL
1736. Taiki Kawasaki, P, NYM
1737. Junior Martinez, 3B, OAK
1738. Alfredo Sosa, OF, OAK
1739. Dylan Child, C, PIT
1740. Ping Hung Chi, OF, PIT
1741. Dovydas Neverauskas, OF, PIT
1742. Shen-Cin Hong, P, PIT
1743. Chih-Wei Hsu, P, PIT
1744. Jose Martinez, 3B, SEA
1745. Junior Nunez, P, SEA
1746. Ariel Hernandez, P, SF
1747. Dennis Montero, P, STL
1748. Damon Krestalude, P, MIL
1749. Ryan Verdugo, P, SF
1750. Phil Disher, C, HOU
1751. Javier Rodriguez, OF, NYM
1752. Garrison Lassiter, SS, NYY
1753. Brandon Belt, 1B, SF
1754. Kevin Gunderson, P, ATL
1755. Wilfredo Perez, P, BAL
1756. Alex Hassan, OF, BOS
1757. Jonathan Vargas, P, COL
1758. Edgmer Escalona, P, COL
1759. Ramon Lebron, P, DET
1760. Brett Hayes, C, FLA
1761. Skyler Crawford, P, FLA
1762. Nick Wooley, P, KC
1763. Francisco Felix, P, LAD
1764. Nicholas Romero, 3B, MIN
1765. Jordany Valdespin, 2B, NYM
1766. Kelvin Pichardo, P, SF
1767. Alan Ahmady, 1B, STL
1768. Floyd Norrick, P, STL
1769. Shaun Garceau, P, STL
1770. Taylor Jordan, P, WSH
1771. Hassan Pena, P, WSH
1772. Francisco Valdivia, P, SEA
1773. Chris McGuiness, 1B, BOS
1774. Nick Struck, P, CHC
1775. Jobduan Morales, C, FLA
1776. Derrick Saito, P, KC
1777. Nick Lockwood, SS, MIN
1778. Dan Brewer, OF, NYY
1779. Jean Carlos Rodriguez, C, PHI
1780. Ryan Sasaki, P, PHI
1781. Josh Zeid, P, PHI
1782. Julio Rodriguez, P, PHI
1783. Miles Mikolas, P, SD
1784. Vinnie Catricala, 3B, SEA
1785. Andrew Bellatti, P, TB
1786. Daniel Worth, OF, DET
1787. Lane Adams, OF, KC
1788. Cyle Hankerd, OF, ARZ
1789. Tyrelle Harris, P, ATL
1790. Brady Shoemaker, OF, CHW
1791. John Axford, P, MIL
1792. Josh Prince, SS, MIL
1793. Armando Rodriguez, P, NYM
1794. Richard Ortiz, P, SEA
1795. Brett Brach, P, CLE
1796. Stephen Richards, P, FLA
1797. Michael Bowman, P, MIL
1798. Aaron Loup, P, TOR
1799. Rory Rhodes, OF, MIN
1800. Juan Silva, OF, CIN
1801. Jeremie Tice, 3B, CLE
1802. Mike Zuanich, 1B, COL
1803. Ashton Mowdy, P, HOU
1804. Eric Basurto, P, KC
1805. Nicholas Carr, P, NYM
1806. Jose Mojica, SS, NYY
1807. Wei Huang, P, ATL
1808. Bradin Hagens, P, ARZ
1809. Justin Dalles, C, BAL
1810. Robert Whitenack, P, CHC
1811. Jade Todd, P, DET
1812. Danny Reynolds, P, LAA
1813. Rob Gilliam, P, OAK
1814. Mitchell LeVier, P, OAK
1815. Jimmy Gilheeney, P, SEA
1816. Marcus Proctor, P, TB
1817. Brian Slover, P, TOR
1818. Scott Gracey, P, TOR
1819. Christopher Smith, OF, NYY
1820. Ryan Ortiz, C, OAK
1821. Taylor Thompson, P, CHW
1822. Blakeney Billings, P, MIL
1823. Estarling DeLosSantos, SS, MIN
1824. Brad Suttle, OF, NYY
1825. Adam Buschini, 2B, PHI
1826. Harvey Garcia, P, PIT
1827. Jonathan Joseph, P, OAK
1828. Chase Anderson, P, ARZ
1829. Ryan Weber, P, ATL
1830. John Mincone, P, CHC
1831. Erik Wetzel, 2B, COL
1832. Erik Stavert, P, COL
1833. Stephen Dodson, P, COL
1834. Buddy Baumann, P, KC
1835. David Carpenter, P, LAA
1836. Mike Gonzales, 1B, MIN
1837. Darin Gorski, P, NYM
1838. Jason Jarvis, P, SF
1839. Hector Hernandez, P, STL
1840. Nick McCully, P, STL
1841. Shawn Smith, P, TB
1842. Jon Waltenbury, 1B, MIN
1843. Scharlon Schoop, SS, SF
1844. Mark Fleury, C, CIN
1845. Andrew Means, OF, CIN
1846. Chris Herrmann, C, MIN
1847. Nevin Ashley, C, TB
1848. Tim Berry, P, BAL
1849. Kevin Landry, P, BAL
1850. Pete Ruiz, P, BOS
1851. Kenny Williams, OF, CHW
1852. Jacob Johnson, P, CIN
1853. Nickolas Sarianides, P, CLE
1854. Daniel Jimenez, P, CLE
1855. Cory Burns, P, CLE
1856. Casey Haerther, 1B, LAA
1857. Evan Bigley, OF, MIN
1858. Sam Elam, P, NYY
1859. Daniel Thomas, P, OAK
1860. Chad Poe, P, PHI
1861. Benji Gonzalez, SS, PIT
1862. Matt Lollis, P, SD
1863. Jeremy Toole, P, SF
1864. Travis Lawler, P, STL
1865. Matthew Swilley, P, TB
1866. Brian Dozier, SS, MIN
1867. Jamie Johnson, OF, DET
1868. J.T. Wise, C, LAD
1869. Christian Vazquez, 3B, BOS
1870. Kyle Stroup, P, BOS
1871. Matt Hopps, P, CHW
1872. Austin Adams, P, CLE
1873. Matt Montgomery, P, FLA
1874. Blake Brewer, P, FLA
1875. Malcom Culver, 3B, KC
1876. Brian Peacock, P, KC
1877. Jose Duran, SS, MIL
1878. Shane Greene, P, NYY
1879. Myrio Richard, OF, OAK
1880. Ryan Hinson, P, SD
1881. Jason Corder, OF, TB
1882. Rogearvin Bernardina, OF, WSH
1883. Jesus Sucre, C, ATL
1884. Nick Ciolli, OF, CHW
1885. Erik Castro, 3B, HOU
1886. Yunier Castillo, SS, STL
1887. Travis Adair, SS, ATL
1888. Richard Wasielewski, P, BOS
1889. Pedro Villarreal, P, CIN
1890. Tim Palinscar, OF, CLE
1891. Kyle Smith, P, CLE
1892. Brandt Walker, P, HOU
1893. Zachary Grimmett, P, HOU
1894. James Mallard, 1B, LAA
1895. Erik Komatsu, OF, MIL
1896. Brock Piper, P, TEX
1897. Jon Mark Owings, OF, ATL
1898. Josh Fellhauer, OF, CIN
1899. John Murrian, C, DET
1900. Aaron Altherr, OF, PHI
1901. Kyle Farrell, P, ATL
1902. Luis Flores, C, CHC
1903. Mauricio Matos, C, KC
1904. JD Alfaro, SS, KC
1905. Brian Valenzuela, P, NYM
1906. Cody Overbeck, 3B, PHI
1907. Walker Gourley, 3B, PIT
1908. Jeff Dietz, P, ARZ
1909. Derrick Loop, P, BOS
1910. Jeff Stevens, P, CHC
1911. Hung Wen Chen, P, CHC
1912. Kevin Hart, P, CHC
1913. Ryan Buchter, P, CHC
1914. Arismendy Alcantara, SS, CHC
1915. Jacob Rasner, P, CHW
1916. Anthony Carter, P, CHW
1917. Matthew Langwell, P, CLE
1918. Ryan Edell, P, CLE
1919. Scott Robinson, OF, COL
1920. Warren Schaeffer, P, COL
1921. Alejandro Sanabia, P, FLA
1922. Alvaro Estevez, P, FLA
1923. Jose Torres, SS, FLA
1924. Brian Kemp, OF, HOU
1925. Yorman Bazardo, P, HOU
1926. Robert Blevins, P, LAD
1927. Mike Brownstein, 3B, MIL
1928. Dan Meadows, P, MIL
1929. Efrain Nieves, P, MIL
1930. Brad Rulon, P, NYY
1931. Jose Pirela, SS, NYY
1932. Cliff Pennington, 2B, OAK
1933. Cesar Hernandez, 2B, PHI
1934. Brian Gump, P, PHI
1935. Kevin Angelle, P, PHI
1936. Raul Ruiz, P, PIT
1937. Jason Codiroli, OF, SD
1938. Jorge Minyeti, 2B, SD
1939. Nick Schumacher, P, SD
1940. Carlos Willoughby, 2B, SF
1941. Mike Loree, P, SF
1942. Paul Oseguera, P, SF
1943. Javier Avendano, P, STL
1944. Roan Salas, C, TB
1945. Christopher Andujar, P, TB
1946. Craig Albernaz, P, TB
1947. Michael Crouse, OF, TOR
1948. Francisco Soriano, 2B, WSH
1949. Stephen Englund, P, WSH
1950. Kyle Smith, SS, CLE
1951. Joseph Sanders, 3B, COL
1952. Chase Austin, SS, FLA
1953. Brandon Wikoff, SS, HOU
1954. Shawn Bowman, 3B, NYM
1955. Steve Parker, 3B, OAK
1956. Junior Arias, SS, CIN
1957. Darwin Rivera, 3B, HOU
1958. Wes Darvill, SS, CHC
1959. Chris Sedon, 2B, DET
1960. Nick Farnsworth, 1B, LAA
1961. Alex Castellanos, 2B, STL
1962. Chad Stang, OF, MIL
1963. Justin Trapp, SS, KC
1964. Jeff Lanning, C, MIN
1965. Drew O' Neill, P, CHW
1966. Nick Santomauro, OF, NYM
1967. Kyle Rose, OF, ATL
1968. Blair Springfield, SS, CHC
1969. Jon Karcich, SS, LAA
1970. Wayne Dedrick, 3B, MIL
1971. Tobias Streich, C, MIN
1972. Chase Greene, OF, NYM
1973. Steven Liddle, OF, MIN
1974. Heath Rollins, P, TB
1975. Robert Hefflinger, OF, ATL
1976. Geoff Baldwin, 1B, KC
1977. Ben Theriot, C, KC
1978. Jeff Hunt, 3B, LAD
1979. Jan Vazquez, C, LAD
1980. Khris Davis, OF, MIL
1981. Jeremy Farrell, 3B, PIT
1982. Adam Zornes, C, SD
1983. Trevor Coleman, C, SEA
1984. Nick Liles, 2B, SF
1985. Evan Crawford, OF, SF
1986. Gus Benusa, OF, SF
1987. Kyle Orr, 1B, LAD
1988. Luke Murton, 1B, NYY
1989. Matt Weaver, SS, ATL
1990. Shannon Wilkerson, OF, BOS
1991. Seth Schwindenhammer, OF, BOS
1992. Richard Jones, C, CHC
1993. Ben Carlson, 1B, CLE
1994. Noah Perio, SS, FLA
1995. Chris Wade, SS, FLA
1996. Garen Wright, OF, HOU
1997. Travis Witherspoon, OF, LAA
1998. Bryant Hernandez, SS, LAD
1999. Jeff Glenn, C, NYM
2000. Taylor Freeman, C, NYM
2001. Shaver Hansen, 3B, SEA
2002. Jason Stidham, SS, STL
2003. Michael Taylor, SS, WSH
2004. Moises Montero, C, CLE
2005. Matt Cerione, OF, SEA
2006. Christopher Lovett, SS, ATL
2007. Tyler Yockey, OF, BOS
2008. Kelvin Dubler, C, CHW
2009. Carter Morrison, OF, CIN
2010. Tyler Roberts, C, MIL
2011. Josh Romanski, P, MIL
2012. Tyson Van Winkle, C, ARZ
2013. Charles Thomas, 3B, CHC
2014. Marlon Mitchell, C, PHI
2015. Buddy Boshiers, P, LAA
2016. Fernando De Los Santos, OF, ATL
2017. Sean Conner, OF, CIN
2018. Ben Orloff, SS, HOU
2019. Brett Nommensen, OF, TB
2020. Clayton Shunick, P, CIN
2021. In Kyun Kang, 1B, MIN
2022. Brett Anderson, SS, DET
2023. Ronald Sanchez, 1B, HOU
2024. Michael Thomas, C, BOS
2025. Jake Goebbert, OF, HOU
2026. Josh Dunn, 3B, NYM
2027. David Peters, C, FLA
2028. Jarrod Holloway, P, HOU
2029. Kyle Hoppy, OF, BAL

Friday, February 19, 2010

Toronto Blue Jays Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Kyle Drabek , P , TOR
2 Brett Wallace , 1B , TOR
3 Zach Stewart , P , TOR
4 Henderson Alvarez , P , TOR
5 Jake Marisnick , OF , TOR
6 Carlos Perez , C , TOR
7 Tyler Pastornicky , SS , TOR
8 David Cooper , 1B , TOR
9 Josh Roenicke , P , TOR
10 Marc Rzepczynski , P , TOR
11 JP Arencibia , C , TOR
12 Chad Jenkins , P , TOR
13 Kevin Ahrens , 3B , TOR
14 Tim Collins , P , TOR
15 Moises Sierra , OF , TOR
16 Brad Emaus , 2B , TOR
17 Justin Jackson , SS , TOR
18 John Tolisano , 2B , TOR
19 Ryan Schimpf , 2B , TOR
20 Eric Thames , OF , TOR
21 Andrew Liebel , P , TOR
22 Luis Perez , P , TOR
23 K.C. Hobson , OF , TOR
24 Mark Sobolewski , 3B , TOR
25 Zach Dials , P , TOR
26 Santiago Nessy , C , TOR
27 Robert Bell , P , TOR
28 Kenny Wilson , OF , TOR
29 Zech Zinicola , P , TOR
30 Brad Mills , P , TOR
31 Jack Murphy , C , TOR
32 Balbino Fuenmayor , 3B , TOR
33 Darin Mastroianni TOR
34 Daniel Webb , P , TOR
35 Brian Dopirak , 1B , TOR
36 Kenny Rodriguez , P , TOR
37 Dustin Antolin , P , TOR
38 Scott Campbell , 3B , TOR
39 Drew Hutchison , P , TOR
40 Sean Ochinko , C , TOR

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Washington Nationals Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Stephen Strasburg , P , WSH
2 Derek Norris , C , WSH
3 Drew Storen , P , WSH
4 Bradley Meyers , P , WSH
5 Chris Marrero , 1B , WSH
6 Micheal Burgess , OF , WSH
7 Danny Espinosa , SS , WSH
8 Ian Desmond , SS , WSH
9 Ross Detwiler , P , WSH
10 Eury Perez , OF , WSH
11 Marcos Frias , P , WSH
12 JP Ramirez , OF , WSH
13 Jack McGeary , P , WSH
14 Destin Hood , OF , WSH
15 Steve Lombardozzi , 2B , WSH
16 Josh Smoker , P , WSH
17 Tom Milone , P , WSH
18 Adrian Nieto , C , WSH
19 Jeff Kobernus , 2B , WSH
20 Hendry Jimenez , 2B , WSH
21 Will Atwood , P , WSH
22 Marco Estrada , P , WSH
23 Justin Maxwell , OF , WSH
24 Martin Beno , P , WSH
25 A.J. Morris , P , WSH
26 Aaron Thompson P WSH
27 John Martin , P , WSH
28 Evan Bronson , P , WSH
29 Leonard Davis , OF , WSH
30 Paul Demny , P , WSH
31 JR Higley , OF , WSH
32 Chad Jenkins , P , WSH
33 Victor Garate , P , WSH
34 Luis Atilano , P , WSH
35 Nathan Karns , P , WSH
36 Trevor Holder , P , WSH
37 Brad Peacock , P , WSH
38 Bill Rhinehart , 1B , WSH
39 Paul Applebee , P , WSH
40 Luis Garcia , P , WSH

Tampa Bay Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Desmond Jennings , OF , TB
2 Matt Moore , P , TB
3 Jeremy Hellickson , P , TB
4 Wade Davis , P , TB
5 Tim Beckham , SS , TB
6 Reid Brignac , SS , TB
7 Alex Colome , P , TB
8 Kyle Lobstein , P , TB
9 Nick Barnese , P , TB
10 Alex Cobb , P , TB
11 Alexander Torres , P , TB
12 Jake McGee , P , TB
13 Hector Guevara , SS , TB
14 Aneury Rodriguez , P , TB
15 Jeff Malm , 1B , TB
16 Matt Gorgen , P , TB
17 Ty Morrison , OF , TB
18 Jacob Partridge , P , TB
19 Matt Walker , P , TB
20 Todd Glaesmann , OF , TB
21 Austin Maddox , C , TB
22 Omar Narvaez , C , TB
23 David Newmann , P , TB
24 Matt Sweeney , 3B , TB
25 Luke Bailey , C , TB
26 Joe Cruz , P , TB
27 Chris Mason , P , TB
28 Kevin James , P , TB
29 Darin Downs , P , TB
30 Wilking Rodriguez , P , TB
31 Julian Morillo , SS , TB
32 Tyler Bortnick TB
33 Michael Sheridan , 1B , TB
34 Jake Jeffries , C , TB
35 Kyeong Kang , OF , TB
36 Cody Rogers , OF , TB
37 Jason McEachern , P , TB
38 Jeremy Hall , P , TB
39 Josh Satow , P , TB
40 Emeel Saleem , OF , TB

St. Louis Cardinals Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Shelby Miller , P , STL
2 Robert Stock , C , STL
3 Lance Lynn , P , STL
4 PJ Walters , P , STL
5 Daryl Jones , OF , STL
6 Jonathan Villar , SS , STL
7 Richard Castillo , P , STL
8 Pete Kozma , SS , STL
9 Adam Reifer , P , STL
10 Niko Vasquez , SS , STL
11 Bryan Anderson , C , STL
12 Grabiel Hernandez , SS , STL
13 Jaime Garcia , P , STL
14 Jon Jay , OF , STL
15 Allen Craig , 3B , STL
16 Dan Descalso , 2B , STL
17 Aaron Luna , OF , STL
18 Adam Ottavino , P , STL
19 Deryk Hooker , P , STL
20 Eduardo Sanchez , P , STL
21 Jermaine Curtis , 3B , STL
22 Virgil Hill , OF , STL
23 Tyler Greene , SS , STL
24 Shane Robinson , OF , STL
25 Blake Hawksworth , P , STL
26 David Freese , 3B , STL
27 Joe Kelly , P , STL
28 Ben Jukich , P , STL
29 Fernando Salas , P , STL
30 Steven Hill , 1B , STL
31 Scott Bittle , P , STL
32 Scott Gorgen , P , STL
33 Tyler Henley , OF , STL
34 Ryde Rodriguez , OF , STL
35 Adron Chambers STL
36 Anthony Ferrara , P , STL
37 Blake King , P , STL
38 Nick Additon , P , STL
39 Ryan Kulik , P , STL
40 D'Marcus Ingram , OF , STL

San Francisco Giants Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Buster Posey , C , SF
2 Madison Bumgarner , P , SF
3 Daniel Runzler , P , SF
4 Zack Wheeler , P , SF
5 Eric Surkamp , P , SF
6 Thomas Neal , 1B , SF
7 Rafael Rodriguez , OF , SF
8 Ehire Adrianza , SS , SF
9 Nick Noonan , 2B , SF
10 Roger Kieschnick , OF , SF
11 Francisco Peguero , OF , SF
12 Chris Dominguez , 3B , SF
13 Tommy Joseph , C , SF
14 Brandon Crawford , SS , SF
15 Clayton Tanner , P , SF
16 Connor Gillaspie , 3B , SF
17 Henry Sosa , P , SF
18 Ari Ronick , P , SF
19 Steven Johnson , P , SF
20 Matt Graham , P , SF
21 Darren Ford , OF , SF
22 Jorge Bucardo , P , SF
23 Waldis Joaqin , P , SF
24 Aaron King , P , SF
25 Craig Clark , P , SF
26 Jason Stoffel , P , SF
27 Kyle Nicholson , P , SF
28 Kevin Pucetas , P , SF
29 Brett Pill , 1B , SF
30 Daniel Turpen , P , SF
31 Wendell Fairley , OF , SF
32 Ryan Cavan SF
33 Mike McBryde , OF , SF
34 Leonardo Fuentes , OF , SF
35 Brock Bond , 2B , SF
36 Joe Paterson , P , SF
37 Dan Griffin , P , SF
38 Jesus Guzman , 3B , SF
39 Matt Downs , 2B , SF
40 Chris Gloor , P , SF

San Diego Padres Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Jaff Decker , OF , SD
2 Donavan Tate , OF , SD
3 Edinson Rincon , 3B , SD
4 Jonathan Galvez , SS , SD
5 Simon Castro , P , SD
6 Aaron Poreda , P , SD
7 James Darnell , 3B , SD
8 Cedric Hunter , OF , SD
9 Rymer Liriano , OF , SD
10 Dexter Carter , P , SD
11 Matt Antonelli , 2B , SD
12 Andrew Cumberland , SS , SD
13 Everett Williams , OF , SD
14 Cory Luebke , P , SD
15 Wynn Pelzer , P , SD
16 Allan Dykstra , 1B , SD
17 Jeremy Hefner , P , SD
18 Sawyer Carroll , OF , SD
19 Kellen Kulbacki , OF , SD
20 Adis Portillo , P , SD
21 Will Inman , P , SD
22 Jorge Reyes , P , SD
23 Logan Forsythe , 3B , SD
24 Luis Domoromo , H , SD
25 Cesar Carrillo , P , SD
26 Wade LeBlanc , P , SD
27 Craig Italiano , P , SD
28 Eric Sogard , 2B , SD
29 Brad Chalk , OF , SD
30 Keyvius Sampson , P , SD
31 Evan Scribner , P , SD
32 Blake Tekotte , OF , SD
33 Luis Durango , 2B , SD
34 Erik Davis , P , SD
35 Wande Olabisi , OF , SD
36 Nick Schmidt , P , SD
37 Vincent Belnome SD
38 Brad Brach , P , SD
39 Ernesto Frieri , P , SD
40 Jerry Sullivan , P , SD

Oakland A's Top 40 prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Chris Carter , 1B , OAK
2 Micheal Taylor , OF , OAK
3 Max Stassi , C , OAK
4 Grant Green , SS , OAK
5 Michel Ynoa , P , OAK
6 Adrian Cardenas , 2B , OAK
7 Jemile Weeks , 2B , OAK
8 Sean Doolittle , 1B , OAK
9 Tyler Ladendorf , SS , OAK
10 Brett Hunter , P , OAK
11 Aaron Cunningham , OF , OAK
12 Ian Krol , P , OAK
13 Matt Sulentic , OF , OAK
14 Josh Donaldson , C , OAK
15 Ben Hornbeck , P , OAK
16 Henry Rodriguez , P , OAK
17 Rashun Dixon , OF , OAK
18 Jason Christian , 3B , OAK
19 Clayton Mortensen , P , OAK
20 Shane Peterson , OF , OAK
21 Shawn Haviland , P , OAK
22 James Simmons , P , OAK
23 Nino Leyja , SS , OAK
24 Fautino De Los Santos , P , OAK
25 Conner Crumbliss , , OAK
26 Pedro Figueroa , P , OAK
27 Josh Horton , SS , OAK
28 Anthony Capra , P , OAK
29 Tyson Ross , P , OAK
30 Ken Smalley , P , OAK
31 Petey Paramore , C , OAK
32 Paul Smyth , P , OAK
33 Tyreace House , OF , OAK
34 Graham Godfrey , P , OAK
35 Steve Tolleson , 2B , OAK
36 Dustin Coleman , SS , OAK
37 Corey Brown , OF , OAK
38 Julio Ramos , P , OAK
39 Travis Banwart , P , OAK
40 Justin Marks , P , OAK

New York Yankees Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Jesus Montero , C , NYY
2 Manny Banuelos , P , NYY
3 Zach McAllister , P , NYY
4 Yeico Calderon , OF , NYY
5 Austin Romine , C , NYY
6 Melquisedec Mesa RF NYY
7 Kelvin Duran , OF , NYY
8 Jeremy Bleich , P , NYY
9 Gary Sanchez , C , NYY
10 Pat Venditte , P , NYY
11 Neil Medchill , OF , NYY
12 Ramon Flores , OF , NYY
13 Slade Heathcott , OF , NYY
14 Kelvin DeLeon , OF , NYY
15 J.R. Murphy , C , NYY
16 Dellin Betances , P , NYY
17 Mark Melancon , P , NYY
18 Kelvin Duran , OF , NYY
19 Jimmy Paredes NYY
20 DJ Mitchell , P , NYY
21 Marcos Vechionacci , 3B , NYY
22 Abraham Almonte , OF , NYY
23 Andrew Brackman , P , NYY
24 Graham Stoneburner , P , NYY
25 Humberto Sanchez , P , NYY
26 Josh Schmidt , P , NYY
27 Christian Garcia , P , NYY
28 Evan DeLuca , P , NYY
29 Kyle Higashioka , C , NYY
30 Eduardo Nunez , SS , NYY
31 Raymond Nunez , 1B , NYY
32 Eladio Moronta , OF , NYY
33 Corban Joseph , 2B , NYY
34 Matt Cusick , 2B , NYY
35 Adam Warren , P , NYY
36 David Adams , 2B , NYY
37 Jamie Hoffman , OF , NYY
38 Bryan Mitchell , P , NYY
39 Caleb Cotham , P , NYY
40 Christopher Cabrera , P , NYY

New York Mets Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Fernando Martinez , OF , NYM
2 Ike Davis , 1B , NYM
3 Wilmer Flores , SS , NYM
4 Jenrry Mejia , P , NYM
5 Ruben Tejada , SS , NYM
6 Juan Urbina , P , NYM
7 Jon Niese , P , NYM
8 Reese Havens , 2B , NYM
9 Jeurys Familia , P , NYM
10 Brad Holt , P , NYM
11 Josh Thole , C , NYM
12 Kyle Allen , P , NYM
13 Jefry Marte , 3B , NYM
14 Francisco Pena , C , NYM
15 Cesar Puello , OF , NYM
16 Kirk Nieuwenhuis , OF , NYM
17 Robert Carson , P , NYM
18 Steve Matz , P , NYM
19 Josh Satin , 2B , NYM
20 Scott Shaw , P , NYM
21 Eric Beaulac , P , NYM
22 Zach Dotson , P , NYM
23 Robbie Shields , SS , NYM
24 Mark Cohoon , P , NYM
25 Alonzo Harris , 2B , NYM
26 Scott Moviel , P , NYM
27 Nelfi Zapata , C , NYM
28 Sean Ratliff , OF , NYM
29 Darrell Ceciliani , OF , NYM
30 Christopher Schwinden , P , NYM
31 Dock Doyle , C , NYM
32 Yucarybert De La Cruz , 2B , NYM
33 Gilbert Gomez , OF , NYM
34 Brandon Moore , P , NYM
35 Dylan Owen , P , NYM
36 Eddie Kunz , P , NYM
37 Aderlin Rodriguez , 3B , NYM
38 Nick Evans , 1B , NYM
39 Micheal Antonini , P , NYM
40 James Fuller , P , NYM

Milwaukee Brewers Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Alcides Escobar , SS , MIL
2 Brett Lawrie , 2B , MIL
3 Kentrail Davis , OF , MIL
4 Mat Gamel , 3B , MIL
5 Evan Anundsen , P , MIL
6 Jake Odorizzi , P , MIL
7 Caleb Gindl , OF , MIL
8 Eric Arnett , P , MIL
9 Jose Pena , OF , MIL
10 Mark Rogers , P , MIL
11 Jon Lucroy , C , MIL
12 Kyle Heckathorn , P , MIL
13 Angel Salome , C , MIL
14 Amaury Rivas , P , MIL
15 Cody Scarpetta , P , MIL
16 Max Walla , OF , MIL
17 Wily Peralta , P , MIL
18 Jeremy Jeffress , P , MIL
19 Maverick Lasker , P , MIL
20 Taylor Green , 3B , MIL
21 Eric Farris , 2B , MIL
22 Logan Schafer , OF , MIL
23 Mark Willinsky , P , MIL
24 Cutter Dykstra , OF , MIL
25 Zach Braddock , P , MIL
26 Cameron Garfield , C , MIL
27 Lorenzo Cain , OF , MIL
28 Joe Koshansky , 1B , MIL
29 Scooter Gennett , SS , MIL
30 Evan Frederickson , P , MIL
31 Seth Lintz , P , MIL
32 D'Vontrey Richardson , OF , MIL
33 Chuck Lofgren , P , MIL
34 Tim Dillard , P , MIL
35 Lee Haydel , OF , MIL
36 Travis Nevakshonoff , P , MIL
37 Del Howell , P , MIL
38 Brooks Hall , P , MIL
39 Nicholas Bucci , P , MIL
40 Chris Errecart , OF , MIL

Los Angeles Dodgers Top 40 prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Devaris Gordon , SS , LAD
2 Andrew Lambo , OF , LAD
3 Ethan Martin , P , LAD
4 Chris Withrow , P , LAD
5 Aaron Miller , P , LAD
6 Kyle Russell , OF , LAD
7 Cole St. Clair , P , LAD
8 Trayvon Robinson , P , LAD
9 Josh Lindblom , P , LAD
10 Ivan DeJesus , SS , LAD
11 Jonathan Garcia , OF , LAD
12 John Ely , P , LAD
13 Garrett Gould , P , LAD
14 Brian Cavazos-Galvez , OF , LAD
15 Scott Elbert , P , LAD
16 Anthony Delmonico , 2B , LAD
17 Matt Magill , P , LAD
18 Jon Redding , P , LAD
19 Allen Webster , P , LAD
20 Nathan Eovaldi , P , LAD
21 Tae-Hyok Nam , 1B , LAD
22 James Adkins , P , LAD
23 Blake Smith , OF , LAD
24 Xavier Paul , OF , LAD
25 Geison Aguasviva , P , LAD
26 Angelo Songco , OF , LAD
27 Pedro Baez , 3B , LAD
28 Scott VanSlyke LAD
29 Preston Mattingley , OF , LAD
30 Tim Sexton , P , LAD
31 Jon Link , P , LAD
32 Danny Danielson , P , LAD
33 Jaime Pedroza , 2B , LAD
34 Austin Gallagher , 3B , LAD
35 Brett Wallach , P , LAD
36 Carlos Frias , P , LAD
37 Javy Guerra , P , LAD
38 Kenley Jansen , P , LAD
39 Nick Akins , OF , LAD
40 Armando Zerpa , P , LAD

Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Mike Trout , OF , LAA
2 Hank Conger , C , LAA
3 Randal Grichuk , OF , LAA
4 Peter Bourjos , OF , LAA
5 Jordan Walden , P , LAA
6 Will Smith , P , LAA
7 Trevor Reckling , P , LAA
8 Rolando Gomez , SS , LAA
9 Garrett Richards , P , LAA
10 Tyler Chatwood , P , LAA
11 Alexia Amarista , SS , LAA
12 Tyler Skaggs , P , LAA
13 Fabio Martinez Mesa , P , LAA
14 Carlos Ramirez , C , LAA
15 Mike Kohn , P , LAA
16 Mark Trumbo , 1B , LAA
17 Ryan Chaffee , P , LAA
18 Jon Bachanov , P , LAA
19 Tyler Kehrer , P , LAA
20 Manuarys Correa , P , LAA
21 Andrew Taylor , P , LAA
22 Jean Segura LAA
23 Trevor Bell , P , LAA
24 Chris Pettit , OF , LAA
25 Mason Tobin , P , LAA
26 Young Il-Jung , P , LAA
27 Luis Jimenez , 3B , LAA
28 Andrew Romine , SS , LAA
29 Jake Locker , OF , LAA
30 Pat Corbin , P , LAA
31 Clay Fuller , OF , LAA
32 Baudilio Lopez , P , LAA
33 Hainley Statia , SS , LAA
34 Jake Rife , OF , LAA
35 Thomas Mendoza , P , LAA
36 Pil Joon Jang , P , LAA
37 Alibay Barkley , 1B , LAA
38 Dillon Baird , 3B , LAA
39 Glenn Beltran , OF , LAA
40 Rafael Rodriguez , P , LAA

Kansas City Royals Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Aaron Crow , P KC
2 Mike Montgomery , P , KC
3 Eric Hosmer , 1B , KC
4 Mike Moustakas , 3B , KC
5 Daniel Duffy , P , KC
6 Tim Melville , P , KC
7 Wil Myers , C , KC
8 Johnny Giavotella , 2B , KC
9 Chris Dwyer , P , KC
10 Noel Arguelles , P , KC
11 Jordan Parraz , OF , KC
12 Manuel Pina , C , KC
13 Derrick Robinson , OF , KC
14 Tyler Sample , P , KC
15 Blaine Hardy , P , KC
16 Salvador Perez , C , KC
17 David Lough , OF , KC
18 Cheslor Cuthbert , 3B , KC
19 Chase Hentges , P , KC
20 Jeff Bianchi , SS , KC
21 Louis Coleman , P , KC
22 Yowill Espinal , SS , KC
23 John Lamb , P , KC
24 Jake Kuebler , 3B , KC
25 Edgar Osuna , P , KC
26 Kelvin Herrera , P , KC
27 Carlos Rosa , P , KC
28 Crawford Simmons , P , KC
29 Blake Wood , P , KC
30 Claudio Bavera , P , KC
31 Shin Jin-ho , C , KC
32 Brandon Sisk , P , KC
33 Jason Taylor , 3B , KC
34 Kila Ka'aihue , 1B , KC
35 Chris Nicoll , P , KC
36 Greg Billo , P , KC
37 Jose Bonilla , C , KC
38 Joe Dickerson , OF , KC
39 Matt Mitchell P KC
40 Alex Llanos , OF , KC

Houston Astros Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Jordan Lyles , P , HOU
2 Jason Castro , C , HOU
3 Jiovanni Mier , SS , HOU
4 Ross Seaton , P , HOU
5 Chia Jen Lo , P , HOU
6 Koby Clemens , C , HOU
7 Collin Delome , OF , HOU
8 Jay Austin , OF , HOU
9 Jon Gaston , OF , HOU
10 JB Shuck , OF , HOU
11 Kyle Greenwalt , P , HOU
12 TJ Steele , OF , HOU
13 Jose Altuve , 2B , HOU
14 Sam Gervacio , P , HOU
15 Brian Bogusevic , OF , HOU
16 Jose Vallejo , 2B , HOU
17 Chris Johnson , 3B , HOU
18 Luca Martone , H , HOU
19 Brad Dydalewicz , P , HOU
20 Chad Reineke , P , HOU
21 Tanner Bushue , P , HOU
22 Henry Villar , P , HOU
23 Robert Bono , P , HOU
24 Polin Trinidad , P , HOU
25 Chris Hicks , P , HOU
26 Tommy Manzella , SS , HOU
27 Telvin Nash , OF , HOU
28 Dallas Keuchel , P , HOU
29 Fernando Abad , P , HOU
30 Yonathan Mejia , SS , HOU
31 Mitch Einertson , OF , HOU
32 Sergio Perez , P , HOU
33 Jonathan Meyer , 3B , HOU
34 Enderson Franco P HOU
35 Kilby Pena P HOU
36 Leandro Cespesdes , P , HOU
37 Arcenio Leon , P , HOU
38 Enrique Hernandez , SS , HOU
39 Dan Meszaros , P , HOU
40 Yuri Perez , P , HOU

Detroit Tigers Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Casey Crosby , P , DET
2 Austin Jackson , OF , DET
3 Jacob Turner , P , DET
4 Daniel Schlereth , P , DET
5 Alex Avila , C , DET
6 Ryan Strieby , 1B , DET
7 Scott Sizemore , 2B , DET
8 Wilkin Ramirez , OF , DET
9 Chris Lambert , P , DET
10 Andrew Oliver , P , DET
11 Gustavo Nunez , 2B , DET
12 Luke Putkonen , P , DET
13 Daniel Fields , SS , DET
14 Brayan Villareal , P , DET
15 Robbie Weinhardt , P , DET
16 James Robbins , 1B , DET
17 Casey Fien , P , DET
18 Dixon Machado , SS , DET
19 Tyler Stohr , P , DET
20 Alfredo Figaro , P , DET
21 Casper Wells , OF , DET
22 Anthony Shawler , P , DET
23 Brennan Boesch OF DET
24 Cale Iorg , SS , DET
25 Jonathan Kibler , P , DET
26 Luis Sanz , 1B , DET
27 Austin Wood , P , DET
28 Cody Satterwhite , P , DET
29 Jared Gayhart P DET
30 Scott Green , P , DET
31 Audy Ciriaco , SS , DET
32 Javier Azcona , H , DET
33 Luis Marte , P , DET
34 Avisail Garcia , OF , DET
35 Edwin Gomez , SS , DET
36 Brandon Douglas , SS , DET
37 Charlie Furbush , P , DET
38 Dusty Ryan , C , DET
39 Jonah Nickerson , P , DET
40 Zach Simons , P , DET

Colorado Rockies Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Christian Friedrich , P , COL
2 Jhoulys Chacin , P , COL
3 Tyler Matzek , P , COL
4 Esmil Rogers , P , COL
5 Eric Young , 2B , COL
6 Tim Wheeler , OF , COL
7 Rex Brothers , P , COL
8 Charles Blackmon , OF , COL
9 Sam Deduno , P , COL
10 Ramoncito Garcia , P , COL
11 Chris Nelson , SS , COL
12 Cory Riordan , P , COL
13 Parker Frazier , P , COL
14 Casey Weathers , P , COL
15 Nolan Arenado , 3B , COL
16 Alving Mejias P COL
17 Delta Cleary , OF , COL
18 Kent Matthes , OF , COL
19 Hector Gomez , SS , COL
20 Wilin Rosario , C , COL
21 Darrin Holcomb , 3B , COL
22 Rosel Herrera , SS , COL
23 Ethan Hollingsworth , P , COL
24 Jordan Pacheco , C , COL
25 Rafael Ortega , OF , COL
26 Michael McKenry , C , COL
27 Chaz Roe , P , COL
28 Dan Houston , P , COL
29 Aaron Weatherford , P , COL
30 Jonathan Herrera , 2B , COL
31 Brandon Durden , P , COL
32 Adam Jorgenson , P , COL
33 Joseph Williamson , P , COL
34 Chris Balcom-Miller , P , COL
35 Bruce Billings , P , COL
36 Craig Baker , P , COL
37 Hector Correa P COL
38 Kiel Roling , C , COL
39 Jose Belen , P , COL
40 Juan Nicasio P COL

Cleveland Indians Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Carlos Santana , C , CLE
2 Lonnie Chisenhall , 3B , CLE
3 Alex White , P , CLE
4 Jason Knapp , P , CLE
5 Nick Weglarz , OF , CLE
6 Hector Rondon , P , CLE
7 Scott Barnes , P , CLE
8 Carlos Carrasco , P , CLE
9 Micheal Brantley , OF , CLE
10 Jeanmar Gomez , P , CLE
11 Zach Putnam , P , CLE
12 Nick Hagadone , P , CLE
13 Alexander Perez , P , CLE
14 Jess Todd , P , CLE
15 Jason Donald , SS , CLE
16 TJ House , P , CLE
17 Clayton Cook , P , CLE
18 Beau Mills , 1B , CLE
19 Jason Kipnis , OF , CLE
20 Lou Marson , C , CLE
21 Tim Fedroff , OF , CLE
22 Matt McBride , C , CLE
23 Abner Abreu , 3B , CLE
24 Alex Monsalve , C , CLE
25 Carlos Rivero , SS , CLE
26 Preston Guilmet , P , CLE
27 Jairo Kelly , SS , CLE
28 Wes Hodges , 3B , CLE
29 Josh Tomlin , P , CLE
30 Connor Graham , P , CLE
31 Jason Smit , SS , CLE
32 Bryan Price , P , CLE
33 Chen Chang Lee , P , CLE
34 Jesus Brito , 3B , CLE
35 Steven Wright , P , CLE
36 Josh Judy , P , CLE
37 Bryce Stowell , P , CLE
38 Cord Phelps , 2B , CLE
39 Jordan Brown , OF , CLE
40 Mitch Talbot , P , CLE

Red Sox top 40 prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Ryan Westmoreland , OF , BOS
2 Casey Kelly , P , BOS
3 Jose Iglesias , SS , BOS
4 Junichi Tazawa , P , BOS
5 Michael Bowden , P , BOS
6 Ryan Kalish , OF , BOS
7 Anthony Rizzo , 1B , BOS
8 Lars Anderson , 1B , BOS
9 Josh Reddick , OF , BOS
10 Reymond Fuentes , OF , BOS
11 Derrik Gibson , SS , BOS
12 Stolmy Pimentel , P , BOS
13 Che-Hsuan Lin , OF , BOS
14 Micheal Almanzar , 3B , BOS
15 Yamaico Navarro , SS , BOS
16 Will Middlebrooks , SS , BOS
17 David Renfroe , SS , BOS
18 Kyle Weiland , P , BOS
19 Madison Younginer , P , BOS
20 Jose Vinicio , SS , BOS
21 Renny Parthemore , P , BOS
22 Felix Doubront , P , BOS
23 Pete Hissey , OF , BOS
24 Mitch Herold , P , BOS
25 Tim Federowicz , C , BOS
26 Brock Huntzinger , P , BOS
27 Roman Mendez , P , BOS
28 Oscar Tejeda , SS , BOS
29 Alex Hassan , P , BOS
30 Alex Wilson , P , BOS
31 Kendal Volz , P , BOS
32 Fabian Williamson , P , BOS
33 Jason Place , OF , BOS
34 Luis Exposito , C , BOS
35 Brandon Jacobs , OF , BOS
36 Stephen Fife , P , BOS
37 Jose Alvarez , P , BOS
38 Wilfred Pichardo , OF , BOS
39 Hunter Cervenka , P , BOS
40 Drake Britton , P , BOS

Cincinatti Reds Top 40 Prospects

Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM
1 Yonder Alonso , 1B , CIN
2 Mike Leake , P , CIN
3 Aroldis Chapman , P , CIN
4 Todd Frazier , SS , CIN
5 Chris Heisey , OF , CIN
6 Travis Wood , P , CIN
7 Yorman Rodriguez , OF , CIN
8 Zach Cozart , SS , CIN
9 Matt Maloney , P , CIN
10 Kyle Lotzkar , P , CIN
11 Brad Boxberger , P , CIN
12 Juan Francisco , 3B , CIN
13 Neftali Soto , SS , CIN
14 Dallas Buck , P , CIN
15 Matt Fairel , P , CIN
16 Billy Hamilton , SS , CIN
17 Juan Duran , OF , CIN
18 Chris Valaika , SS , CIN
19 Byron Wiley , OF , CIN
20 Daryl Thompson , P , CIN
21 Humberto Valor , SS , CIN
22 Juan Sulbaran , P , CIN
23 Devin Mesoraco , C , CIN
24 Danny Dorn , OF , CIN
25 Sam Lecure , P , CIN
26 Mariekson Gregorius , SS , CIN
27 Jordan Smith , P , CIN
28 Reinaldo Albino , P , CIN
29 Daniel Tuttle , P , CIN
30 Donnie Joseph , P , CIN
31 Cody Puckett , SS , CIN
32 Tyler Cline , P , CIN
33 Pedro Viola , P , CIN
34 Miguel Rojas SS CIN
35 Sean Henry , OF , CIN
36 Brian Pearl , P , CIN
37 Enerio Del Rosario , P , CIN
38 Shawn Cumberland , OF , CIN
39 Harold Johnson , P , CIN
40 Phillippe Valiquette , P , CIN

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Some Random Players' Ratings

Overall Rank Pos. RK Team Rank Name Last Name POS TEAM my floor My ceiling Final Score My Grades

86 31 5 Michel Ynoa , P , OAK 5 10 130 B+
102 11 5 Christian Betancourt , C , ATL 6 9 128 B
66 7 2 Hank Conger , C , LAA 5 9 134 B+
104 23 3 Kentrail Davis , OF , MIL 6 9 128 B
230 18 7 Jonathan Singleton , 1B , PHI 5 9 113 B
148 31 7 Yorman Rodriguez , OF , CIN 4 9 122 B
1104 212 36 Jiwan James , OF , PHI 4 9 83 C+
138 3 8 Johnny Giavotella , 2B , KC 6 8 123 B
164 35 8 Cedric Hunter , OF , SD 5 8 120 B
215 50 6 Kyle Russell , OF , LAD 4 8 115 B
459 207 9 Adam Reifer , P , STL 4 8 102 B-
701 345 28 Patrick Schuster , P , ARZ 3 8 93 B-
427 28 8 Gaby Sanchez , 1B , FLA 5 7 103 B-
468 105 12 TJ Steele , OF , HOU 4 7 102 B-
970 192 24 Danny Dorn , OF , CIN 3 6 86 C+
1262 656 41 Zachary Quate , P , TB 3 6 81 C+
1351 706 45 Edwin Quirarte , P , SF 3 6 79 C+
1579 861 47 Tony Butler , P , BAL 3 6 73 C+
1526 69 60 Nate Freiman , 1B , SD 3 5 75 C+
1362 253 45 Grant Desme , OF , OAK 0 0 79 C+

I need a better way to post this so it is more legible...I'll work on it.

Catchers

I have 34 rated as potential major leaguers. This doesn't mean they will all have the opportunity, but they could not make total asses of themselves.

I have one player rated as a potentail all time great, although he may not stay at C. That would be Jesus Montero.

I have 8 that could be superstar level players. Buster Posey and Carlos Santana are in this and at the low end of this is Kyle Skipworth. He may not get past AA, but the Joe Mauer comparisons out of high school will keep him on my radar for a couple more seasons, though his ceiling could drop or his floor could increase.

35 more could be solid starters. These are highlighted by Wilson Ramos and Tony Sanchez and range down to Omar Narvaez and Jorge Alfaro. Some of these guys have floors of middle level minor leaguers, though. This means they could never get passed high a ball, but they do have that possibility.

A couple of players that project to be a starter on some teams that I like are Carlos Ramirez and Lou Marson. One guy I like who is low on this list, at 57 actually is John Hester. He could be a very solid backup and occasional starter for a long time.

Finished with my top 2029!!

After using several formulas and combining the results, factoring in draft status and signing bonus information, age, league and many, many other things...I'm done.

I have rated each person's ceiling and floor based on a 1-10 rating:
Hitters
10 All-time great
9 Superstar
8 Solid Starter
7 Starter on some teams
6 Part-time player
5 bench warmer
4 top level minor leaguer
3 middle level minor leaguer
2 low level minor leaguer
1 won't last long

Pitchers
10 All-time great
9 Ace
8 #1 or #2, Closer
7 #3-5, Setup man
6 swingman
5 12th pitcher
4 top level minor leaguer
3 middle level minor leaguer
2 low level minor leaguer
1 won't last long

Players with a lot of tools at low levels are given higher ceiling ratings and lower floor ratings. As they move up thru the minors, their floor will typically increase and ceiling will typically drop. Some players will increase both ways, some will decrease both ways...you get the picture.

Each player has a numerical rating and using the average and standard deviation, I slotted in grades, because I know some people prefer that method.

The average prospect recieved a 88.5, the top player on the list recieved 178, the lowest a 49.

Grade Overall
A 169+
A- 149-169
B+ 129-149
B 109-129
B- 89-109
C+ 69-89
C 48-69

I also have the basic 1 thru 65 for each team. It is variable. I'll do some team rankings and breakdowns too.

I'm not giving this away though. I've put in way too much work too hand out all the information. I plan on developing this and making it for sale next season in a pdf format.

I will post all the info on any player anyone requests in the comments. Please post in the comments and I'll respond or email me at garrioch13@gmail.com and I'll put it up.

Thursday, February 11, 2010

Top 300- 2010 MLB Draft Prospects

Name POS Schools
1 Bryce Harper C Southern Nevada CC
2 Jameson Taillon RHP The Woodlands (Texas) HS
3 Anthony Ranaudo P LSU
4 Drew Pomeranz LHP Mississippi
5 Nick Castellanos 3B Archbishop McCarthy HS, FLA
6 Bryce Brentz OF Middle Tennessee State
7 AJ Cole P Oviedo HS, Orlando
8 Zack Cox 3B Arkansas
9 Austin Wilson OF Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
10 Deck McGuire RHP Georgia Tech
11 Karsten Whitson RHP Chipley HS, Bartow, Fla.
12 Christian Colon SS Cal State Fullerton
13 Matt Harvey P North Carolina
14 Levon Washington 2B/OF Chipola JC
15 Manny Machado SS Brito Prep, Miami
16 Josh Sale OF Bishop Blanchet HS, SEA
17 Chris Sale LHP Florida Gulf Coast
18 Jedd Gyorko 2B West Virginia
19 Brandon Workman P Texas
20 Stetson Allie 3B St. Edward HS, Lakewood, Ohio
21 Brian Ragira OF Martin HS, Arlington
22 Dylan Covey P Maranatha HS, Pasadena, CA
23 Derek Dietrich SS Georgia Tech
24 DeAndre Smelter P Tattnall Square GA
25 Kevin Gausman RHP Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo
26 Cameron Bedrosian P East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, GA
27 Josh Spence LHP ASU
28 Zach Alvord 2B/3B South Forsyth HS, GA
29 Justin O' Conner SS/C Cowan HS, Muncie, Ind.
30 Bryan Morgado LHP Tennesee
31 Chad Bettis P Texas Tech
32 Chris Hernandez P Miami
33 Stefan Sabol C Aliso Niguel HS
34 Kevin Keyes 1B Texas
35 Alex Wimmers P Ohio State
36 Yordy Cabrera SS Lakeland FL HS
37 Jesse Hahn P Virginia Tech
38 Garin Cecchini SS/3B Barbe HS, Lake Charles, La.
39 Chavez Clarke OF Marietta GA
40 Reggie Golden OF Wetumpka ALA
41 Yasmani Grandal C Miami
42 Kevin Jacob P Georgia Tech
43 Kris Bryant 3B Bonanza Hs, Las Vegas
44 Kaleb Cowart 3B Cook County, GA
45 Sam Dyson RHP South Carolina
46 Tyler Holt OF Florida State
47 James Paxton P Kentucky
48 Trey Griffin OF King HS, Stockbridge, GA
49 Brett Eibner RHP Arkansas
50 Austin Southall OF/1B Baton Rouge, LA
51 AJ Vanegas P Redwood Christian School, CA
52 Victor Sanchez 3B U of San Diego
53 Rob Brantly C UC Riverside
54 Andy Wilkins 1B Arkansas
55 Tyler Austin C/3B Heritage HS, GA
56 Justin Grimm P Georgia
57 Kevin Ziomek LHP Amherst Regional HS, Amherst, MA
58 Sammy Solis P San Diego
59 Todd Cunningham OF Jacksonville St.
60 Kyle Blair P San Diego
61 Micah Gibbs C LSU
62 Seth Blair RHP Arizona State
63 Tony Wolters 2B/SS Rancho Buena Vista HS, Vista, Calif.
64 Aaron Sanchez P Barstow, HS
65 Austin Wates OF Virginia Tech
66 Jarrett Parker OF Virginia
67 Rob Rasmussen LHP UCLA
68 Robbie Aviles P Suffern HS, NY
69 Rick Hague SS Rice
70 Hunter Morris 1B Auburn
71 Gary Brown OF Cal State Fullerton
72 Christian Yelich 1B Westlake HS, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
73 Tyrell Jenkins P Henderson, TX
74 Chance Ruffin RHP Texas
75 John Barbato P Varela HS, Miami
76 Casey Mulholland P Pendleton School, Bradenton FLA
77 Cameron Rupp C Texas
78 Nick Tepesch P Missouri
79 Adam Plutko P Glendora (Calif.) HS
80 Mike Antonio SS/3B Washington HS, New York City
81 Tyler Shreve P East Valley HS, Redlands, Calif.
82 Taijuan Walker RHP Yucaipa HS, CA
83 Jake Eliopoulos P Chipola JC
84 Drew Cisco RHP Wando HS, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
85 Kevin Jordan OF Northside Columbus HS GA
86 Matt Lipka SS/RHP McKinney (TX.) HS
87 John Gast LHP Florida State
88 Jesus Valdez RHP Hueneme HS, Oxnard, Calif.
89 Jacob Felts C Orangefield HS, Texas
90 Kevin Rhoderick P Oregon State
91 Kolbrin Vitek 3B/2B Ball St.
92 Jesse Biddle LHP Germantown Friends School, Philadelphia
93 Kevin Patterson 1B Auburn
94 Zach Lee RHP McKinney (TEX) HS
95 Daniel Palka 1B Greer HS, SC
96 Rob Segedin 3B Tulane
97 Andrew Smith P Roswell GA
98 Marcus Littlewood SS Pineview HS, UT
99 Kevin Gelinas P Conejo, CA
100 Evan Rutckyj P St. Joespeh HS, Ontario
101 Evan Grills P Simclair SS Ontario
102 Logan Darnell P Kentucky
103 Jared Lakind 1B Woods HS, Cypress TX
104 Brian Fletcher OF Auburn
105 Jabari Blash OF Miami-Dade CC
106 Cole Cook P Pepperdine
107 Angelo Gumbs OF Torrance HS, CA
108 Joc Pederson OF Palo Alto (Calif.) HS
109 Tanner Robles LHP Oregon State
110 Kyle Parker OF Clemson
111 Cody Buckel RHP Royal HS, Simi Valley, Calif.
112 Austin Kubitza RHP Colleyville Heritage HS, Texas
113 Josh Rutledge SS Alabama
114 Daniel Tillman Florida Southern
115 Conrad Gregor OF/1B Carmel HS, IND
116 Chad Lewis 3B Marina HS, Huntington Beach, Calif.
117 Leon Landry OF LSU
118 Mike Olt SS Connecticut
119 Peter Tago P Dana Hills Hs, CA
120 Tony Thompson 3B Kansas
121 Blake Dean 1B LSU
122 Eric Arce C Lakeland FL HS
123 Daniel Bibona P UC Irvine
124 Jimmy Hodgskin P Bishop Moore HS, FL
125 AJ Berglund P St. Francis High, CA
126 Nathan Foriest LHP Harpeth HS, Kingston Springs, TX
127 Deshun Dixon OF/RHP Terry HS, Jackson, Miss
128 Bobby Wahl P West Springfield HS, VA
129 Jake Thompson RHP Long Beach State
130 Mickey Wiswall 1B Boston College
131 Michael Choice OF Texas-Arlington
132 Cory Hahn OF Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.
133 Ross Wilson 2B Alabama
134 Drew Vettleson OF Central Kitsap HS
135 Krey Bratsen OF Bryan HS, Texas
136 Shawn Tolleson RHP Baylor
137 Brian Dupra RHP Notre Dame
138 AJ Griffin P San Diego
139 Delino DeShields 2B/OF Norcross (Ga.) HS
140 Jonathan Jones OF Long Beach State
141 Jacoby Jones SS Richton HS, Miss
142 JD Williams OF/2B Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate HS, FLA
143 Cory Vaughn OF San Diego State
144 Adam Duke RHP Spanish Fork HS, Salem, UT
145 Michael Lorenzen RHP/OF Union HS, Fullerton, CA
146 Connor Mason P Home Schooled, Suwanee, GA
147 Blake Forsythe C Tennessee
148 James Harris SS Etowah HS, GA
149 Eric Decker OF Minnesota
150 Russell Wilson 2B
151 Alex Lavisky C St. Edward HS, Lakewood, Ohio
152 Kellin Deglan C Langley BC
153 Isaiah Turner
154 Cody Stanley C UNC Wilmington
155 Gauntlett Eldemire OF University of Ohio
156 Sean O'Brien MIF Clearwater FLA
157 Devin Harris OF East Carolina
158 Griffin Murphy LHP East Valley HS, Redlands, Calif.
159 Addison Reed RP SDSU
160 Craig Fritsch RHP Baylor
161 Kyle Roller 1B East Carolina
162 Mike McGee OF FSU
163 Cody Wheeler P Coastal Carolina
164 Joey Bergman 3B College of Charleston
165 Sean Gilmartin P FSU
166 Eric Pettis RP UC Irvine
167 Chad Bettis, rhp, Texas Tech P Texas
168 Aaron Westlake IF/C Vanderbilt
169 Blake Kelso 2B Houston
170 Sean Coyle 2B Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, Pa.
171 Connor Narron 3B Aycock HS, NC
172 William Swanner C La Costa Canyon HS, CA
173 Ty Linton OF Charlotte Christian School, NC
174 Lonnie Kaupilla 2B Burbank (Calif.) HS
175 Case Nixon C Hillcrest HS, ALA
176 Matthew Kirkland 3B/C South-Doyle HS, Knoxville
177 Josh Osich P Oregon State
178 Matt Roberts C Graham (N.C.) HS
179 Rhoderick "Rock" Shoulders 1B Brandon, FL
180 Mark Canha OF U of Cal
181 Ryan Bolden OF Central HS, Madison, Miss.
182 Michael Arencibia OF Key West FL
183 Michael Foltynewicz RHP Minooka (Ill.) HS
184 Jordan Shipers LHP South Harrison HS, MO
185 John Simms RHP College Park HS, The Woodlands, TX
186 Robby Rowland RHP Cloverdale HS, CA
187 Dominic Ficociello SS Union HS, Fullerton, Calif.
188 Kendrick Perkins OF La Porte HS, TX
189 Robbie Ray LHP Brentwood (Tenn.) HS
190 Gabriel Encinas RHP St. Paul HS, Santa Fe Springs,Calif.
191 Justin Nicolino LHP University HS, Orlando
192 Luke Jackson RHP Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, Fla.
193 Kellen Sweeney OF Jefferson HS, Cedar Rapids, IA
194 Taylor Morton RHP Bartlett (Tenn.) HS
195 Daryl Norris RHP Fairhope (Ala.) HS
196 Shane Rowland C Tampa (FLA)
197 Cito Culver RHP Irondequit HS, Rochester, NY
198 Keenan Kish RHP Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, Pa.
199 Mason Williams OF West Orange (Fla.) HS
200 Daniel Gibson LHP Tampa Jesuit HS
201 Mark Podlas OF Westhampton Beach - NY
202 Scott Frazier RHP Upland HS, Upland, CA
203 Ryan Brett OF Highline HS, Seattle, WA
204 Cam Booser LHP Fife HS
205 Jordan Haseltine LHP Wood HS, Vacaville, Calif.
206 Tyler Skulina P Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
207 Chris Bisson 2B U of Kentucky
208 Jake Skole 2B Blessed Trinity HS, GA
209 Phil Cerreto 1B Longwood Univ.
210 Miles Hamblin C Mississippi
211 Taylor Ard 1B Mt. Hood
212 Chris Triplett 2B Sandy Creek HS, GA
213 Jaren Matthews 1B Rutgers
214 Joel McKeithan C Roberson HS
215 Joe Leonard 3B University of Pittsburgh
216 Michael Olt of Connecticut 3B
217 Mike Nesseth RHP Nebraska
218 Stewart Ijames OF Louisville
219 Ryan Strausborger OF Indiana State
220 Mott Hyde 3B/2B Calhoun HS, GA
221 Cole Green RP Texas
222 Barret Loux RHP Texas A&M
223 Nick Pepitone P Tulane
224 TJ Pecoraro RHP Dix Hills, Long Island
225 Tyler Wilson P Gaffney HS, SC
226 Tommy Toledo P Florida
227 Dallas Gallant Sam Houston State
228 Bobby Doran P Texas Tech
229 Matt den Dekker OF U of Florida
230 Micheal Fuda OF Rice
231 Tyler Lyons LHP Oklahoma State
232 Alex Ramsay C/1B Severna Park Md.
233 Asher Wojciechowski P The Citadel
234 Daniel Child P Jesuit HS, Sacramento
235 Jack Cole RHP Sahuaro HS, Tucson, AZ
236 Dixon Anderson P University of California-Berkeley
237 Alex McRee P University of Georgia
238 Blake Hassebrock P UNC- Greensboro
239 Devin Rivera P Chandler Gilbert JC Arizona
240 Brett Welbley P Kent State
241 Patrick Cooper P Bradley
242 Kolby Wood P University of Michigan
243 Drew Smyly P University of Arkansas
244 Trent Rothlin P Clemson
245 Daniel Cropper P UNC-Wilmington
246 Jimmy Nelson P Alabama
247 Nicolas Vander Tuig P Oakdale HS, Calif.
248 Brandon Brennan P Capistrano Valley HS, Miss
249 Rett Varner P U of Texas Arlington
250 Tyler Green P Brazoswood HS, Texas
251 Justin Fradejas OF Auburn
252 Mark Hudson OF Sam Houston State
253 Ryan Wooley P U of Alabama-Birmingham
254 Thomas Carroll OF Mercer U.
255 Matt Evers P Rice
256 Ralston Cash P Lakeview Academy HS, GA.
257 Scott Woodward 3B Coastal Carolina
258 Austin Wood P St. Petersburg College
259 Tyler Thornburg P Charleston Southern U.
260 Wade Kirkland 3B Florida Southern
261 Kevin Munson P James Madison
262 Ryan LaMarre OF University of Michigan
263 Preston Overbey 3B U of Jackson HS (Tenn.)
264 Mark Haddow OF U of California- Santa Barbara
265 Matt Price P Virginia Tech
266 Cody Hawn 1B Tennesee
267 Chris Epps OF Clemson
268 Tyler Burgoon P U of Michigan
269 Seth Rosin P U of Minnesota
270 Dan Grovatt OF U of Virginia
271 Jordan Cooper P Wichita St. U.
272 Pat Dean P Boston College
273 Burch Smith P Howard College
274 Tyler Cannon SS U of Virginia
275 Thomas Girdwood P Elon U.
276 Alex Schmarzo P St. Mary's College
277 Jeff Shields P Chatahoochee Valley
278 Damien Magnifico P Howard College
279 Aaron Meade Missouri State
280 Martin Viramontes P Loyola Marymount U.
281 Mel Rojas OF Wabash Valley
282 Jake Hernandez C Los Osos HS, CA
283 Drew Maggi SS Arizona State U.
284 Randy McCurry P Oklahoma State
285 TJ Walz RHP Kansas
286 Andy Workman OF Arizona State U.
287 Eric Erickson P Miami
288 Andrew Toles OF Sandy Creek HS, GA
289 Kevin Moran P Boston College
290 Brett Winger P Olympia HS, FLA
291 Tommy Medica C Santa Clara U.
292 Tyler Ross C Barron Collier HS
293 Thomas Royse P University of Louisville
294 Jake Montgomery P Young Harris College
295 Dickie Thon SS Academia Perpetio Socorro, P.R.
296 Kevin Koziol 1B Brother Rice HS, Chicago
297 Jose Dore OF The First Academy HS, FLA
298 Kraig Sitton P Oregon State
299 DJ Peterson 3B Gilbert HS, AZ
300 Andrew Leary P San Diego State